Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Vasil Kirkov
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-30
#33 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Lawson  236-3; 6-2
16LossGabriel Pilones  186-2; 6-2
2WinNathaniel Kosarich  2183-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossChristopher Ephron  406-3; 1-6; 6-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Kurtz  4066-1; 6-3
32WinLeonardo Vega  1826-0; 6-0
16WinJames Newman  2586-2; 6-1
16LossNoah Makarome  133-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinJose Andres Ortega  123-6; 6-3; 7-5
SLossMartin Stoyanov  396-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton   6-2; 6-1
1LossCarter Lin   6-0; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuinn Fender  2136-1; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  76-1; 6-1
2WinAustin Debruyne  1817-5; 7-6; 7-6(3)
QQWinNicolas Barone  754-6; 7-5; 12-10
CQLossNoah Makarome  136-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJake Berber  516-2; 6-4
64LossMichal Kusznerko  116-2; 6-0
1-NLossMark Prettyman  1056-3; 6-4
1-NWWinYaakov Litvak  956-2; 6-0
Q-NWLossPayton Holden  652-6; 6-4; 10-8

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-2; 6-3
16LossMartin Stoyanov  396-3; 7-6; 7-6(7))
2WinJohn Carlin  1006-2; 6-1
CQLossGabriel Pilones  186-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSinan Orhon  126-3; 5-3Ret (quit)RQ
16WinNicholas Grazia   6-4; 6-0
QWinAlek Crnogorac  +4-6; 6-2; 10-4
SLossStephen Madonia  36-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Bynoe  1726-0; 6-2
32WinAntonio Mora  2276-1; 6-3
16WinJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-1; 6-1
QWinBrandon Shanklin  1376-1; 6-4
SWinJohn Jorgeson  827-5; 6-3
FLossDaniel Soyfer  66-0; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSidney Moon   6-0; 6-1
32WinJourdan Kast  2886-0; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  76-3; 6-3
3WinMartin Stoyanov  396-3; 6-2
QQWinNicolas Barone  756-1; 6-1
CQWinDavey Roberts  396-0; 6-1
CSLossChristopher Ephron  406-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Croyder  886-2; 6-0
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-2; 6-1
16LossBailey Showers  97-5; 6-3
3WinSam Fischer  1706-2; 6-2
QQLossAleks Huryn  146-4; 6-1

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBritton Campbell  7716-0; 6-1
32WinCharlie Adams  3886-0; 6-0
16WinGalen Lee  1146-3; 6-2
QWinAlex Knaff  297-5; 6-1
SWinAlex Phillips  197-6(4); 7-5
FWinAmmar Alhogbani  726-4; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Kerst  776-3; 6-2
64LossZeke Clark  86-2; 6-3
1-NWinBrandon Holt  624-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
2-NLossSpencer Brown  286-4; 6-2

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Slutsky  3726-0; 6-0
16WinGuido Argentini  1876-3; 6-3
QWinJulio Luque  3616-4; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Bicknell  836-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Mooney  1056-1; 6-2
QLossSean Sculley  456-2; 6-0
CQLossGabriel Carvajal  117Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Eden  8776-1; 6-0
16WinAlex Guzhva  5596-1; 6-1
QWinMason Beiler  1076-1; 6-1
SLossDaniel Soyfer  66-2; 6-2
PLLossJason Legall  506-4; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Bynoe  1726-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-1; 6-0
QLossDaniel Soyfer  66-4; 6-1
CQWinBoris Kozlov  73Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinColter Decoste  486-4; 6-3
CFWinNicolas Barone  756-3; 7-5

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Heller  3166-0; 6-2
32WinJordi Redelijk  6906-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Carlin  1007-5; 6-3
16LossGabriel Carvajal  1176-3; 6-3
QLossChristian Alshon  239Def (ns)DP

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChengze Lu   6-2; 6-4
64LossMichal Kusznerko  116-1; 6-3
3WinKenneth Hance  444-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4LossJustin Lee  166-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative