Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 89-29
#13 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  2186-2; 6-0
16WinAndrew Heller  256-3; 4-6; 10-8
QLossSami Kierberg  146-0; 6-4
CQLossJoel Link  126-2; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  926-1; 6-2
16LossKaden Funk  146-1; 6-3
2WinJason Legall  506-1; 6-4
QQWinBoris Kozlov  736-4; 6-1
CQWinBrian Hutanu  326-3; 6-0

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD.Alex. Fong   6-0; 6-2
16WinGabriel Muniz   6-1; 6-2
QLossJoseph Fisher   6-1; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Walker  4166-0; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  333-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinJordan Skalet  1576-2; 6-1
SLossAlexander Del Corral  56-4; 6-3
PLLossAriel Hollender  86-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaaz Peerani  10096-0; 6-0
32WinSpencer Brown  286-0; 6-0
16LossMatthew Galush  46-1; 7-5
3WinPatrick Kypson  154-6; 6-1; 10-1
QQLossRohman Mitchell  257-5; 5-7; 10-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb  416-3; 6-1
16WinBoris Kozlov  736-1; 6-3
QLossPablo Sanchez  156-4; 6-2
CQWinVasil Kirkov  336-0; 6-2
CSWinRichie Torres  786-1; 6-1
CFWinBrian Hutanu  326-1; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Madonia  36-1; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHope Crawford   6-0; 6-1
16WinZackery Martin   6-3; 7-6(5)
QLossTrevor Foshey   6-1; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGalen Lee  1146-1; 6-0
64WinJoshua Marchalik  436-3; 6-0
32LossLiam Caruana  37-5; 6-2
1-NELossCole Lawson  36-2; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zenonos  2416-0; 6-1
16WinDaniel Soyfer  62-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2
QWinBo Torbert  683-6; 6-3; 6-0
SWinDavey Roberts  396-3; 3-6; 6-2
FWinAlexander Del Corral  56-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Bryde  3116-0;6-0
32WinSpencer Brown  286-1;6-2
16WinConnor Lin  1436-2;6-1
QWinJustin Lee  167-5;7-5
SLossAbhin Sharma  26-0;6-1
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  56-3;6-0

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Manning  2716-1; 6-3
16WinKevin Huynh  2506-0; 6-0
QWinZach Jennings  996-2; 6-1
SWinGregory Sovie  1666-2; 6-0
FLossAbhin Sharma  26-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Massie  1796-3; 6-0
32WinAlexander Zenonos  2416-3; 6-1
16WinRichie Torres  786-4; 6-0
QWinBrian Hutanu  326-4; 6-4
SWinGabriel Pilones  186-4; 6-2
FLossAriel Hollender  86-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDeon Griffin  12676-0; 6-0
32WinLuke Plaisted  2936-1; 6-1
16WinGalen Lee  1146-3; 6-2
QWinRohman Mitchell  257-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(10)
SLossAlexander Del Corral  56-1; 6-2
PLWinBailey Showers  94-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNick Stachowiak  386-3; 6-3
64WinSam Stewart  777-5; 6-4
32WinGabriel Pilones  187-6(3); 4-3
16WinBennett Crane  266-4; 6-2
QLossAnudeep Kodali  16-4; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilson Hamilton  3126-2; 6-1
RRWinPhilippe Lauture  806-1; 6-0
RRWinAndrew Pickens  1156-0; 6-0
RRWinBo Torbert  686-0; 6-2
RRWinDillon Jacob  936-4; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCotter Wilson  1456-0; 6-4
64WinDominick Perez  2826-0; 6-0
32LossSam Turchetta  226-3; 7-6(8-6)
1-NEWinHunter Egger  346-2; 6-0
Q-NELossNathan Perrone  306-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-3)

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuinn Fender  2136-2; 6-0
16WinNicolas Barone  757-5; 6-3
QWinColter Decoste  486-0; 6-4
SLossDaniel Soyfer  66-1; 6-2
PLWinMartin Stoyanov  396-7(4); 6-2; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Irani   6-0; 6-1
QWinRobert Loeb  416-4; 6-3
SWinForesight Okungbowa   6-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinJason Legall  506-4; 6-3

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLorenzo Lamo  13176-0; 6-0
32WinBrendan Abernethy  3246-1; 6-0
16WinZachary Ebenfeld  1276-2; 6-2
QWinPeter Litsky  2546-0; 6-0
SWinMason Beiler  1073-6; 6-2; 6-2
FLossAlexander Del Corral  56-2; 7-6(3)

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  4896-0; 6-0
16WinMason Beiler  1076-1; 6-0
QLossIlya Polonskiy   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Berdusco  1783-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-4)
16WinDaniel Mateescu  2806-0; 6-1
QWinRichie Torres  787-6(5); 6-4
SWinJake Van Emburgh  406-3; 6-2
FLossAlexander Del Corral  56-0; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery Davis  3616-1; 6-0
16WinPeter Litsky  2546-0; 6-2
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Mooney  1056-4; 6-2
FWinJason Legall  506-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaisuke Sumizawa   6-3; 6-0
32WinDylan Bednarczyk   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
16LossMichael Mmoh   6-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOmead Moini  3756-0; 6-1
64WinAntonio Mora  2276-1; 6-0
32WinAlex Phillips  196-0; 6-1
16WinJoshua Marchalik  436-3; 6-0
QLossWilliam Blumberg   6-4; 7-6(5)




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative