Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Spencer Brown
Residence:   Spartanburg, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-18
#28 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Sklenka  2606-2; 6-0
32LossNoah Makarome  136-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Diaz  1716-2; 6-4
3QWinPreston Morpeth  2856-3; 6-0
3WinMartin Stoyanov  396-0; 3-6; 10-7
QQLossSteven Karl  36-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Manning  2716-3; 6-0
32WinThomas Loaiza  996-3; 6-3
16WinGunner Williams  1626-0; 7-5
QLossPatrick Kypson  156-3; 6-4
CQWinAmir Salem  1097-5; 7-5
CSWinThomas Loaiza  996-0; 6-2

CCS St. Patrick's Day Shindig, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexander Stoll   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlex Steryous  3286-4; 6-1
FWinNoah Nawabi  1586-1; 6-3

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Horton  4986-1; 6-0
QWinNoah Nawabi  1586-1; 6-4
SWinJ.P. Tiffany  4446-1; 6-2
FWinMark Carnes  1906-2; 6-4

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGaston Muhammad  5696-1; 6-0
QWinFrancis Yang  2306-1; 7-5
SWinAlex Steryous  3286-4; 6-0
FWinJeffrey Dayton  857-6; 7-6(4)); 7-5

SC Open Jr. State Chmp., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVan Boyett   6-0; 6-0
QWinWesley Gregory   6-0; 6-4
SLossAlexander Miller   6-3; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Kannegieter  4486-0; 6-0
32WinMax Rebol  2196-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Hildenbrand   6-2; 6-1
QWinThomas Loaiza  997-5; 6-3
SWinChristopher Yun  486-3; 6-3
FWinRohman Mitchell  +6-1; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Ockerman  2646-2; 6-1
32WinKlein Evans  1387-5; 6-3
16WinPhilippe Lauture  806-4; 7-5
QWinNick Stachowiak  386-2; 6-2
SWinTravis Bell  696-1; 6-3
FWinPatrick Kypson  157-5; 4-6; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAddison Qiu  2036-1;6-2
32LossNoah Makarome  136-1;6-2
2WinPatrick Sklenka  2606-1;6-0
3QWinPhilippe Lauture  806-2;6-2
3WinZummy Bauer  1816-4;6-3
QQWinJason Kerst  776-2;6-1
CQWinBennett Crane  266-4;6-2
CSLossLouis Remynse  186-3;2-6;1-0(7)

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Barr   6-0; 6-0
16WinJonah Nawabi  4296-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Bryan  1776-2; 6-3
SWinThomas Williams  896-4; 6-3
FWinJeffrey Dayton  856-2; 6-1

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Galloway  5476-1; 6-0
64WinJoshua Doman  3036-0; 6-0
32LossTrevor Croyder  887-6; 6-2
1-NELossPatrick Tobacco  926-4; 3-6; 1-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmmar Alhogbani  726-4; 6-1
64LossWilliam Blumberg  37-6(2)6-4
1-NWinCharlie Rowe  1966-1; 6-0
2-NWinVasil Kirkov  336-4; 6-2
Q-NWinJoshua Marchalik  436-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
S-NLossMichael Zhao  127-6(5)); 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Phillips  197-6(2); 7-5
RRLossAndres Carro  1057-6(2); 6-0
RRLossPatrick Kypson  156-2; 1-6; 6-4
RRWinMark Prettyman  1056-3; 6-2
RRWinIgnacio Garcia  2436-3; 6-1

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Johnson  1186-1; 6-3
64LossKenneth Hance  446-7; 6-2; 6-2
1-NWinRobin Engel  1086-2; 6-1
2-NWinSean Sculley  456-3; 6-3
Q-NWinSam Riffice  296-1; 6-3
S-NLossAleks Huryn  146-1; 6-0

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHarrison Kent  846-4; 6-4
RRLossAleks Huryn  146-4; 6-2
RRWinJeffrey Dayton  856-3; 6-3
RRWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  1316-3; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Schinsky  6466-2; 6-4
32WinMichael Ogundele  5886-0; 6-0
16WinGarrett Johns  4366-1; 6-0
QWinSam Fischer  1706-2; 6-3
SWinAleks Huryn  144-6; 6-2; 7-5
FLossPatrick Kypson  154-6; 7-5; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Harrison  8586-4; 6-2
32WinJack Sorel  3146-4; 6-2
16WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-4; 7-5
QWinCotter Wilson  1456-2; 6-2
SWinGalen Lee  1146-3; 6-0
FLossAleks Huryn  146-4; 6-1

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRashi Mahfouz   6-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Jurist  5966-1; 6-3
QWinGeorge Harwell  1656-2; 6-7; 6-0
SLossMiles Jackson  1296-2; 6-3
PLWinKlein Evans  1383-6; 6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative