Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Kaden Funk
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-19
#33 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenner Anderson   6-1; 6-1
16LossAlek Crnogorac   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Newlin   6-0; 6-2
QLossAndrey Majkic   6-2; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Ambrozy  156-1; 6-4
16WinChase Burton  906-2; 6-4
QWinJake Gabay  616-0; 6-1
SLossSami Kierberg  176-2; 6-3
PLLossNinan Kumar   6-0; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSeth Creel   6-3; 6-1
QWinNoah Makarome  292-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
SLossAndrey Majkic   6-4; 7-5

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPierce Plusk   6-2; 6-2
16WinHenry Lao  +6-0; 5-7; 6-2
QWinJoey Bove   6-1; 6-2
SWinNoah Makarome  290-6; 6-0; 6-1
FLossDevon Tyler Pate   6-1; 6-0

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamey Bower   7-5; 6-4
16WinHarrison Heysek  +6-3; 6-3
QWinConnor Davis  +6-1; 6-2
SLossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichie Torres  1326-1; 6-1
16WinNoah Makarome  296-1; 6-3
QLossAlexander Del Corral  187-5; 6-3
CQLossJose Andres Ortega  56Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally  3176-1; 6-0
32LossReilly Opelka  36-4; 3-6; 6-4
2LossEzequiel Cerrini   2-6; 6-3; 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinR.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-0
QWinNathan Diehl   6-1; 6-1
SWinDavey Roberts  866-3; 6-1
FWinJack Henry Reckmeyer   7-5; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate   7-5; 6-3
1WinEzequiel Cerrini  +6-1; 6-1
2LossJake Stefanik   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman   6-4; 6-0
2LossSean Chi   6-3; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel   6-1; 6-0
1LossGrant Goldin   6-0; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Balilo   6-2; 6-4
16WinAustin Friedman   6-2; 6-3
QWinBrenner Anderson   6-0; 6-0
SLossHarrison Heysek   6-2; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Gould   6-4; 7-5
2WinGregory Perenich   6-3; 6-1
3LossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative