Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Omsky
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-36
#81 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Moore  2186-2; 6-2
32WinJake Gabay  2956-0; 6-0
16WinStephen Madonia  736-3; 6-7; 10-5
16LossScott Plutt  486-1; 6-3
QLossShaun Berman  96-4; 6-2

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristian Cargill   6-3; 6-4
64WinBrian Hutanu  1156-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
32LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  136-0; 6-0
1LossWilson Li   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  86-2; 6-0
1WinGregory Shannon   6-3; 6-1
2WinMichael Moore  2187-5; 6-2
QQLossScott Plutt  486-2; 3-6; 11-9

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFelix Corwin   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
1LossGabriel Pilones  726-3; 6-4

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Jorgeson  2776-3; 7-5
QWinBrendan Abernethy  4306-0; 6-2
SWinNicolas Barone  3746-0; 6-0

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryan Slootsky   6-1; 6-2
16LossMichael Crampton   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(2)

Extreme Tennis Local Tennis Challenge, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTomas Darsin   2-3
CQWinJuan Rozo  3038-2
CSWinMontgomery Milgrim   8-1
CFWinArturs Lazdins   8-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore  2186-2; 6-3
16LossStephen Madonia  736-2; 6-2
2LossEzequiel Cerrini   5-5Ret (ad)RAD

Spring Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSimon D'Alfonso   7-5; 6-0

Kendalltown Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Libnic  7086-1; 6-2
QWinJack Flagg  5226-4; 6-2
SLossAlfredo Perez  597-6(6); 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Libnic  7086-3; 6-0
16WinArthur Viallaneix  926-3; 6-4
QLossCristian Gazzolo  65Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossGabriel Pilones  726-2; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJasper Koenen   6-2; 6-1
1-WWinAndrew Sinai  1566-3; 6-3
2-WWinVinayak Vinnie Nagaraj  2236-2; 6-2
3-WWinDeepak Indrakanti  744-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q-WWinAlexander Lebedev  616-3; 6-3
S-WLossFrancis Tiafoe  116-1; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZummy Bauer  5066-0; 6-1
16LossTommy Paul  36-1; 6-0
2WinJacob Hagedorn  2266-2; 7-6(3)
CQLossScott Plutt  486-3; 6-0

Miami/Key Biscayne Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichie Torres  2516-2; 6-4
QWinNicolas Barone  3746-1; 6-1
SWinAriel Hollender  1487-5; 6-3
FLossAlexander Del Corral  646-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Rouche  4626-3; 6-3
32WinErik Olliges   6-2; 6-3
16WinDavey Roberts  1657-5; 6-4
QLossAlexander Del Corral  646-3; 6-1
QLossScott Plutt  486-0; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi  3696-0; 6-3
32WinKarthik Krishna Murthy  3276-0; 6-1
16LossChase Colton  246-4; 6-1
3LossTrevor Foshey  956-2Ret (ad)RAD

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJake Stefanik   6-2; 6-2

Broward Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Kane   6-4; 6-4
16LossAlex Rybakov  236-2; 6-2

Ives Summer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Schneirov   7-5; 6-4

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  1946-2; 6-0
16LossScott Plutt  488-6

Cooper's Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDuncan Williford   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Massie   6-2; 6-4
QWinAndrew Crampton   6-2; 6-2
SWinRafael Gentil  +3-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
FWinJoshua Kane   6-2; 5-7; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOmar Dajani   6-2; 6-2
32LossAlex Rybakov  236-1; 7-5
2WinJoseph Fisher   6-4; 7-6
3WinShravan Choudhary   6-1; 6-1
CQLossEthan Wichtendahl   Wo (ill)WoI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  736-4; 6-1
16WinKarthik Krishna Murthy  3276-0; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic  343-6; 6-1; 10-5
CQLossGabriel Pilones  72Wo (emerg)WoJ*

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Fernandez  +6-4; 6-0
16LossTate Allwardt   6-1; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNikola Samardzic  346-4; 2-6; 6-1
32LossAlex Rybakov  236-0; 2-6; 6-3
2WinGrant Goldin   6-2; 6-2
3LossEzequiel Cerrini   7-5; 6-0

The Gobbler Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOliver Landert   6-1; 6-0

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarter Reynolds   7-6(2)6-3)
16WinPietro Rimondini  1947-5; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative