Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Reilly Opelka
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-29
#4 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  +6-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov   6-3; 6-1
16LossCody Waterman   6-0; 6-2

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Gray  +6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
16WinConnor Garyotis   6-4; 6-4
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossZachary Goldberg   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Daytona Beach Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Turnbull   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinStefan Hartmann   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
SLossEthan Wichtendahl   6-4; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan McBean   6-3; 6-2
16WinChristo Koussev   6-4; 6-1
QLossGian Issa   6-3; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Menke   Wd (emerg)WI*

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Tossavainen  +4-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel   6-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Kupin  +4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16LossBrian Granoff   6-2; 6-4
2WinShaun Berman  +7-5; 6-2
QQWinAlex Rybakov  52-6; 6-1(10-4)
CQLossSamuel Lampman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Belsinger   6-3; 6-4
QWinJames Gray  +6-3; 6-4
SLossSimeon Shelton   6-4; 7-5

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Peralta   6-7(7); 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinNino Coutelle  +5-7; 6-4; 6-2
QWinMatthew Plumley   6-0; 6-1
SWinSamvel Mkrtychev  +2-6; 7-5; 7-6(1))
FWinZachary Goldberg   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrei Novikov  13186-0;6-0
64WinRobin Nguy  +6-1;6-3
32WinYancy Dennis  +6-3;7-5
16WinDylan Bednarczyk   5-2 Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAndrey Rublev   3-6;6-3;6-4

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Litsky   6-2; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  57-6; 6-4
QWinFelix Corwin   Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossBenjamin Battle   9-7
SWinLogan Walker  +8-2

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMajed Yousif   Def (ns)DP

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinButler Braren   6-3; 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel   6-3; 7-5

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  +6-2; 6-2
16WinGanesh Rajaram   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Saltiel   6-0; 6-2
CQWinFelix Corwin   Wd (emerg)WI*
CSLossDevon Tyler Pate   6-3; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  +5-7; 6-2; 10-7
16LossDaniel Kerznerman   6-4; 6-1
2WinNino Coutelle  +6-7(0); 6-1; 10-6
QQWinWill Baird  +6-4; 6-1
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco   1-6; 7-5; 10-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Vlasak   6-1; 6-3
16WinArjun Watane  +6-3; 6-3
QWinCole Fiegel  +6-3; 6-1
SLossAlexander Saltiel   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Omsky  +6-1; 6-4
32WinKaden Funk  426-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlfredo Perez  66-2; 6-2
QWinOliver Landert  +5-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossDidi Ong   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Yablon   6-1; 6-2
1WinDaniel Settana   6-0; 6-0
2WinPeter Dewitt   6-0; 6-2
3QWinTommy Paul  36-4; 7-5
3WinDallas Teague  +6-4; 4-6; 1-0
QQLossJames Lange   6-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon   6-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenner Anderson   6-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKavir Kumar  616-2; 6-3
64WinNathan Perrone  756-0; 6-0
32WinCole Lawson  146-4; 5-7; 6-3
16WinLiam Caruana  157-5; 6-1
QWinRobert Levine  54-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinKyle Seelig  126-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Dickerson  76-2; 3-6; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikita Kardivar   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
1WinJayanth Chintham  116-2; 6-2
2WinYancy Dennis  +7-5; 6-2
CQLossAsher Hirsch   7-6(7)); 3-6; 10-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreg Antkiewicz   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
QWinConnor Davis   6-1; 6-3
SLossEthan Wichtendahl   3-6; 6-1; 10-7

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlfredo Perez  +7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
32LossRobby Morin   6-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Colaciello  +6-4; 6-0
3QLossTerrell Whitehurst   6-4; 4-6; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Goldman  +4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QLossMatthew Dias   6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMax Palmer  +6-1; 0-6; 6-1
128WinThomas Fawcett   Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinRobby Morin  +6-4; 6-3
32LossAlexandru Gozun   6-3; 6-4
4LossLamar Remy   6-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative