Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Abhin Sharma
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 89-19
#3 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKlein Evans  2046-3; 6-3
32WinGeorge Lovitt  1576-2; 6-0
16WinNick Stachowiak  696-2; 6-4
QWinAleks Huryn  276-1; 6-4
SWinKyle Barr  356-4; 7-6
FWinSteven Karl  106-7; 6-1; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJ. Austin. Strause  5056-0; 6-1
32WinJameson Bekaert  2476-0; 6-3
16WinTaylor Foote  1996-3; 6-2
QWinHarrison Kent  1116-1; 6-0
SWinAleks Huryn  276-1; 7-6(0)

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Thrane  3976-1; 6-1
32WinPreston Morpeth  2786-1; 6-0
16WinJackson Wood  1566-1; 6-3
QWinAddison Qiu  2376-3; 6-3
SWinMicah Klousia  262-6; 7-5; 1-0
FLossJohnathan Small  116-3; 6-1

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Hammond  6126-0; 6-3
64LossGabriel Pilones  176-2; 6-3

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Halbauer   6-3; 6-3
1WinMatthew Henson   6-2; 6-0
2WinConnor Armfield   6-3; 6-1
3QWinNicholas Waldeck   6-3; 6-1
3WinMichael Ogden  +6-2; 6-4
QQWinJustin Byrd  +6-3; 1-6; 1-0
CQWinChristian Mathis   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
CSLossSteven Karl   6-3; 6-7; 1-0

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOrange Julius Hawkins   6-3; 6-0
16WinJonathan O'Neal  +4-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinChase Wood  336-1; 6-2
SLossSimon Jayaram   6-3; 6-4
PLWinMcClain Kessler  +6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKody Anderson   6-4; 6-2
32WinEmil Reinberg  +6-1; 2-6; 1-0
16LossJosiah Collins   7-5; 7-5
3WinSpencer Richey  +1-6; 6-1-1-0
QQWinJacob Birnbaum  +7-6(4); 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Diaz  2096-0; 6-0
32WinScott Inderrieden  1956-1; 6-3
16WinPhilippe Lauture  1136-0; 6-2
QWinChase Wood  336-2; 6-0
SLossAnudeep Kodali  26-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
PLWinBailey Showers  146-3; 6-1

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeyton McGuire   6-1; 6-3
16WinKenichiro Yamada  +6-4; 6-3
QLossChase Smith   6-4; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack O'koniewski   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinCameron Andry  +6-4; 6-3
2WinChase Smith  +6-3; 6-2
3QWinNihar Ullal  +6-2; 6-1
3LossWill Baird   6-4; 6-2

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Meade   6-1; 6-1
16WinJackson Wood  1566-0; 6-0
QWinParks Schoen  +6-1; 7-5
SWinJonathan Edwards  +6-2; 6-3
FLossAlexander Miller   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLukas Greif  1476-0; 6-3
64WinMark Prettyman  1416-0; 6-1
32WinMichal Kusznerko  207-6; 6-0
16WinNikola Samardzic  54-6; 6-1; 6-0
QLossJake Devine   6-3; 6-1
QLossKyle Seelig  64-6; 6-2; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Apple  +6-4; 6-2
32WinSimon Jayaram  +3-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossWalker Duncan   7-6(4); 6-2
3WinAlec Carro  +6-4; 6-3
QQWinNihar Ullal   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossKorey Lovett   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHardy Brown  2886-0;6-0
32WinChristopher Yun  996-2;6-2
16WinDaniel Soyfer  316-1;6-2
QWinBennett Crane  346-4;7-5
SWinNoah Makarome  226-0;6-1
FWinBailey Showers  146-2;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Wood  1566-1; 6-1
16WinChristopher Yun  996-0; 6-2
QWinBoris Kozlov  976-0; 6-2
SWinRohman Mitchell  426-1; 6-3
FWinNoah Makarome  226-4; 6-2

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBlake Hardwick  2656-3; 6-0
64WinRaymond Zhang  5976-0; 6-1
32WinJohn Teague Murphy  2276-0; 6-1
16WinNick Stachowiak  697-5; 6-2
QWinJeffrey Dayton  1076-0; 6-3
SWinChase Wood  336-3; 6-0
FWinMatthew Galush  116-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilippe Lauture  1136-3; 6-1
32WinAditya Venkitarama  2606-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Boussom  1836-2; 6-2
QWinPatrick Kypson  306-1; 6-2
SWinBailey Showers  146-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(3)
FLossAlexander Del Corral  122-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAddison Qiu  2376-3; 6-1
64WinKyle Luce   6-1; 6-0
32WinNikita Kardivar  +6-4; 6-4
16WinChristian Hess  +6-1; 7-5
QWinCody Rakela  +7-6; 3-6; 7-6
SLossTerrance Whitehurst   6-2; 6-3
PLLossMichael Kay   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPayton Holden  966-0; 6-2
64WinElliott Thornton  4086-1; 6-1
32WinWeston Brach  896-1; 6-0
16WinBrenden Volk  83-6; 6-3; 7-5
QWinWilliam Blumberg  96-0; 3-6; 7-5
SLossNathan Ponwith  46-4; 6-3
FWinRobert Levine  27-6(6)); 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCasey Ross  2646-4; 6-1
64WinHarrison Kent  1116-1; 6-0
32WinTommy Bickel  926-2; 6-1
16LossKyle Seelig  62-6; 6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative