Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Davey Roberts
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-23
#39 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Madonia  36-3; 6-7; 11-9
1WinAdrian Roji  3516-0; 6-3
2WinMartin Stoyanov  396-1; 1-6; 6-3
QQLossAndrew Heller  256-4; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  1816-2; 7-5
16LossScott Plutt  286-0; 6-0
2LossChase Burton  105Wo (ill)WoI*

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeonardo Vega  1826-1; 6-1
QWinThomas Salmon  4556-1; 6-1
SWinZack Walker  4166-1; 6-0
FWinRobert Loeb  416-7(3); 6-2; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas San Pedro   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Zenonos  2416-1; 6-4
16WinAaron Carey  1806-2; 6-3
16LossAriel Hollender  87-6; 6-0
QWinJordan Skalet  1576-3; 6-3
SLossDaniel Soyfer  67-5; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWalter Wood   6-0; 6-1
QWinNicholas Petrillo   6-3; 6-3
SLossKaden Funk   6-3; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Skalet  1576-4; 6-0
16LossPablo Sanchez  157-6(0); 6-3
2WinBrendan Abernethy  3246-1; 6-4
QQWinMartin Stoyanov  396-3; 7-5
CQLossJason Legall  50Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZackery Martin   6-4; 6-4

A Spring Fling at Ormond Beach, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMax Koller   6-0; 6-2
FLossNicholas Petrillo   6-3; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitriy Chesnov  2876-0; 6-2
16WinMorgan Dill  2176-2; 6-1
QWinAndre Johnson  956-3; 6-2
SLossDaniel Soyfer  66-3; 6-0
PLWinMason Beiler  1076-3; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChazya Simunyola  2686-0; 6-2
16WinWilliam Blumberg  37-5; 7-5
QWinChristopher Ephron  406-2; 7-6(4))
SLossNoah Makarome  136-3; 3-6; 6-2
PLLossMartin Stoyanov  396-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Nickerson  2696-0; 6-1
32WinGabriel Carvajal  1172-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinQuinn Fender  2135-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
QLossGabriel Pilones  187-5; 6-0
CQLossVasil Kirkov  336-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLouis Siegler  4316-0; 6-4
QWinAndre Schoeman  4896-0; 6-0
SWinMason Beiler  1076-1; 6-3
FLossRobert Loeb  416-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Aguillard  3286-0; 6-1
RRWinWilliam Claussen  4466-1; 6-1
RRWinHayden Loeb  3326-0; 6-1
RRLossBrian Cernoch  529Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRWinMark Carnes  1906-3; 6-2
RRWinBrian Cernoch  529Wo (inj)WoJ*

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSeth Creel   6-2; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Melampy   6-1; 6-1
QWinKaden Funk  +2-6; 6-4; 10-8
SLossRobert Loeb  417-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaymond Richardson   6-0; 6-0
32WinJordan Skalet  1576-2; 6-2
16WinJohn Carlin  1006-2; 6-0
QLossDaniel Soyfer  66-0; 6-1
CQLossMartin Stoyanov  39Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Haushammer  +6-3; 6-2
32LossHenry Lao   6-2; 6-0
2LossHunter Davis   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  736-1; 6-0
16LossColter Decoste  482-6; 6-0; 6-0
2WinJames Massie  1796-4; 7-5
QQLossNicolas Barone  757-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Loeb  416-2; 6-1

Hammock Beach Local Fall Classic, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinEgan Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
FWinDavis Walker   6-0; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Gloria  2066-4; 6-0
QWinHolleman Hughes   6-4; 6-1
SWinJan Boers  3656-0; 6-1
FWinLeonardo Vega   6-1; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEstiaan Korb   6-0; 6-0
QWinThomas Salmon   6-2; 6-4
SLossRobert Loeb  416-4; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Bruce   6-0; 6-0
QWinJericho Grollman  3106-0; 6-1
SWinMark Mierloi   6-2; 6-2
FWinTrevor Foshey  +3-6; 6-3; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative