Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Chan
Residence:   Federal Way, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-42
#376 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

MAC B12 Endorsement #3, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTy Waters-Gentry  636-2; 6-3
Q-WWinCallan Peterson  5966-1; 1-6; 10-7
S-WLossAustin Tyner  2756-1; 6-3
F-SWLossTripp Dearborn  4276-3; 6-3

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAaron Chiu  14126-0; 6-1
SLossKieran McTague   6-3; 3-6; 1-0

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Young-Smith  +6-0; 5-7; 1-0
QWinKyle Wooten   6-1; 7-5
SLossHunter Egger  546-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBryce Pereira  856-0; 6-0
1-WLossDaniel Hollands  2077-5; 6-0
1-SLossWilliam Hobbs  3996-3; 6-1
1-SEWinChuck Tang  5366-4; 2-6; 6-2
Q-SELossZummy Bauer  2076-4; 6-0

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Wooten   6-3; 6-2
QLossNeel Phaterpekar  2366-3; 6-2

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Chin   6-0; 6-2
16LossHunter Egger  546-3; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Bautista   6-3; 6-1
QLossNeel Phaterpekar  2361-6; 6-4; 10-6

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTy Waters-Gentry  636-1; 6-1
Q-WLossJeremiah Kalmus  2436-4; 7-5
S-SWinTommy Mulflur  5016-3; 6-2
F-SWinRyan Adams  12197-6; 3-6; 12-10

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeet Curtis   6-4; 6-2
16LossMatthew Alderson   6-1; 6-0

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharlie Wackerbarth   6-1; 6-3
QWinColton Reed   6-1; 6-2
SLossMichael Bott  1586-4; 6-1

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Lui  177Wd (ill)WI*
QLossMichael Bott  1586-1; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHunter Egger  546-2; 6-2
CQWinColton Reed   8-2
CSLossEthan Young-Smith  2388-2

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Fleischman   6-0; 6-0
QWinConrad Gullickson   6-2; 6-1
SWinJason Lui  1771-6; 6-4; 10-8
FLossJackson Suh  4026-3; 7-6

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNishaant Limaye   6-7(2-7); 7-6(7-3); 10-2
1WinHayden Clark   6-4; 6-2
CQWinCharlie Wackerbarth   6-0; 6-4
CSWinAashray Anand  5486-4; 7-6(5)
CFLossJeremiah Kalmus   3-6; 6-2; 15-13

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDylan Levitt  936-0; 6-0
1LossWyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-2

BG12 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGaren Gasparovic  4946-0; 6-3
Q-WWinTommy Mulflur  5016-1; 6-0
S-WLossMacGregor Beatty  4316-0; 6-0
F-SWWinConrad Gullickson   6-3; 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominik Gorecki  6626-4; 6-4
QLossDylan King  1476-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJayson Fung  1806-0; 6-2
3QWinLucas Chmielewski  7076-0; 6-3
3LossJason Lui  1776-0; 6-0

Yakima Valley Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOscar Burney  4632-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
SWinJack Katzman   6-0; 6-2
FWinHayden Clark   6-0; 6-0

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOscar Burney   6-4; 6-4
SWinNaevin Anukornchaikul  11026-0; 6-0
FWinJackson Suh  4026-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Tucson, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOmead Moini  5326-3; 4-6; 6-1
RRWinSam Hum  7576-3; 6-3
RRLossJerod Mah  3747-5; 3-6; 6-1
RRWinJonathan Star  5306-3; 6-3
RRWinLucas Chmielewski  7076-4; 6-3

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Sipowicz   6-2; 6-0
1WinPhilip Grenley   6-1; 6-1
CQLossRajul Chikkalingaiah   3-6; 6-1; 10-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Scotty  15607-5; 6-1
16LossHunter Egger  546-1; 6-0

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Agtarap   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
QLossWyatt Demulling   6-1; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBrian Hou   6-1; 7-5
CQWinLuke Targett   9-8(7-5)
CSWinRyan Paek   8-5
CFWinBayard Blair   8-6

Sprinker Fall Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBayard Blair   6-2; 6-3
CQWinMaxwell Wing   Def (refsl)DP*
CSLossBrian Hou   8-4

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHenry Smith   6-3; 6-0
CSLossJackson Suh  4028-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Nuss   6-1; 6-2
16LossJamie Fisher   7-6; 6-1

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Namba   6-1; 6-4
16WinDavid Furman  +0-6; 7-5; 1-0
QLossHunter Egger  546-1; 7-6(7-0)

Sunset AC Fall Boys' Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Chin   6-0; 6-1
16LossWyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative