Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Park
Residence:   Bellevue, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-21
#25 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Smith   6-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Bott  1666-2; 6-1
SLossJoseph Chen  307-5; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Michaels   6-2; 6-1
32WinBryce Pereira  856-2; 6-2
16LossReed Fratt  586-2; 7-5
3WinZac Brodney  516-3; 7-5
QQLossChaz Downing   6-3; 4-6(11-9)

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Ball  996-0; 6-2
QLossAlan Kwiatkowski  494-6; 6-2; 12-10
S-NLossDylan King  1267-5; 6-2
F-NWWinWyatt Demulling  1657-5; 6-4

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAashray Anand  5086-4; 6-0
SWinDylan King  1266-4; 6-2
FWinMichael Bott  1666-2; 6-0

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Young-Smith   6-3; 6-2
QWinAlex Namba   6-2; 6-4
SWinHunter Egger  437-5; 1-6; 1-0
FWinNoah Schachter  96-2; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNeel Phaterpekar  2106-3; 6-0
QWinStefan Ball  996-4; 6-3
SWinMacGregor Beatty  3826-0; 6-1
FLossBenjamin Sigouin  357-6(5); 6-2

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRory Winters  2696-2; 6-1
16WinConnor Rapp  2606-3; 6-2
QWinHunter Egger  436-2; 7-6
SWinDylan Levitt  766-7; 6-0; 10-8
FLossAlexander Rushin  266-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Sah  476-3; 6-1
32WinAustin Johnson  1386-1; 6-3
16LossKonrad Kozlowski  107-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossDylan Levitt  766-3; 0-6; 10-4

BG12 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMacGregor Beatty  3826-2; 6-1
QWinDylan King  1266-3; 6-3
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  636-2; 6-4
FLossNoah Schachter  96-1; 2-6; 6-4

NW WA Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAashray Anand  5086-0; 6-0
16WinSamuel Bayna   6-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Mietzner   6-0; 6-3
SWinAlan Kwiatkowski  +6-3; 6-3
FWinMichael Doneskey   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Pereverzin   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexander Hwang  916-0; 4-6; 10-3
QWinTy Waters-Gentry  636-3; 7-5
SWinAlexander Rushin  267-5; 2-6; 10-5
FLossNoah Schachter  96-3; 6-2

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenneth Hance  566-4; 6-0
64WinRyan Hardin  3116-2; 6-0
32LossRobert Levine  36-0; 6-2
1-NEWinJake Berber  556-4; 6-3
Q-NEWinLiam Caruana  66-3; 6-4
S-NEWinNoah Schachter  96-1; 6-0
F-NEWinAlex Knaff  377-5; 6-1

Zone Team BG12 - Tucson, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexander Hwang  916-4; 7-5
RRWinTimothy Sah  476-1; 6-0
RRLossGarrett Kurtz  376-3; 6-3
RRLossBilly Rowe   6-3; 7-6(2)
RRWinMcKenna Fujitani  3076-2; 6-0

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Bayna   6-0; 6-4
16WinTristan Hyon   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinWyatt Demulling   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
SLossHenry Smith   6-3; 6-4
PLWinNaris Anukornchaikul   6-1; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRajul Chikkalingaiah  +4-6; 6-1; 11-9
16WinNishaant Limaye   6-1; 6-1
QWinMatthew Sipowicz   6-4; 6-1
SLossDuan Jiaqi   6-3; 7-5

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArian Berberovic   6-0; 6-0
16WinMacGregor Beatty  3826-2; 6-0
QWinStefan Ball  996-0; 6-1
SWinHunter Egger  436-4; 6-2
FLossNoah Schachter  93-6; 6-4; 6-2

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLong Fan   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
CQLossBenjamin Elliott   Def (ns)DP

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Dardis   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
32LossErnesto Escobedo   6-0; 6-0
2LossHenry Lasoya   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

Albany TC End. B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Kang   6-1; 6-2
QLossGoutham Sundaram   6-2; 6-0
S-NWinMatthew Sipowicz   6-0; 6-3
F-NWinFedya Myagkov   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative