Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jan Boers
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-21
#365 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWyatt Coleman   6-1; 6-0
SLossAchyuta Iyengar   6-4; 0-6; 10-8

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Walker   6-1; 7-5
16LossOmar Dajani   6-1; 6-0

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Javan   7-6; 6-0
QLossErik Olliges  2006-1; 6-3

Old City Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Stuckey   6-0; 6-3
16LossShravan Choudhary   6-2; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDimitriy Chesnov  2873-6; 6-2; 6-1
2LossSkyler Fanning  4206-3; 6-1

Selva Marina Local Future Champions, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReid Rose   6-2; 6-2
QLossHunter Law  5356-3; 1-6; 13-11

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMike Nguyen   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
QWinHunter Law  5356-3; 6-2
SLossKarthik Krishna Murthy   6-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniell Sullivan   6-1; 6-0
16LossAaron Carey  1806-2; 6-2
2WinBrandon Stewart   6-1; 6-0
CQWinSam Dages  4766-1; 6-0
CSWinMichael Heller  3166-2; 6-4
CFWinLouis Siegler  4312-6; 7-6; 10-1

Daytona Beach Summer Local Chmps., July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Black   7-6(1); 6-3
QLossAlex Meucci   2-6; 7-5; 10-6

Trails Local Summer Sizzler, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Hodae   6-2; 6-0
SWinAlex Guzhva  5597-5; 6-3
FWinMike Nguyen   4-6; 6-1; 11-9

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexander Rushin  186-1; 6-1
1-WLossScott Bickel  636-0; 6-0
1-SWinAlexander Vinarov   6-2; 6-0
2-SLossMiko Pasimio  1116-1; 6-2

Matthew Cory's Super Series III, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKarthik Krishna Murthy  +6-4; 6-3
SWinPhalguna Rupanagudi   6-1; 6-2
FWinGarrett Cavanaugh   6-4; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossChristopher Cox   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Schoeman  4897-6; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
32LossMorgan Dill  2176-1; 3-6; 6-1
2WinRougel Jon Aninon  8076-4; 6-1
3WinDaniell Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
CQWinMichael Heller  3167-5; 3-6; 6-0
CSLossAntoine Sanchez  4946-4; 6-3

Ormond Beach Fall Local Chmps., October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLuke Mowry   7-6(5); 5-7; 10-6
CQWinJacob Stuckey   6-0; 6-0
CSWinKendall Drake   7-6(8); 6-2
CFLossMax Koller   6-2; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Capasso   6-0; 6-0
16WinDylan Barbetti   6-1; 6-0
QLossRobert Loeb  416-0; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossForesight Okungbowa   6-3; 6-0

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSidney Moon  16126-3; 6-0
SLossDavey Roberts  396-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative