Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Del Corral
Residence:   Doral, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-17
#5 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Johnson  1186-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Marker  366-1; 6-0
16LossWilliam Blumberg  36-1; 6-0
4LossDerrick Cunningham  18Wo (ill)WoI*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Berdusco  1786-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Jorgeson  826-1; 6-2
QWinKaden Funk  147-5; 6-3
SWinScott Plutt  286-1; 3-6; 10-4
FLossMichael Plutt  26-1; 6-1

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Eden   6-0; 6-0
16WinMartin Stoyanov  396-1; 6-0
QWinCharlie Sullivan  1236-2; 6-2
SWinNoah Makarome  136-4; 6-3
FLossJake Devine  17-5; 6-7; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoseph Thomas  1056-4; 6-4
64LossJayanth Chintham  26-2; 6-4
1-NWinMichael Li  676-0; 6-1
2-NWinKevin Barry  1526-1; 6-0
Q-NWinSami Kierberg  146-1; 7-5
S-NLossJean Thirouin  46-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  826-4; 6-2
16WinAndrew Bicknell  836-2; 6-4
QWinJason Legall  506-1; 6-0
SWinMartin Stoyanov  396-0; 6-1
FLossNoah Makarome  136-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Diaz  1716-1;6-0
32WinBrandon Freestone  1966-1;6-1
16WinJason Kerst  776-1;6-3
QWinAlex Phillips  191-6;7-5;1-0(7)
SLossBailey Showers  96-3;6-1
PLWinNoah Makarome  136-3;6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGraham Conron  10016-0; 6-0
32WinJames Newman  2586-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Ephron  406-3; 6-4
QWinJohn Jorgeson  826-0; 6-2
SLossAriel Hollender  86-3; 6-3
PLWinGabriel Pilones  186-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Harwell  1656-4; 6-1
32WinWilliam Thornton  2096-0; 6-3
16WinNicholas Manning  2716-2; 6-0
QWinJason Legall  506-3; 6-2
SWinNoah Makarome  136-1; 6-2
FWinAbhin Sharma  22-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Phillips  196-0; 6-3
64WinAustin Debruyne  1816-2; 6-0
32WinCharlie Sullivan  1237-5; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossMwendwa Mbithi  102-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Phillips  196-4; 6-1
RRWinAndres Carro  1056-0; 6-2
RRWinChase Wood  216-4; 6-2
RRWinPatrick Kypson  156-2; 6-3
RRWinMark Prettyman  1056-1; 6-1

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAleksandar Kovacevic  556-2; 7-5
64WinElijah Elie  1946-0; 6-0
32LossJustin Lee  166-4; 6-2
1-NELossBailey Showers  97-6(4); 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Cabral  5306-0; 6-0
32WinJoshua Bode  6956-1; 6-0
16WinPietro Rimondini  316-2; 6-3
QLossLuke Lawson  234-6; 7-6; 10-3
CQLossJason Legall  50Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ultimate October Local Jr. Chmps., October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Pablo Lorido  +1-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
QWinVictor Marotta   6-3; 6-1
SLossRaul Cruz   7-5; 7-6(3)

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Olliges  2006-1; 6-2
16WinJohn Carlin  1006-1; 6-1
QWinRobert Loeb  416-1; 6-0
SWinMartin Stoyanov  396-2; 6-2
FLossDaniel Soyfer  65-7; 6-3; 6-2

Jr. Local Fall Challenge, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Mauro   6-2; 6-1
QWinMichael Rizzo   6-1; 6-1
SWinBen Schachner   6-1; 6-3
FWinJoshua Schneirov   6-0; 6-1

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Lee  4786-0; 6-0
32WinErik Olliges  2006-3; 6-1
16WinJack Lee  5526-1; 6-0
QWinNicolas Barone  756-2; 6-3
SWinDavid Mooney  1056-0; 6-2
FWinNoah Makarome  136-2; 7-6(3)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Drake  3636-1; 6-3
16WinTyler Krill  6576-1; 6-0
QWinDavid Mooney  1056-2; 6-2
SWinColter Decoste  +6-4; 6-0
FWinNoah Makarome  136-0; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Gale  726Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossRodrigo Moreno   Wo (inj)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShohei Chikami   6-2; 6-1
16LossMikael Wondwosen (Ymer)   6-3; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Brumm  596-0; 6-1
64WinWilliam Barry  1776-2; 6-2
32WinDylan Levitt  546-1; 6-0
16LossAlexander Rushin  18Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMichael Zhao  126-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative