Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Schachter
Residence:   Steilacoom, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-14
#4 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKieran McTague  3246-0; 6-2
QWinStefan Ball  796-1; 6-1
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  546-3; 6-2
FLossJoseph Chen  186-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOmead Moini  3756-0; 6-0
32WinAlafia Ayeni  1426-1; 6-4
16WinHunter Egger  347-6(5); 7-6(1)
QWinJoseph Rotheram  +6-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Rushin  186-2; 6-2
FLossLiam Caruana  36-1; 6-0

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Newell  856-1; 6-0
QWinWyatt Demulling  1456-2; 6-3
SWinHunter Egger  346-4; 6-1
FWinTy Waters-Gentry  547-5; 6-7; 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJason Lui  1306-0; 6-2
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  546-4; 6-2
FLossDaniel Park  186-2; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Sullivan  1236-2; 6-1
64WinWilliam Andrews  627-6; 6-2
32WinMwendwa Mbithi  107-5; 6-4
16LossKyle Seelig  26-1; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShant Mardikian   6-1; 6-0
SWinKiran Phaterpekar   6-1; 6-1
FWinMacGregor Beatty  4006-3; 6-2

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Bennett   6-1; 6-0
16WinNicholas Orlov   6-3; 7-6
QWinDaniel Foster  +7-5; 5-7; 1-0
SWinJoseph Chen  +6-4; 6-3
FLossJoe Kwiatkowski   6-2; 6-3

BG12 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Fager   6-0; 6-1
QWinJason Lui  1306-2; 1-6; 6-2
SWinHunter Egger  343-6; 6-3; 6-4
FWinDaniel Park  186-1; 2-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Hill  3376-2; 6-0
16WinDaniel Mateescu  2806-0; 6-0
QWinSam Riffice  296-4; 6-1
SWinJaeHwan Min  76-1; 6-1
FWinDaniel Park  186-3; 6-2

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Orlov   6-2; 6-4
QWinNoah Alexander   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Agtarap   6-0; 6-2
SWinJared Lees   6-1; 6-1
SWinHarman Gosal   7-6; 2-6; 10-3
FWinNaris Anukornchaikul   6-0; 6-2
FWinNaevin Anukornchaikul  7486-0; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSiddharth Rajupet  1476-2; 6-4
64WinDerek Vincent  1776-1; 6-0
32LossBennett Crane  266-1; 6-2
1-NEWinGabriel Pilones  18Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-NEWinAleks Huryn  147-5; 6-2
S-NELossDaniel Park  186-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Tucson, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTimothy Sah  486-3; 6-1
RRWinSam Riffice  297-5; 6-2
RRWinJaeHwan Min  76-3; 6-2
RRWinAlexander Rushin  186-3; 6-2
RRWinBilly Rowe  +7-6(5); 7-5

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJJ Wolf  526-1; 6-1
32WinNathan Perrone  306-4; 7-6(7-2)
16LossNathan Ponwith  16-4; 6-1

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGaren Gasparovic  4396-0; 6-1
16WinJoe Hardwicke   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Newell  856-2; 6-1
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  547-6(2); 7-5
FWinDaniel Park  183-6; 6-4; 6-2

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan Wolf   6-0; 6-0
QWinKyle Wooten   6-1; 6-0
SWinWyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-2
FWinTristan Hyon   6-4; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Suh  3426-3; 6-4
QWinBenjamin Elliott   6-0; 6-1
SWinNicholas Orlov   6-1; 6-2
FLossSpencer Furman   6-2; 6-7; 10-6

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Lord  616-0; 7-6(6)
QWinJohn McNally  266-2; 4-6; 6-1
SWinBailey Showers  96-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
FLossNathan Ponwith  16-0; 6-2

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Gu  6416-0; 6-1
QWinRichard Bennett   6-0; 6-0
SWinHunter Egger  346-4; 7-5
FWinBrian Hou   2-6; 6-1; 1-0

Albany TC End. B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Smith  +1-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinMatthew Sipowicz   6-4; 6-2
SLossGoutham Sundaram   7-6; 6-3
F-NELossJoseph Chen   6-3; 6-1

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaevin Anukornchaikul  7486-0; 6-0
QWinJackson Suh  3426-0; 6-3
SWinAndrew Newell  856-2; 6-1
FWinHunter Egger  346-3; 4-6; 6-1

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Mardakov  +3-6; 6-4; 1-0
QWinSam Blattner   6-0; 6-1
SLossJamie Thorp   6-3; 6-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Sculley  8216-1; 6-1
64WinSiddharth Rajupet  1477-6(2); 6-2
32WinMax Pham  106-4; 6-3
16WinSam Riffice  296-3; 7-6(5)
QWinJustin Lee  167-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative