Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Scott Altmeyer
Residence:   Princeton, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-18
#238 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Club 4 Life, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rich  11556-1; 6-3
16LossAlexandre Rotsaert  986-3; 6-2
2WinAndrew Mitchell  1493-6; 6-4; 10-7
QQWinJoseph Demarco  2537-5; 6-0
CQLossZach Shaff  1676-2; 6-0

Atlantic Club Open III SR L6, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCallan O'Rourke  10654-6; 6-1; 10-4
QWinKabir Sarita  9546-1; 6-4
SWinBlake Illes  5756-2; 6-2
FWinBenjamin Eckardt   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArnav Dhingra  5687-6(6); 7-5
1WinPaul Caruso  5415-7; 6-3; 10-1
2LossMark Prettyman  1056-1; 6-4

Pennbriar B12 SR L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Xu  5286-3; 6-3
SWinGautam Bulusu  5796-4; 6-4
FWinJoseph Demarco  2537-5; 7-5

Mill Creek TC Spring Classic SR L5, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Kshatri  5926-3; 7-5
QWinBlake Illes  5756-2; 7-5
SLossZach Shaff  1676-1; 6-4
PLWinEric Tecce  3067-6(3); 6-2

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Gittens  1456-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
1LossEric Tecce  3066-1; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Kinetix BG12 Open SR L5, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Tecce  6636-1; 6-4
QWinVishnu Joshi  6496-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Zhang  4596-4; 6-4
FLossAlexandre Rotsaert  986-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. B12 - Nike, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Zink   6-0; 6-1
32WinKyle Rich   6-0; 6-0
16LossKevin Xu  1506-0; 6-0
3WinSiddharth Rajupet  1476-4; 7-6(1)
QQWinRobert Siniakowicz   6-3; 6-3
CQLossMitchell Starominsky  1226-3; 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Holt  626-4; 6-2
1-WLossBrittain Walton  1046-2; 6-2
1-SLossHarrison Kent  846-1; 7-5
1-SEWinAlex Gee  1416-3; 6-4
Q-SEWinNicholas Fauchet  175Wd (ill)WI*
S-SELossEric Morris  1106-3; 7-6(4))

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Siniakowicz  6517-5; 6-2
QWinSiddhanth Iyer  10246-3; 7-6(5)
SLossNathan Perrone  306-0; 6-0
PLLossMitchell Starominsky  1226-3; 6-3

Courtside B14 Fall Open SR L5, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShuming Teoh  7376-4; 6-4
16LossEric Yen   6-2; 6-1
2WinTyler Blessing   6-4; 4-6; 12-10
QQWinIsaac Eck  8416-2; 6-2
CQLossAndrew Mitchell   6-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative