Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Mooney
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-31
#105 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino  5126-2; 6-0
QLossQuinn Fender  2136-4; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  1376-3; 1-6; 10-6
16LossGuido Argentini  1873-6; 6-4; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Libnic  348Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossAaron Carey  1806-1; 6-1
2WinTyler Kurtz  4066-0; 6-1
3LossWilliam Shkrob  1177-5; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Dimond  6976-4; 0-6; 10-8

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Parry   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndre Schoeman  4896-1; 6-2
QWinJakub Wojcik  926-3; 6-2
SWinSam Dern  1126-2; 6-2
FWinJames Massie  1792-6; 6-4; 1-0(0)

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Lee  478Wd (ill)WI*
16WinOneal Mortimer   6-0; 6-0
QWinRoberto Bermudez  6326-0; 6-3
SWinAlbert Chermit  +6-2; 6-4
FWinBrandon Shanklin  1376-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho  3626-2; 6-1
16WinJeremy Soong   7-5; 6-2
QLossBrandon Shanklin  1377-5; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Arocho   6-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  2466-2; 6-0
SLossAndre Johnson  956-4; 6-4

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron   6-0; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  1176-2; 6-0
QWinMorgan Dill  2176-2; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Ortega  126-4; 6-2
SLossAaron Carey  1801-6; 6-2; 6-1

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Goodman   6-1; 6-0
16LossRafael Lessard   6-2; 6-2

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak  3617-5; 6-1
16WinSantiago Zurita   6-0; 6-1
QWinAntonio Mora  2276-0; 6-0
SWinBrandon Shanklin  1377-5; 6-2
FLossAlbert Chermit  1376-1; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino  5126-1; 6-1
QWinGabriel Carvajal  1176-2; 6-1
SWinGuido Argentini  1876-4; 6-1
FLossBrandon Shanklin  1375-7Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavis Carvalho  3623-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinZack Walker  4166-1; 6-1
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  2556-1; 6-1
16LossNicolas Barone  756-4; 7-5
QWinBrandon Shanklin  1376-2; 6-2
SWinJames Massie  1796-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-1; 6-0
32LossChristopher Ephron  406-1; 6-2
2WinErik Olliges  2006-3; 6-0
3QWinJames Massie  1794-6; 6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3LossRobert Loeb  416-2; 7-6(4)

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  1315-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1WinJacob Baehr  5936-1; 6-1
2WinAndre Schoeman  4896-2; 6-1
3QLossZummy Bauer  1816-3; 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinVidyut Yadav  2296-2; 6-2
64LossJake Berber  512-6; 6-3; 6-2
1-NWinKevin Barry  1523-0Ret (inj)RJ
2-NLossRobin Engel  1086-1; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Schoeman  4896-2; 6-2
32WinRyan Hardin  2816-3; 6-1
16LossVasil Kirkov  336-1; 6-2
3WinDaniel Martinez  3366-1; 6-0
QQLossMartin Stoyanov  396-3; 6-1

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNick Duncan   6-0; 4-6; 10-7

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Beiler  1077-5; 6-2
16LossDaniel Soyfer  66-2; 6-2
2WinBrian Berdusco  1786-3; 6-0
QQWinRichie Torres  786-1; 6-3
CQLossRobert Loeb  416-2; 6-3

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRomare Gonzalez  8476-0; 6-1
32WinDimitriy Chesnov  2876-2; 6-1
16WinJohn Carlin  1006-3; 3-6; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  1176-1; 6-7(2); 7-6(2)
SLossAlexander Del Corral  56-0; 6-2
PLWinMason Beiler  1076-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fenty  3686-0; 6-0
32WinGrey Cacciatore  5566-0; 6-0
16WinPhilippe Nino  1696-0; 7-6(1)
QLossAlexander Del Corral  56-2; 6-2
CQLossJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-4; 3-6; 10-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Walker  4166-1; 6-0
16WinQuinn Fender  2136-1; 1-6; 6-2
QWinEvan Bynoe  1726-2; 6-1
SLossNoah Makarome  136-4; 6-2
PLWinMorgan Dill  2176-0; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinThomas Dubuc  4836-0; 6-2
128WinHammy Abu-Hamda  4066-0; 6-1
64LossFernando Ramirez  886-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossConnor Rapp  2026-4; 6-1
1-WWinSamuel Feit  1993-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
2-WWinDaniel Mateescu  2803-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3-WLossJonathan Dollahite  1126-3; 7-6(6)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative