Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeffrey Dayton
Residence:   Murrells Inlet, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-36
#95 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Championship, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Zotovic   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
QWinChase Horton   6-3; 6-3
SWinMark Carnes   6-1; 6-1
FWinPatrick Tobacco  +6-4; 6-2

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Humphries  6706-0; 6-1
16WinAndres Carro  1157-5; 6-3
QLossBennett Crane  306-3; 5-7; 6-3
CQWinThomas Loaiza  1174-6; 6-1; 1-0
CSLossSilvio Cocito-Monoc  926-3; 6-1

SC State Open Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChambers Easterling  3626-2; 6-1
SWinMark Carnes   4-1; 5-3
FWinNoah Nawabi  2024-0; 4-1

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Ockerman  3136-4; 6-3
16WinChambers Easterling   6-0; 6-0
QWinThomas Bryan  2036-2; 6-0
SWinKlein Evans  1556-3; 1-6; 6-1
FLossHarrison Kent  1001-6; 7-5; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miner   6-0; 6-0
32LossBennett Crane  306-1; 6-4
2WinHarvey Maughan   6-0; 6-0
3QWinTrevor Croyder  1116-1; 6-3
3WinGunner Williams  1896-3; 6-1
QQWinJohn Teague Murphy  1706-0; 6-2
CQWinGregory Sovie  1997-5; 6-1
CSLossCrews Enochs  366-2; 6-1

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Ogden   6-4; 7-5
1WinBrennen Sanders   6-2; 6-2
2WinWesley Maddox   6-1; 6-2
QQWinDaniel Chopovsky   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinLorenzo Rollhauser  +6-5Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinJames Bachety   6-0; 6-4
CFLossLogan Adkins   6-2; 7-6

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Ferrer   6-0; 6-1
QWinSamuel Dromsky  2466-1; 6-0
SWinNoah Nawabi  2027-6; 6-2
FLossSpencer Brown  317-6; 7-6(4)); 7-5

North Hills Club Spring Open, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiller Stallings   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
16LossJack Riazzi   6-2; 6-3
2WinGrant Goettel   6-1; 6-0
QQWinCharles Herst   6-0; 6-1
CQWinJeffrey Kenna   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
CSWinBen Gerber  +6-1; 6-1
CFLossGrey Hamilton   7-5; 0-6; 10-2

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Bowles   6-1; 6-0
16WinThomas Bryan  2036-0; 6-0
QLossHufelder Duarte   6-4; 6-3
CQWinDustin Jagos   6-1; 6-2
CSWinRyan Space   6-1; 6-0
CFWinJustin Dunn   6-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGray Johnson  10596-1; 6-0
32WinHardy Brown  2386-1; 6-0
16WinChase Wood  263-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinThomas Williams  1086-2; 6-2
SLossPatrick Kypson  246-2; 6-1
PLWinTravis Bell  786-4; 2-6; 7-6(6)

Iris Jr. Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKyle Freeman   6-3; 6-0
SWinRyan Space   6-1; 6-1
FLossHufelder Duarte   7-5; 6-1

St. Andrew's Pre-Qual. Warmup, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarshall Joyce   6-0; 6-0
SWinNoah Nawabi  2026-1; 6-1
FLossHufelder Duarte   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBritton Bellamy  7706-0; 6-0
16WinJ.P. Tiffany  5806-0; 6-0
QWinJared Pratt  2246-1; 6-0
SWinMark Carnes  2116-0; 6-1
FLossSpencer Brown  316-2; 6-1

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZavier Blackman  9346-0; 6-0
64WinGriffin Clark  7536-0; 6-0
32WinThomas Bryan  2036-0; 6-2
16WinGeorge Akmon  2546-3; 6-1
QWinTrevor Croyder  1116-0; 6-0
QLossAbhin Sharma  36-0; 6-3
SLossPatrick Kypson  246-1; 6-2

SC Closed Jr. Hardcourt Chmp., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNelson Semple   6-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Likins   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
SLossSeth Pinosky   6-3; 6-4
PLWinJacob Fuqua   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlex Phillips  257-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
RRLossAndres Carro  1152-6; 7-5; 6-1
RRLossLuc Mortemousque  1056-4; 6-2
RRWinEduardo Fuertes  3256-2; 6-0
RRLossMark Prettyman  1136-4; 6-3

DeBordieu Jr. Classic, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJim Yarbrough   6-7; 6-2; 7-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJames Pennell   6-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Space   6-0; 6-1

30th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Karlawish   6-2; 6-3
1LossConnor Cooke   7-5; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSpencer Brown  316-3; 6-3
RRLossAleks Huryn  216-2; 6-2
RRLossNick Stachowiak  596-1; 6-1
RRLossAbhin Sharma   6-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZach Jennings  1186-3; 6-1
1WinAndrew Akins   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
2WinConnor Armfield   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
3QLossIvan Vizcaya-Eternod   6-2; 6-2

Cobblestone Park Fall Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinArif Siddiqi   6-0; 6-0
SWinNelson Semple   6-2; 6-0
FWinJerry Price   6-0; 6-0

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Hess   6-4; 6-2
1LossSam Brazil   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteven Karl   6-0; 6-2
1WinAndres Almeyda   6-2; 6-2
2LossPaul Lahue   6-2; 6-1

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Chiu   6-3; 6-3
32WinAndrew Akins   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
16LossJack Gray   6-3; 6-0
3LossNicholas Waldeck   6-1; 0-6; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative