Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Brenden Volk
Residence:   Dix Hills, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 88-25
#2 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Cheng  426-2; 6-2
32WinRory Winters  2746-3; 6-1
16WinNathan Perrone  306-1; 7-5
QLossLiam Caruana  36-2; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Rushin  182-6; 6-1; 10-4
CSLossNathan Ponwith  16-0; 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Smithline  2076-2; 6-0
16WinChristian Gloria  2066-1; 6-2
QWinJoshua Marchalik  437-6(5); 6-2
SWinJustin Lee  167-5; 6-1
FLossWilliam Blumberg  37-6(4); 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeff Zucker  2286-0; 6-0
16WinThomas Wright  3576-1; 6-0
QWinSam Turchetta  226-4; 6-1
SWinJustin Lee  166-4; 4-6; 6-2
FWinMwendwa Mbithi  104-6; 6-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShuming Teoh   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndres Carro  1056-2; 6-2
16WinWeston Brach  486-2; 6-1
QWinWilliam Sharton  336-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Chen  36-3; 6-2
PLWinMichael Zhao  127-5; 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Kennedy   Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinDylan Glickman   6-0; 6-0
16WinJack Haroche  174Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinPhilip Raytburg  766-1; 7-5
SWinJustin Lee  166-2; 7-6
FWinSam Turchetta  224-6; 6-1; 6-2

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Smith  1456-1; 6-2
16WinVictor Miglo   6-1; 6-0
QWinOliver Sec  156-1; 7-6(7-3)
SWinMwendwa Mbithi  106-0; 6-2
FWinWilliam Blumberg  37-5; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Lawson  236-1; 5-7; 6-0
64WinChase Wood  216-1; 6-0
32LossMatthew Galush  46-2; 6-2
1-NELossNathan Ponwith  13-6; 6-1; 10-6

L1 Point Set Hard Court Chmps, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Tanner   6-2; 6-2
16WinDaniel Grunberger  +6-3; 6-2
QLossJosh Young   Wo (ill)WoI*

L1 Deer Park Anuj Agarwal Mem. Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Lebedev  +5-7; 6-3; 10-7
16WinMwendwa Mbithi  106-3; 6-4
QLossDaniel Grunberger   6-1; 1-6; 10-6

L1 Sportime Bethpage B14 Des., May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Koulouris   6-0; 6-0
16LossNicolas Podesta   6-1; 6-2
2WinJohn D'Alessandro  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossJosh Silverstein   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Rotsaert  986-1; 6-2
32WinJordan Bennett  2086-2; 6-0
16LossSam Turchetta  222-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
3WinJohn Speicher  646-3; 6-1
QQWinAleksandar Kovacevic  556-1; 6-0
CQWinEvan Zhu  376-0; 6-4
CSWinMichael Zhao  126-2; 6-1
CFWinSean Sculley  456-1; 6-4

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCole Tecce  6636-0; 6-0
64WinJohn Carlin  1006-3; 6-0
32WinAlex Knaff  296-1; 6-1
16LossAbhin Sharma  23-6; 6-3; 7-5

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinR.J. Sands  5156-0; 6-0
64WinSebastian Arcila  1446-2; 6-1
32WinMichael Li  676-3; 6-2
16WinZeke Clark  86-2; 6-1
QLossAnudeep Kodali  16-2; 4-6; 6-1
SWinTaylor Fritz  36-1; 6-0
FLossKyle Seelig  26-4; 6-3

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMwendwa Mbithi  106-3; 6-3
16WinArtem Khrapko  +6-4; 6-1
QLossDouglas Notaris   366010-4
CQWinRyan Dickerson   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossBrandon Stone   6-4; 6-4

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMcKenna Fujitani  2836-0; 6-0
QWinZeke Clark  86-1; 6-2
SLossNathan Ponwith  16-2; 6-2
F-NEWinBailey Showers  95-0Ret (inj)RJ

L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Des. B14, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Brown  +6-4; 6-1
16WinRobert Levine  +4-6; 6-3Ret (inj)RJ
QWinTaiyo Hamanaka  +6-4; 6-3
SLossKyle Mautner   6-3; 6-1
PLLossMaverick Lin   6-4; 6-0

L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. B14, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGokul Murugesan  11556-0; 6-0
64WinLubomir Cuba  +6-3; 6-3
32WinAnanth Raghavan  2786-0; 6-0
16WinJulian Rozenstein  +6-1; 6-0
QLossMaverick Lin   6-2Ret (inj)RJ

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des, Closed B14, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErnesto Dillon  +6-1; 7-5
16WinChristopher Auteri  +6-4; 6-1
QWinSarthak Mohanty  +6-1; 6-4
SLossJosh Silverstein   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
PLLossMyles Schalet   Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Sportime Kings Park Chmps., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Kafka   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAlexander Pintilie   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndy Zhou  3266-0; 6-0
SWinMatthew Renzi  +6-2; 6-1
FWinJulian Rozenstein  +6-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Lieb  +6-0; 6-2
32WinEdan Sossen  +6-3; 6-0
16LossNicolas Podesta   6-4; 6-1
3WinJared Halstrom  +6-2; 6-3
QQLossKevin Lam   6-0; 7-6(6)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinMaksim Zubkou   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlexis Galarneau   6-0; 6-2
3LossTiran Sanghera   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBeau Pelletier  3956-2; 6-0
64WinAdrian Castagnola  1166-0; 6-2
32WinGianni Ross  743-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinHunter Egger  346-4; 6-0
16LossAleks Huryn  143-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative