Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Stephen Madonia
Residence:   Lakeland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-40
#3 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavey Roberts  396-3; 6-7; 11-9
16WinChristopher Ephron  407-6; 6-1
QLossGabriel Pilones  187-5; 5-7; 6-1
CQWinBrian Hutanu  32Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAdam Ambrozy  76-2; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  736-3; 4-6; 10-5
16LossPatrick Kypson  155-7; 6-4; 11-9
2WinGuillermo Cabral  1596-1; 6-4
QQLossAlexander Rushin  183-6; 6-3; 10-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBill Horst   6-3; 6-2
32LossTate Allwardt   7-5; 6-3
2WinTrevor Foshey  +6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
3QLossGianlucca Massa   6-7(4); 6-3Ret (ill)RI

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Cramer   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Raymond   6-2; 6-4
QWinGrant Goldin  +6-4; 6-0
SLossAntony Simakov   6-1; 1-6; 10-7

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall  +6-3; 6-7; 10-7
16LossNoah Makarome  136-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  +6-4; 6-2
16WinJames Cramer   6-0; 6-0
QWinNinan Kumar  +6-0; 0-6; 11-9
SWinTrevor Foshey  +2-6; 6-4; 10-8
FWinNelson Hughes  +6-4; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Hester   6-0; 6-0
QWinAntony Simakov  +6-0; 6-0
SWinAdam Ambrozy  7Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FLossNikola Samardzic  36-2; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Hirschman   6-0; 7-5
32WinAntony Simakov  +6-2; 6-3
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  +8-6
16LossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-4
QWinFelix Corwin  +9-8(2)
SLossAndrey Majkic   8-6

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Cruz   6-4; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParker Hayslett   6-2; 6-2
QWinJake Gabay  +4-6; 6-1; 10-3
SWinVasil Kirkov  336-1; 6-1
FWinArthur Viallaneix  +6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConnor Burke   6-1; 6-3
1LossJake Stefanik   6-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Omsky  +6-7; 6-1; 6-3
QWinNikola Samardzic  36-2; 7-5
SLossAaron Kupin   6-1; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman   6-2; 6-1
1WinJack Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
2WinCristian Gazzolo  +4-6; 7-5; 6-4
3QWinJoshua Dughi  +6-2; 6-4
3WinDidi Ong  +6-1; 6-1
QQLossAaron Kupin   6-4; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Wille   6-0; 6-0
64LossEric Brinzenskiy   6-2; 6-0
2LossAustin Cruz   7-6; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Holland   6-1; 6-1
32WinStephen Miller  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2
16LossVincent Lin   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
3LossAlex Ross   6-1; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCharlton Boyd   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
RRLossCrews Enochs   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
RRLossMichael Song   6-1; 6-2
RRWinMatt Talbert   6-4; 6-1
RRWinJustin Warren  +6-4; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriel Azucey   6-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt   6-2; 7-6
1WinAndrew Dykeman  +6-2; 2-6; 10-8
2LossCristian Gazzolo   6-3; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColter Decoste  486-3; 6-2
1WinAndrew Blair   6-1; 6-3
2WinLogan Walker  +6-1; 1-6; 6-4
3WinAustin Racine   6-2; 6-4
CQWinChristopher Ephron  40Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinMartin Stoyanov  396-2; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Bessette   6-3; 6-1
QLossMaximilian Borland   6-4; 4-6; 10-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Stefanik   6-0; 6-1
1LossTrevor Foshey   5-7; 6-3; 11-9

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTemilope Adelakun   6-1; 6-3
1LossJohnathan Small   6-2; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Flagg   6-1; 6-1
32LossJose Andres Ortega   6-4; 6-2
2WinCristian Gazzolo  +4-6; 7-6(1; 10-8
3WinPalmer Evans   6-2; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Heller  +6-2; 6-4
CSWinReilly Opelka  +6-2; 2-6; 10-8

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern   6-0; 6-2
16WinMaximilian Borland  +4-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinJonathan Deautriell  +6-3; 6-2
SLossMichael Plutt   6-3; 6-4
PLWinDavid Omsky  +6-0; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTommy Paul   Wd (emerg)WI*

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJayden Novatscou   6-2; 6-1
QWinAlec Josepher  +6-4; 6-3
SLossCourage Okungbowa   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative