Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Andres Carro
Residence:   Cordova, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-32
#162 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Pickens  1936-3; 6-2
1WinAnil Chakka   6-0; 6-0
2WinMarshall Ney  5960-6; 6-3; 10-6
3QWinTyler Myers  6284-6; 6-4; 10-8
3WinChristopher Wilkins  3956-4; 6-1
QQWinPrinceton Carter  3906-2; 5-7; 10-5
CQWinThomas Loaiza  163Wo (inj)WoJ*

The University Club Jr. Open, September 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSairam Gudiseva   6-0; 6-3
CSWinRobert Crockett   6-2; 6-2
CFWinQuinn Smith   2-6; 6-2; 10-3

Wolbrecht Jr. Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJohn Hendricks   6-1; 6-3
SWinTyler Myers   6-4; 6-4
FLossSairam Gudiseva  2656-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarter Andrews  3876-7(6); 6-1Def (late)DP
1LossBrandon Freestone  3234-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)

Whitehaven Jr. Indoor Chmps., November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJosh Woodman  9826-1; 6-3
SWinDavid Scharff   6-0; 6-0
FLossPhilip Johnston   6-2; 6-2

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Barr   6-3; 6-2
16LossDaniel Chopovsky  1006-1; 6-1
3WinDrew Baird  6106-3; 6-2
QQLossMiles Jackson  2146-4; 6-3

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Belovs  4736-1; 6-7; 6-1
32WinBo Torbert  976-2; 6-3
16LossJeffrey Dayton  1247-5; 6-3
3WinGregory Sovie  2666-4; 6-1
QQWinJoseph George  6006-3; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Pickens  1936-4; 2-6; 1-0
CSWinWilson Hamilton  3166-1; 6-4
CFLossSilvio Cocito-Monoc  1146-2; 6-3

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSteven Huynh  2943-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinGriffin Davis  5217-6; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Morton  7616-3; 6-1
CSWinKevin Huynh  3346-3; 7-5
CFLossRichard Baker  552Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCullen McDonough  4776-2; 6-1
32WinAndrew Hildenbrand  4103-6; 6-4; 1-0
16LossSairam Gudiseva  2656-4; 3-6; 1-0
3WinBenjamin Davis  4616-1; 6-0
QQWinJohn Teague Murphy  2596-3; 6-4

2nd Get Match Tough Jr. Classic, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBenjamin Leonard  8246-1; 6-4
SWinJoseph George  6006-1; 6-4
FWinSairam Gudiseva  2652-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Barry  2731-6; 6-3; 10-8
32LossBrenden Volk  136-2; 6-2
2WinAmmar Alhogbani  1217-5; 6-2
3QWinEthan Chen  3467-5; 6-4
3LossJoshua Marchalik  746-2; 6-2

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Morse   6-1; 6-3
32LossNeel Dhaliwal   6-3; 7-5
2WinBrandon Williams   6-3; 6-3
3QWinBrett Derrington   6-4; 7-5
3LossNorman Owen   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStedman Strickland  6626-3; 6-4
32WinChad Gutierrez  8576-1; 6-3
16LossBennett Crane  436-0; 6-2
3WinThomas Loaiza  1637-6(3); 6-4
QQWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  1951-6; 7-5; 10-8
CQLossZach Jennings  148Wo (inj)WoJ*

Aquafina RTC Open State Chmp., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Greer   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
1WinZachary Fremin   6-1; 6-1
2LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  1955-7; 7-5; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStedman Strickland  6626-1; 6-2
32WinRyan Pridgeon  4926-1; 6-3
16LossHarrison Kent  1366-4; 7-6(8)
3WinSam Fischer  2187-6(3); 7-5
QQWinZach Jennings  1486-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
CQWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  1956-0; 6-7(3); 1-0(10)
CSWinAndrew Pickens  193Wo (inj)WoJ*

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG14-10, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Leonard  8247-5; 6-0
16WinJosh Woodman  9826-2; 6-0
QLossMiles Jackson  2146-2; 6-2
CQWinEdward Apple III  3756-2; 6-2
CSWinSam Fischer  2186-2; 3-6; 10-7
CFLossThomas Loaiza  1636-2; 6-2

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarshall Ney  5966-2; 6-3
64WinTrent Bryde  5246-1; 6-2
32LossPhilippe Lauture  1347-6; 6-0
1-NELossPhilippe Nino  3057-6; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Stefanik   6-0; 6-0
1LossTillman Haynes   6-0; 6-3

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Pridgeon  4926-1; 6-3
64LossKyle Barr   6-2; 6-1
2WinWilliam Hartsock   6-2; 6-3
3QLossJonathan O'Neal   6-1; 6-1

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLuc Mortemousque  1426-2; 6-3
RRLossAlexander Del Corral  186-0; 6-2
RRWinJeffrey Dayton  1242-6; 7-5; 6-1
RRLossChase Wood  456-1; 6-0
RRWinSpencer Brown  537-6(2); 6-0

String n Swing Tennis Classic, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Jacoby   6-1; 6-1
1WinAustin Chitwood   7-6(2); 7-5
2WinJoseph George   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossDaniel Joshuva   6-1; 1-6; 10-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative