Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicholas Anez
Residence:   Mobile, AL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-17
#439 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Alabama Summer State Open, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMason Blackwell  4126-2; 6-2
2WinJames Kilgore   6-1; 6-0
QQWinStephen Sadie  4787-6(3); 6-3
CQWinChristopher Ephron  986-0; 6-0Def (ns)DP*
CSWinBrian Akhtar  9626-4; 6-2
CFWinSam Lorino  12456-1; 6-0

Old Overton Fall Classic, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Goodman   6-7; 6-1; 10-8
QWinDaniel Blanchard   6-0; 6-2
SWinNoah Tippen  7247-5; 6-2
FWinWilliam Hartsock  +6-2; 7-6

Heron Lakes Academy Fall Tourn., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHarrison Citrin   8-0
SWinBrooks Green  3318-0

Alabama Fall Hardcourt Open, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPrinceton Carter  4236-2; 7-6(1)
3QWinBraden Ishee   6-0; 6-0
3WinWilliam Carlisle   6-1; 6-1
QQWinRaymond Watson  5237-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
CQWinWilliam Aguillard  4536-4; 6-2
CSLossPrinceton Carter  4236-4; 6-4

CC of Mobile Invit., November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGil Dukes   6-0; 6-3
16WinBobby Sankey   6-0; 6-0
16LossAustin Racine   6-3; 6-0
QWinWilliam Russell   6-0; 6-3
SWinReed Taylor   6-0; 6-0
FLossBrooks Green  3316-1; 7-5
2WinWill Slaton   6-0; 6-0
QQWinCharles Mathison   6-1; 6-3
CQWinTrent Kannegieter  6806-3; 6-0
CSLossTurner Sankey   5-7; 6-4; 1-0

Orange Beach Polar Bear Classic, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJohn Teague Murphy  2976-3; 6-1
2WinRoderick Custer   6-1; 6-1
SQWinDavid Mcdonald   6-1; 6-1
CSWinSpencer Miller   6-3; 6-1
CFLossJohn Teague Murphy  2976-3; 6-4

Heron Lakes Academy Winter, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMatthew Bell   6-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Bayles   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
CSWinWilliam Hooper   6-4; 6-2
CFWinBrooks Green  3315-7; 6-4; 13-11

NorthRiver Jr. Chmps., February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Autrey   6-1; 6-4
SLossBen Shearer   6-3; 6-1
PLWinKennedy Buettner   6-2; 7-5

Heron Lakes Jr. Academy Tourn., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNick Friend   6-2; 6-2
SWinChad Gutierrez  8986-2; 6-2
FLossAndres Almeyda   6-0; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Pickens  2256-2; 6-1
1WinPreston Morpeth  3176-2; 6-0
2LossSam Fischer  2412-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

Wynlakes Jr. Claycourt Classic, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Virden   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinTroy Hidle   6-1; 6-1
QLossPreston Touliatos   6-1; 6-1
CQLossMason Blackwell   6-3; 6-3

Alabama Jr. State Qualifying, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmer Bedwan  1966-1; 6-2
2WinDylan Young   6-0; 6-0
3QWinArthur Adams   6-0; 6-0
3WinJackson White   6-1; 6-0
QQWinLeo Styslinger  7913-6; 6-1; 10-8
CQWinJohn David Shealy  7576-3; 4-6; 1-0
CSLossVincent Rettke  3956-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative