Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Gregory Sovie
Residence:   Braselton, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-41
#291 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Roswell Summer Racquet Scorcher, August 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDionis Polikhronidni   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
SWinJohn Crawford   6-0; 6-0
FWinWilliam Claussen  7676-1; 6-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJensen Martin  1344-6; 6-4; 6-2
1WinMatthew Schinsky   6-0; 6-0
2LossAustin Cobb  3897-5; 1-6; 1-0

Tourn. Tough Chmps. # 3, October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNiki Makarenko   6-0; 6-0
RRWinCullen Davis   6-0; 6-0
RRWinOwen Kadow   6-0; 6-1
RRWinAlvaro Godoy   6-2; 6-0

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Huynh  3646-2; 6-4
16LossSam Fischer  2417-6; 6-1
2LossMax Rebol  3756-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Tapp   6-2; 6-0
16LossBrandon Price  2396-4; 6-1
3WinBen Gornet  17066-0; 6-2
QQWinGeorge Harwell  299Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossMaxwell Mendelsohn  2177-5; 6-1

SC State Open Championship, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Horton  6426-2; 6-3
16WinJerry Price  6125-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
QWinEvan Hanner  14906-2; 6-2
SLossPatrick Tobacco  2093-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
PLLossMark Carnes  2716-3; 6-0

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmir Salem  1616-2; 6-0
2WinJack Pyritz   6-1; 6-0
3QWinHardy Brown  3556-1; 6-1
3LossAndres Carro  2096-4; 6-1

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Baker  6896-1; 6-2
16WinLadd Harrison  11066-1; 6-1
QWinPatrick Sklenka  3716-4; 6-0
SLossAmir Salem  1616-3; 6-3
PLLossThomas Loaiza  1717-5; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHolt Stockett   6-0; 6-1
32WinChristopher Wilkins  4136-3; 6-0
16LossBennett Crane  486-0; 6-0
3WinJosh Slovin  3923-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossThomas Williams  1637-6(5); 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Bertolini  2226-2; 6-4
32WinVincent Rettke  3956-7(3); 6-3; 10-3
16LossChase Wood  496-0; 6-1
3LossBo Torbert  1186-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWesley Quattlebaum  6936-0; 6-2
32WinThomas Bryan  2676-4; 7-5
16WinPreston Morpeth  3176-3; 6-2
QLossAleks Huryn  526-2; 6-2
CQLossJeffrey Dayton  1347-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLincoln Wasden  11356-0; 6-0
32LossZummy Bauer  2516-1; 6-3
2LossAndrew Hildenbrand  4167-6(2); 6-1

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHardy Brown  3557-5; 6-1
QLossNoah Nawabi  2334-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinJonah Nawabi  6186-2; 6-2
CSLossSamuel Dromsky  3516-2; 2-6; 10-6

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNathan Ponwith  136-0; 6-2
1-WWinEric Tecce  4586-0; 6-3
2-WLossAlfredo Perez  66-1; 6-0
1-SWLossJJ Wolf  916-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPhilippe Lauture  1416-4; 6-1
1WinKevin Zhang  9416-0; 6-0
2WinSairam Gudiseva  2826-4; 4-6(10-6)
3QLossWilliam Grattan-Smith  3630-6; 6-4; 10-8

Tecnifibre Spring Classic II, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan Aylor   6-1; 6-0
QWinJoshua Doman  5182-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
SWinLangford Hills  +6-1; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVincent Rettke  3954-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
1WinMarshall Ney  6436-1; 6-1
2LossKevin Huynh  3646-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJason Kerst  1316-3;6-3
1WinAustin Clarke  9086-3;6-3
2LossLouis Remynse  446-2;6-4

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Claussen  7676-0; 6-2
16WinSteven Huynh  3216-3; 6-2
QWinGalen Lee  2044-6; 6-3; 1-0
SLossNoah Makarome  366-2; 6-0
PLLossRohman Mitchell  676-4; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCullen Davis   6-0; 6-0
32WinMaddux Mitchell   6-2; 6-0
16WinGunner Williams  2686-2; 2-6; 6-4
QLossAlex Phillips  454-6; 6-0; 0-6
CQWinJosh Slovin  3926-4; 6-1
CSLossAlex Diaz  2573-6; 6-4; 1-0

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeorge Harwell  2997-6; 6-0
64WinKentaro Baynes  9176-2; 6-1
32LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  2176-2; 7-5
1-NEWinMitchell Mcguirt  2056-1; 4-6; 1-0
Q-NELossPatrick Tobacco  2096-1; 6-2

Collins Hill Holiday Classic Chmps., July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Padvorac   7-6; 6-3
QWinGreyson Finlay   6-3; 6-3
SWinJacob Pugh   6-2; 6-2
FLossLincoln Metz   6-2; 6-4

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJake Berber  946-1; 6-1
1-WLossVidyut Yadav  4157-6(8); 3-6; 1-0(7)
1-SWinGianni Ross  2136-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
2-SWinJack Wang  3136-3; 6-0
Q-SLossJoseph Thomas  1756-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative