Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Sameer Kumar
Residence:   Carmel, IN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-22
#4 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Zazove  3976-1; 6-0
64WinAlexander Bertolini   6-1; 6-0
32WinAustin Hussey   6-0; 6-4
16WinSean Ferguson   6-1; 6-1
QWinEddie Grabill  +6-0; 6-2
SWinAsher Hirsch  +6-2; 6-3
FWinDavid Beasley  +6-2; 7-6(4)

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlafia Ayeni  2516-1; 6-3
16WinEdan Sossen  716-0; 6-1
QWinLubomir Cuba  186-2; 6-3
SWinAron Pierce  66-1; 7-6(4)
FWinCole Lawson  96-1; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGabriel Rapoport  186-1; 6-3
64WinChristian Hess  356-2; 6-0
32LossKial Kaiser   6-2; 6-3
1-NELossAdam Elliget   6-4; 6-3

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSilvio Cocito-Monoc  127Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinNoah Karoub  776-1; 6-1
32WinChase Colton  +6-3; 6-1
16WinGrayson Broadus  87-6; 6-2
QWinTommy Paul  +6-3; 2-6; 6-4
SLossHenrik Wiersholm   6-1; 6-0
FWinDavid Liu  77-6; 6-3

The Cincinnati Open, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Woodson   6-3; 6-1
1LossAsher Hirsch   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKevin Le   6-4; 6-2
1WinDaniel Rodefeld  +6-0; 6-2
2WinZach Berry  +6-3; 2-6; 6-3
3QLossKyle Dunn   6-7; 7-5; 6-1

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinRobert Popa   Def (ns)DP*
2WinFranz Luna   6-0; 6-0
3WinJustin Lee  686-1; 6-1
CQWinMichael Plutt  +6-2; 6-0

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStefan Ball  1616-0; 6-0
64WinMaxwell Cancilla  666-0; 6-0
32WinMicah Klousia  356-2; 6-1
16WinVictor Pham  76-2; 6-0
QWinRobert Levine  66-1; 6-1
SLossDaniel Gealer  93-6; 6-1; 6-3
FWinJack Barber  +6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Midwest Winter B16-12 Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaximilian Fliegner   7-6(3); 6-3
1WinJames Garrett   6-1; 6-2
2WinConner Andersen   6-2; 6-0
QQWinTucker Massie  +6-1; 6-3
CQLossMichael Dube   6-1; 6-4

Midwest B14 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuis Salas  2616-0; 6-1
32WinJasper Koenen  +7-5; 6-2
16LossJeffrey Chen   7-5; 6-3
3WinEric Pontow  +6-2; 6-4
QQWinAaron Sandberg  +6-2; 7-5
CQWinSiddarth Ahuja  +6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Heidenberg  +6-1; 6-1
32LossPhilip Antohi   6-3; 6-3
2WinJake Gabay  786-0; 6-1
3QLossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-3

Midwest B14 Des. March Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Mestre   6-1; 6-2
32WinHunter Tubert  +6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-3)
16LossMartin Redlicki   6-0; 6-3
3WinDavis Crocker  +4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
QQLossSam Hoogland   6-3; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrey Yates  +6-3; 2-6; 7-6(6)
64LossChristian Garay   6-2; 6-0
2LossJared Woodson   6-4; 6-4

CTC Sectional Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWesley Lo   6-0; 6-1
16WinColin Harvey   6-2; 6-1
QWinDavid Beasley  +6-0; 6-1
SWinPatrick Wildman  +6-1; 6-2
FWinAaron Sandberg  +7-6; 7-6

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Rotheram  756-0; 6-0
16LossGregory Anderson   6-4; 7-6
2WinDaniel Gealer  +6-1; 6-0
QQWinKevin Mariano  +6-2; 6-1
CQLossEduardo Nava   7-6; 6-4

Columbus Indoor, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJosh Silverstein   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
1WinPeter Tarwid  +6-4; 6-1
2LossMichael Dube   6-3; 4-6; 10-8

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJayanth Chintham  136-2; 6-2
32WinNelson Hughes  +6-1; 6-1
16WinEmil Reinberg  +7-5; 6-3
QWinVinayak Vinnie Nagaraj   6-2; 6-2
SLossTerrance Whitehurst   6-2; 6-2
PLWinZiqi Wang  +4-6; 6-3; 6-0

CITA Midwest Qualifier, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJt Wynne  4056-0; 6-0
16WinAri Gerstein   6-0; 6-1
QWinConner Andersen   6-1; 6-2
SWinDaniel Rayl  +6-4; 6-3
FWinLuke Wojtalik  +7-5; 6-2

Midwest BG14 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTrevor Majdalani   6-0; 6-1
RRWinAsher Hirsch  +4-6; 6-2; 10-6
RRWinMichael Sienko  +6-4; 6-1
RRWinDanny Coran  +6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative