Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Aleks Huryn
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-19
#14 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Rollhauser  +5-7; 6-4; 6-3
16LossLee Martin   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharlie Sullivan  123Def (ns)DP
1LossPreston Morpeth  285Def (ns)DP

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Harwell  1656-0; 6-0
32WinSteven Huynh  1916-1; 6-1
16WinMiles Jackson  1297-5; 6-1
QWinGregory Sovie   6-2; 6-2
SWinBennett Crane  267-5; 6-1
FLossAlex Phillips  196-2; 2-6; 6-4

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Chamberlain   6-3; 6-0
16LossKorey Lovett   Def (late)DP
2WinLandon Trust   6-0; 6-1
QQWinGage Thompson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossNihar Ullal   7-6(5); 7-6(5)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Isacks   6-0; 6-0
32WinJeremy Braud   6-0; 6-1
16WinRohman Mitchell  +3-6; 6-3; 11-9
QWinSilvio Cocito-Monoc   6-2; 6-1
SLossBennett Crane  266-2; 6-3
PLLossChase Wood  216-4; 6-1

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Dickey   6-0; 6-0
16WinOrange Julius Hawkins   6-1; 6-0
QLossAlexander Miller   6-4; 6-3
CQLossBlaine Boyden   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGarrett Kurtz  296-3; 6-1
1-WWinAlexander Poynter  846-4; 6-1
2-WWinEvan Zhu  376-3; 6-2
3-WWinStefan Ball  796-2; 6-1
Q-WWinKavir Kumar  226-2; 6-3
S-WWinTrevor Croyder  886-2; 6-0
F-WLossAlfredo Perez  16-0; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Diaz  1716-0; 6-1
16WinJack Wang  1516-2; 6-0
QLossRohman Mitchell  256-3; 7-5
CQWinJackson Wood  1346-3; 6-3
CSWinBoris Kozlov  736-1; 6-0
CFWinMason Beiler  1076-4; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Zhang  5246-0; 6-0
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-0; 6-0
16WinSteven Huynh  1916-0; 6-0
QWinJackson Wood  1346-2; 6-3
SWinRohman Mitchell  256-1; 6-2
FLossAlex Phillips  196-3; 3-6; 6-4

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJerry Price  4196-1; 6-0
64WinJoseph Zhang  3546-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Pickens  1156-1; 7-5
16WinZach Jennings  996-3; 6-4
16LossPatrick Kypson  154-6; 6-3; 1-0
QWinAlex Phillips  194-6; 6-1; 1-0
SWinNick Stachowiak  387-5; 6-4
FWinPatrick Kypson  156-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChad Gutierrez  6736-0; 6-0
32WinJacob Lorino  4676-0; 6-1
16LossAlex Phillips  196-0; 6-0
3WinPhilippe Lauture  806-4; 6-1
QQWinVasil Kirkov  336-4; 6-1
CQWinRohman Mitchell  256-3; 6-3
CSWinJason Legall  506-4; 6-1
CFLossPatrick Kypson  157-5; 6-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhilip Raytburg  767-6(2); 3-1Ret (ill)RI
64WinJustin Leslie  1026-0; 6-1
32LossJohnathan Small  104-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-NEWinJustin Lee  166-1; 6-2
Q-NELossNoah Schachter  47-5; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJackson Allen  1536-2; 6-2
64LossZeke Clark  86-3; 4-6; 6-0
1-NWinDaniel Boussom  1046-4; 6-2
2-NWinMartin Stoyanov  396-0; 6-2
Q-NWinAndre Mercado  886-1; 6-1
S-NWinSpencer Brown  286-1; 6-0
F-NWinAlex Phillips  197-5; 6-1

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristopher Yun  486-4; 6-2
RRWinSpencer Brown  286-4; 6-2
RRWinTravis Bell  693-6; 6-3; 10-3
RRWinJeffrey Dayton  856-2; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Schepel  2346-0; 6-0
32WinJoseph Zhang  3546-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Sklenka  2606-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Redding  2626-0; 6-1
SLossSpencer Brown  284-6; 6-2; 7-5
PLWinGalen Lee  1146-3; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStedman Strickland  4696-1; 6-1
32WinPaul Hendrix  4246-0; 6-0
16WinAmer Bedwan  1266-1; 6-1
QWinPhilippe Nino  1696-1; 6-0
SWinKlein Evans  1386-2; 6-0
FWinSpencer Brown  286-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Sklizovic   6-0; 6-0
32WinPaul Hendrix  4246-1; 6-0
16WinSteven Huynh  1916-3; 6-1
QWinJustice Jones  2016-0; 6-0
SLossNick Stachowiak  386-3; 6-2
PLWinXavier Oshinowo   6-1; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Lee  166-3; 6-4
32LossCharles Broom   6-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Jacobs  2356-4; 6-0
64WinZach Garner  3746-1; 6-0
32WinJason Legall  506-2; 6-1
16WinBrenden Volk  23-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
QWinZeke Clark  86-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative