Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Loeb
Residence:   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-13
#41 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPablo Sanchez  156-1; 6-1
1WinKeaton Allwardt  3406-1; 6-4
2WinJulio Luque  3617-6; 6-4
QQLossBrian Hutanu  326-2; 6-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDane Hawthorne   6-0; 6-1
QWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  2556-0; 6-2
SWinGregory Durham  2736-2; 6-1
FLossDavey Roberts  396-7(3); 6-2; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Guzhva  5596-0; 6-0
32WinAdrian Roji  3516-0; 6-4
16LossDaniel Soyfer  6Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossPablo Sanchez  15Wd (emerg)WI*

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Eden  8776-1; 6-1
QWinDaniel Rodriguez   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlexander Zenonos  2416-1; 6-1
FWinHope Crawford   6-3; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  136-3; 6-1
1LossDavid Jaworski  385-2Ret (ill)RI

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Liang   6-1; 6-2
QWinAvery Davis  3616-0; 6-3
SWinJourdan Kast  2886-0; 6-2
FWinJames Massie  1797-5; 6-0

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossOscar Toro   Def (ns)DP

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Pilones  186-3; 7-6(5)); 5-7
1WinM. McCormick  2146-2; 6-1
2LossDaniel Soyfer  67-5; 6-4

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrenden Davis   6-0; 6-0
16WinKarthik Krishna Murthy  1906-0; 6-1
QWinAllen Vinson   6-1; 6-3
SWinHenry Lao  +6-4; 6-0
FWinNicholas Petrillo   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Hardin  2816-1; 6-2
32WinDimitriy Chesnov  2876-1; 6-1
16LossGabriel Pilones  186-3; 6-4
3WinDavid Mooney  1056-2; 7-6(4)
QQWinAndres Andrade  947-5; 6-3
CQWinAdam Ambrozy  7Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinJason Legall  506-4; 6-3
CFWinChristopher Ephron  40Wo (emerg)WoJ*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrey Whittaker  11256-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  1237-6; 6-2
SWinAaron Carey  1806-1; 6-1
FWinDavey Roberts  396-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKlein Evans  1386-2; 6-2
RRWinTrenton Daly  11516-3; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-1; 6-1
RRWinElijah Elie  1946-1; 6-1
RRWinJared Pratt  1936-1; 6-0

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParker Lepore   6-0; 6-1
QWinAdrian Roji  3516-0; 6-0
SWinDavey Roberts  397-5; 6-2
FLossJakob Kolb   6-2; 4-6; 10-6

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNelson Hughes   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
1LossZachary Bessette   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Massie  1796-4; 6-2
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  2556-0; 6-1
QLossAlexander Del Corral  56-1; 6-0
CQWinDavid Mooney  1056-2; 6-3
CSLossNicolas Barone  751-6; 7-5(8)

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavey Roberts  396-2; 6-1
16WinConor Dunn   6-0; 6-0
QWinJan Boers  3656-0; 6-0
SWinHunter Law  5356-0; 6-0
FWinAlan Sweet  +3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zenonos  241Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinMartin Stoyanov  396-4; 6-0
QLossNoah Makarome  136-4; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSiddharth Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Zenonos  2416-0; 6-2
SWinDavey Roberts  396-4; 6-3
FWinAndrew Blair   7-6(7); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative