Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Justin Lee
Residence:   Cos Cob, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-30
#16 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeegan Smith  816-2; 6-3
32LossKentaro Mizushima  26-2; 6-0
3WinRoscoe Bellamy  1766-3; 6-1
4QLossRyan Cheng  426-3; 6-1

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Turchetta  226-4; 6-0
16WinThomas Wright  3576-1; 6-1
QWinPhilip Raytburg  766-0; 6-4
SLossBrenden Volk  27-5; 6-1
PLLossMwendwa Mbithi  106-2; 6-3

L1 Eastern BG12 Des. Closed Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Benjamin  2036-2; 6-2
16WinAleksandar Kovacevic  556-2; 7-6(2))
QWinJohn Speicher  646-3; 6-2
SWinOliver Sec  156-2; 2-6; 7-5
FWinMitchell Ostrovsky  326-4; 6-3

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael You  2626-1; 6-3
16WinAleksandar Kovacevic  556-4; 6-3
QWinJoshua Marchalik  436-4; 6-4
SLossBrenden Volk  26-4; 4-6; 6-2
PLLossWilliam Blumberg  36-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdrien Bouchet  3366-3; 6-2
32WinAlexander Thrane  2786-4; 6-3
16WinJoshua Marchalik  436-0; 6-2
QLossMichael Zhao  126-3; 6-3
CQWinMichael Li  676-0; 6-1
CSWinAlex Knaff  296-0; 6-3
CFLossMwendwa Mbithi  106-3; 6-3

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Alini  11056-2; 6-0
32WinRyan Goetz  2726-0; 6-1
16WinColin Sacco  2256-3; 6-1
QWinAlex Knaff  296-3; 1-6; 6-2
SLossBrenden Volk  26-2; 7-6

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Speicher  646-2; 6-2
16WinPhilip Raytburg  761-6; 6-0; 6-1
QWinMatthew Gamble  526-3; 6-3
SLossWilliam Blumberg  36-3; 6-1
PLLossMwendwa Mbithi  107-5; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLouis Remynse  181-6; 7-5; 6-1
64WinBrian Hutanu  326-2; 6-2
32LossJake Devine  16-2; 6-3
1-NELossMitchell Ostrovsky  326-0; 2-6; 10-8

L1 Binghamton Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dorfman  16166-0; 6-0
16WinGeorge Gramatikov  2226-0; 6-1
QWinNicholas Fauchet  1756-2; 6-4
SLossAlex Knaff  296-1; 6-2
PLWinMatthew Gamble  526-2; 6-3

L1 Sportime Roslyn B12 Des., May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPranav Krishnan  507Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Teague Murphy  1476-4;6-2
32WinNicholas Manning  2716-1;6-1
16WinPatrick Kypson  156-1;6-1
QLossNoah Makarome  137-5;7-5
CQLossLouis Remynse  186-0;6-4

L1 PWTA Chmps, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryant Born   6-1; 6-0
32WinJonathan Baker   6-3; 6-1
16LossCameron Daniels   2-6; 6-2; 6-1

L1B Banksville Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew McKeever   6-0; 6-1
QWinWilliam Persson   6-1; 6-2
SLossNicholas Sharwarko   6-0; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZach Jennings  996-2; 6-2
64WinMitchell Ostrovsky  327-6(1)); 6-1
32LossAnudeep Kodali  16-2; 6-0
1-NELossAleks Huryn  146-1; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Fauchet  1756-2; 6-2
64WinPhilippe Lauture  806-3; 6-0
32WinAlexander Del Corral  56-4; 6-2
16LossJaeHwan Min  76-7(4-7); 7-6(7-3); 6-2

The Dan Dwyer Memorial Chmps., August 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Bentz   6-0; 6-0
QWinJeremy Reikes   6-2; 6-1
SWinPalmer Clare   6-1; 6-3
FWinBryant Born   7-5; 6-0

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Gittens  1456-3; 7-5
16WinSamuel Komis  2336-2; 6-0
QWinAthell Bennett  1676-1; 6-2
SWinAleksandar Kovacevic  556-2; 6-3
FLossPatrick Kypson  15266410-6

L1 Mountain Lakes Chmps, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Guglin   6-1; 6-1
16LossMaverick Lin   6-0; 6-1

L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. B12, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Eisenberg  4266-4; 6-4
16WinAlexander Grossman  6886-1; 6-0
QWinConnor Lin  1436-2; 6-4
SWinAleksandar Kovacevic  557-5; 6-2
FWinMatthew Gamble  526-3; 6-1

L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. B14, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristopher Paradis   6-1; 6-1
64WinCarl Brown  +6-2; 6-0
32LossMax Palmer   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-1

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des, Closed B14, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJosh Silverstein   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
1WinCameron Daniels  +6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
2LossDouglas Mo   6-2; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAleks Huryn  146-3; 6-4
2WinDaisuke Sumizawa   7-5; 6-4
3WinSam Turchetta  225-7; 6-1; 7-6(5)
4WinVasil Kirkov  336-1; 6-3
CQLossWilliam Blumberg   7-5; 4-6; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMiller Silbey  8016-0; 6-0
64WinKeegan Smith  816-2; 6-0
32WinChase Wood  216-0; 6-2
16WinMitchell Ostrovsky  326-3; 6-3
QLossNoah Schachter  47-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative