Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Martin Stoyanov
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-45
#45 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter San Pedro  +6-3; 6-2
QLossNicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  1076-2; 6-1
16LossSami Kierberg  207-6; 6-3
2LossDavey Roberts  496-1; 1-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  56-0; 6-1
1WinEduardo Fuertes  3156-1; 6-3
2WinJulio Luque  3996-4; 7-5
QQLossChase Burton  966-4; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Bessette   6-2; 2-6; 10-6

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOscar Toro   6-0; 6-0
32WinDaniel Levitan  9606-0; 6-0
16WinBrandon Shanklin  1546-2; 6-3
16LossAlexander Del Corral  106-1; 6-0
QWinPablo Sanchez  20Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinVasil Kirkov  416-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Bryde  3656-1; 6-1
32WinSteven Huynh  2136-0; 6-0
16LossAlex Phillips  246-4; 6-7(7); 10-8
3LossSpencer Brown  326-0; 3-6; 10-7

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD.Alex. Fong   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlan Sweet  456-1; 6-3
QWinSantiago Suarez   6-1; 6-2
SLossJoel Link  183-6; 6-3; 10-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSami Kierberg  206-3; 6-2
1WinWaleed Mneimneh  2656-1; 6-3
2WinBoris Kozlov  876-4; 6-4
QQLossDavey Roberts  496-3; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Litsky  +6-4; 6-2
QLossNelson Hughes   5-7; 6-2; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPierce Plusk   6-0; 6-1
16LossMichael Moore   7-5; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Poynter  926-2; 6-2
64WinGarrett Kurtz  376-2; 6-2
32LossRobert Levine  36-0; 6-1
1-NELossJohnathan Small  126-0; 6-3

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBeau Maysey   6-0; 6-0
16LossJonathan Heidenberg   6-2; 6-1

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Hall   6-1; 6-0
16LossAlan Sweet   2-6; 6-2; 11-9

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Keye  4346-1; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  416-3; 7-6; 7-6(7))
QWinColter Decoste  606-4; 6-2
SLossAlexander Del Corral  106-0; 6-1
PLWinDavey Roberts  496-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGautam Bulusu  6556-0; 6-1
16LossJake Gabay   6-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rothman  +6-1; 3-6; 6-4
32LossNino Coutelle   6-0; 6-3
2WinAlexander Zalewski  +4-6; 6-0; 6-4
3LossLogan Walker   6-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Springer   6-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  +7-6; 2-6; 10-5
QWinAndrew Heller  +7-5; 6-4
SLossJoel Link   6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Michael Holtmann  1447-6(3); 6-3
1WinEvan Bynoe  1936-0; 6-0
2WinColter Decoste  607-5; 7-6(4)
3QWinBrandon Shanklin  1546-4; 6-2
3LossVasil Kirkov  416-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  2916-1; 6-0
16WinGray Aloian   6-1; 6-0

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMaxwell Kane   6-3; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSteven Christie  686-0; 6-2
64WinAlex Taylor  796-1; 6-4
32LossMwendwa Mbithi  156-4; 6-2
1-NEWinCharlie Sullivan  1403-0Ret (inj)RJ
Q-NELossBilly Rowe  156-2; 6-0

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMiles Jackson  1697-6(3); 6-2
64LossMichael Li  751-6; 6-1; 6-2
1-NWinSebastian Arcila  1606-0; 7-5
2-NLossAleks Huryn  226-0; 6-2

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nasser   6-4; 6-2
QWinAdam Blumenthal   6-0; 6-1
SLossJonathan Heidenberg   6-0; 6-0

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaxwell Azzarelli   6-0; 6-0
SWinGregory Perenich   6-1; 6-3
FWinPhillip Nguyen   6-2; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlbert Go  15226-0; 6-0
QWinPaul Gladstone   6-4; 6-1
SWinArthur Viallaneix  +6-2; 6-1
FWinAlek Crnogorac   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavis Carvalho  3976-0; 6-0
32LossLuke Lawson  306-4; 6-3
2WinBrandon Shanklin  1546-1; 6-3
3QWinQuinn Fender  2346-0; 6-0
3WinZachary Ebenfeld  1426-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinDavid Mooney  1216-3; 6-1
CQWinDavey Roberts  49Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJason Legall  626-1; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlan Sweet   7-5; 6-3
1WinPeter Tong   6-2; 6-0
2WinPalmer Evans   Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinJakub Wojcik  1076-0; 6-4
CQWinChristian Haushammer  +6-4; 2-6; 10-7
CSLossStephen Madonia  86-2; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  3106-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Jorgeson  946-7(1); 6-1; 6-1
QWinJason Legall  626-0; 6-4
SLossAlexander Del Corral  106-2; 6-2
PLLossNoah Makarome  186-7(4); 6-2; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobert Loeb  516-4; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Andres Ortega   6-4; 6-4
1WinJack Flagg   7-5; 6-4
2WinJames Newman   6-3; 6-3
3LossJustin Hall   6-2; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Gloria  2267-5; 6-3
QWinLeonardo Vega   6-3; 6-4
SLossAdam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLee Duckhee   6-2;6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Heller   6-0; 6-1
2WinPedro Otalora   6-1; 6-2
3WinMichael Moore  +6-1; 7-6
CQLossZachary Bessette   6-3; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexei Popyrin   7-6(4); 4-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative