Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Oludayo Areke
Residence:   Clarksville, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-25
#198 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3 L1, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDennis Afanasev  2376-4; 6-2
16LossYancy Dennis   6-0; 6-1
2WinSean Hogan   6-1; 6-1
QQWinPeter Brodzik   6-4; 6-1
CQLossAlex Cauneac   6-2; 6-4

RPM Sports Jr. Open L4, June 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlest Jones  8946-0; 6-1
16LossStanley Ting   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMason Vice  7196-0; 6-0
32LossGeorge Harwell  3306-4; 6-3
2LossMichael Ogden  726-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniel Gealer  107-5; 6-2
1-WWinGianni Mancini  1346-2; 4-6; 6-0
2-WLossAlexander Jones  1766-1; 6-3
1-SWLossBrice Polender  862-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTurner Voges  2026-3; 6-4
RRLossChase Wood  656-0; 6-2
RRLossJohn Karlawish  496-0; 6-0
RRWinGuillermo Cabral  3126-3; 6-1
RRWinOliver Marshall   6-3; 7-5; 10-08

3rd Metro Area Jr. Open L3, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Friedman   6-1; 6-2
QWinAkash Bhargava   6-1; 6-2
SLossLucas Schoch   6-3; 6-3
PLWinKamran Pirasteh   4-6; 6-3; 6-0

Reston Jr. Open L3, August 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDennis Wang  206-4; 7-5

MD State Jr. Clay Chmps. L4, August 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReid Burch   6-0; 6-0
QLossMatthew Zabetakis   6-3; 6-2

USTA MAS B12 Chal. #6 L2, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Jacob  +6-0; 6-4
16WinJan Lasota  15476-2; 6-0
QLossAmmar Alhogbani  2036-1; 6-3

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #7 L2, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuentin Boustany  8386-2; 6-0
16WinRex Tercek  6046-4; 6-1
QLossAmmar Alhogbani  2036-3; 6-4

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakob Cole  3916-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Padmanabhan  4326-0; 6-3
QLossAlexander Nesterovich  1906-2; 6-3
CQWinJason Kros  2346-1Ret (ill)RI
CSLossDennis Afanasev  2376-2; 6-2

PAJTL Thanksgiving Classic -L3, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Krupp   6-2; 6-4

Bob Wolf Memorial Classic L3, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFred Mesmer   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAkash Bhargava   6-3; 6-1
QLossLucas Schoch   6-3; 6-0

Skyline S&H Winter Satellite #2, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Nesterovich   7-6(9); 6-4

USTA MAS B12 Chmp. #1, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Mermersky  1966-4; 7-6(0)
16WinNathan Brown  2814-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)
QWinAmmar Alhogbani  2036-4; 6-0
SWinSean Sculley  966-4; 6-3
FLossMichael Li  1547-6(2); 3-6; 7-5

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #1, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLewis Goode   6-1; 6-1

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #2 L2, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fenty  7167-5; 6-2
32LossAlex Cauneac   6-3; 7-6(1)

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFrancis Tiafoe  36-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative