Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Vignesh Bhethanabotla
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-38
#255 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Saffran   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas San Pedro   7-5; 6-2
SLossGregory Durham  2736-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman   6-1; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  76-0; 6-0
2LossJoel Link  126-0; 6-1

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Perrigan   6-0; 6-0
SWinKarl Skipper   6-0; 6-0
FWinAchyuta Iyengar   6-0; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Gladstone  6906-2; 6-2
QLossRobert Loeb  416-0; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBeau Langford  5826-2; 6-4
QWinAndre Johnson  951-6; 6-4; 10-5
SLossJohn Carlin  1006-3; 7-5

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Skalet  1576-4; 4-6; 6-1
1WinRussell Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
2LossBoris Kozlov  736-3; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnish Wijestinhe   6-0; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Carlin  1006-2; 6-2
1LossBrendan Abernethy  3245-7; 6-3; 10-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Litsky  2546-4; 6-0
QLossPablo Pintado  2486-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Briggs   6-0; 6-0
QWinPierre Viallaneix   6-1; 6-0
SLossAndre Johnson  956-4; 6-1

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  2542-6; 6-2; 7-5
16LossMorgan Dill  2176-2; 6-3
16LossAndre Johnson  956-3; 6-1

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossChris Knapp   2-6; 2-3Ret (ill)RI

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSean Burnette   Wd (ill)WI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDean Lagattuta  5396-0; 6-1
16WinChristopher Lee  6837-6(3); 6-2
QLossAaron Carey  1806-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGalen Lee  1146-3;4-6;1-0(2)
1LossZach Jennings  996-1;6-0

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Scherer  11856-0; 6-0
32WinAndre Libnic  3487-5; 7-6(4)
16LossDavid Mooney  1056-1; 6-1
16LossCharlie Sullivan  1236-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeaton Allwardt  3406-2; 6-1
32LossQuinn Fender  2132-6; 6-2; 7-5
2WinHunter Law  5356-2; 6-1
3QWinGabriel Carvajal  1176-3; 6-3
3WinJordan Skalet  1577-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossChristopher Ephron  406-1; 6-1

Buckhorn Springs Local Jr. Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin White   6-0; 6-0
QLossSpencer Heysek   6-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndre Schoeman  489Wd (ill)WI*

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJean-Brice Duhamel   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(10))

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  2396-1; 6-4
2LossOscar Toro   Wd (ill)WI*

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAgie Moreno  1596-4; 6-4
CQWinDaniel Silva   8-0
CSWinDean Lagattuta   8-4
CFLossSam Rice   8-2

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTrevor Whitmill   6-0; 6-3
SLossPhillip Nguyen   6-0; 6-0

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Romanos   6-1; 6-2
CQWinDavid Dollbaum   6-0; 6-2
CSLossTommy Hwang   6-2; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAvery Davis  3613-6; 6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinAndre Schoeman  489Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossGrey Cacciatore  556Wo (ill)WoI*

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJusto De Diego   6-2; 6-0
QWinPablo Pintado  2486-0; 6-1
SLossParker Hayslett   6-2; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Skalet  1576-0; 7-5
16LossRobert Loeb  416-0; 6-1
2LossBoris Kozlov  737-5; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVladimir Ukhanov   6-0; 6-0
16WinCamille Kima   7-6; 6-1
QLossForesight Okungbowa   6-4; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOscar Janglin   6-2; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinWilliam Bouchard   6-0; 6-0
128LossJoshua Marchalik  436-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMartin Stoyanov   Def (ns)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative