Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicolas Barone
Residence:   Miami Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-23
#75 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic  36-1; 6-2
1WinDrew Baird  5826-3; 6-1
2LossJose Andres Ortega  126-2; 6-3

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoberto Bermudez   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinJack Lee   6-1; 6-2
SWinFrancis Dominguez  6446-1; 6-2
FWinManfred Brauer  2276-4; 5-7; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGeorge Noonan   6-2; 6-2
QWinJordan Skalet  1577-5; 6-4

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSebastian Malo   6-1; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinManfred Brauer  2276-2; 6-3
16LossJason Legall  506-2; 6-3
2WinChase Burton  1056-4; 2-6; 10-7
QQLossVasil Kirkov  334-6; 7-5; 12-10

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCosti Peraticos   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinTommaso Carnevale-Miino  2206-1; 6-3
QLossAlbert Chermit   3-6; 6-4; 14-12

Tier One Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Solis  9786-3; 6-1
QLossJohn Michael Holtmann  1237-5; 4-6; 10-7

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Serrano  5676-0; 6-4
16WinNicholas Lee  4786-1; 6-3
QLossJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVincent Altino  5126-3; 6-2
32WinWilliam Shkrob  1171-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinDavid Mooney  1056-4; 7-5
QWinCharlie Sullivan  1236-7(4; 6-4; 6-4
SLossDaniel Soyfer  66-0; 6-0
PLWinJohn Jorgeson  827-5; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Ephron  406-3; 6-2
1WinJake Soria   6-4; 6-1
2WinAustin Debruyne  1815-7; 6-3; 6-3
3QWinDaniel Levitan  9236-2; 6-1
3WinLeonardo Vega  1826-1; 6-1
QQLossVasil Kirkov  336-1; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuca Del Olmo  14556-0; 6-1
QWinAleksandar Petrovic   6-3; 7-6(1)
SWinDaniel Martinez  3366-3; 0-6; 10-6
FLossJordan Skalet  157Wd (emerg)WI*

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Libnic  3486-2; 6-3
16WinErik Olliges  2007-5; 7-6(5)
QLossZachary Ebenfeld  1274-6; 6-3; 10-6

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Kurtz   6-0; 6-0
16LossDimitri Salzmann   6-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Gorilovsky  4256-0; 7-6
32WinBrendan Abernethy  3246-3; 6-3
16LossBailey Showers  97-5; 7-6
3WinJordan Skalet  1577-6; 6-3
QQLossJason Legall  506-4; 6-3

Ultimate September Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichie Torres  784-6; 6-3; 10-4
QWinVictor Garcia   6-1; 6-2
SLossGustavo Roman   6-2; 2-6; 12-10

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGuido Argentini  1876-4; 6-4
16LossNoah Makarome  137-5; 6-3
2WinErik Olliges  2006-3; 6-7(4)(4)
QQWinDavey Roberts  397-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
CQWinJason Legall  504-6; 6-4(2)
CSWinRobert Loeb  411-6; 7-5(8)
CFLossVasil Kirkov  336-3; 7-5

Kendalltown Local Classic, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Solis   6-3; 6-1
QWinPedro Otalora   6-0; 6-3
SLossRichie Torres  786-2; 6-4

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Kozlov  736-1; 6-3
32WinKeaton Allwardt  3406-1; 6-2
16WinFelipe Hidalgo  5036-2; 6-4
QWinJames Massie  1796-1; 6-7(6); 7-6(5)
QLossAlexander Del Corral  56-2; 6-3
SWinGabriel Carvajal  117Ret (inj)RJ

Miami Crandon Park Local, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFelipe Pineiro -Lopez   6-0; 6-1
QWinGiampiero Demarchi   6-1; 7-5
SWinRichie Torres  786-4; 2-6; 10-8
FWinWaleed Mneimneh   6-3; 6-4

Thanksgiving Local BG14-10, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLuis Diamanti   6-1; 6-2
SLossIgnacio Martinez   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEduard Kerselyan   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRafael Grovas  8356-2; 6-1
64LossHunter Egger  346-1; 6-3
1-NWinMichael Bott  1257-5; 6-4
2-NWinBrittain Walton  1046-4; 6-4
Q-NLossMaxwell Cancilla  366-2; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative