Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Evan Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-25
#172 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Kozlov  736-0; 6-1

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak  3616-3; 6-1
16WinCosti Peraticos   6-0; 6-0
QWinRomano Livi  2886-7(3); 7-6(5); 10-6
SLossBrandon Shanklin  1376-1; 6-0

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martinez  3366-2; 6-2
16LossBrandon Shanklin  1376-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Ukleja   6-1; 6-0
16WinCorey Smith   6-3; 6-2
QLossGabriel Carvajal  1176-2; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Lee   6-4; 6-1
32LossBrian Berdusco  1786-1; 6-2
2WinRussell Berdusco   6-0; 6-0
3WinSkyler Fanning  4206-4; 6-0
CQLossGregory Durham  273Wo (emerg)WoJ*

David Park Local Spring Fling, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLorenzo Lamo  13176-2; 6-0
QWinSantiago Zurita   6-1; 6-0
SWinHans Ohrner   6-2; 6-4
FWinGabriel Carvajal  +6-2; 6-1

Swim & Racquet Center Local Jr Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReese Daly   6-1; 6-2
QLossTommaso Carnevale-Miino  2206-4; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

Broward Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWalker Wadsworth   6-1; 6-0
16LossCarlos Moreno   6-2; 6-2

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Soong  7696-2; 6-0
16WinDimitriy Chesnov  2876-2; 6-2
QLossGuido Argentini  1876-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVasil Kirkov  336-0; 6-2
1WinJake Soria   6-0; 6-1
2WinJourdan Kast  2886-2; 7-5
3LossAndre Libnic  3486-0; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Skalet  1576-3; 3-6; 6-4
1LossMartin Stoyanov  396-0; 6-0

Broward Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Puglisi  6476-2; 6-2
QWinLorenzo Lamo   6-0; 6-0
SLossBrandon Shanklin  1376-0; 6-2

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJabari Cole   6-2; 6-0
QWinJoseph Honorio   6-1; 6-2
SWinEnrique Azpurua  4496-4; 6-0
FWinChristian Alshon  2396-3; 6-3

Ives Summer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Sverdlov   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Heller  3166-0; 6-0
SWinQuinn Fender  213Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinJordan Skalet  1576-3; 6-3

Zmg @ Boca Summer Local Classic, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLuis La Riva   7-6(3); 6-2
CQWinEthan Ammon   7-6(4)
CSLossJohn Jorgeson  828-2

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Culbertson  9306-2; 6-0
16WinBrandon Shanklin  1376-4; 6-3
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  1237-5; 7-5

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiego Perez  4436-3; 6-2
QWinNicolas Mejia  5196-2; 7-6; 7-3
SWinAntonio Mora  2276-4; 6-1
FWinRobert Slutsky  3726-0; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Puglisi  6476-3; 4-6; 10-7
QWinTommaso Carnevale-Miino  2203-6; 6-2; 10-5
SWinChristian Alshon  2396-1; 6-4
FWinAntonio Mora  2276-7(3); 6-0; 10-7

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAntonio Mora  2276-4; 6-1
32LossJohn Carlin  1005-7; 6-1; 10-8
2WinAndre Schoeman  4896-2; 6-2
3QLossJordan Skalet  1576-0; 6-3

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatija Spasic   6-1; 6-0
QWinMichael Cabral  5306-3; 7-5
SWinRobert Hammond  3076-2; 6-0
FWinTommaso Carnevale-Miino  2202-6; 6-4; 10-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVasil Kirkov  336-0; 6-1
1WinBrendan Abernethy  3244-6; 7-6(5))
2LossJohn Jorgeson  826-3; 6-3

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Palmero   6-1; 6-2
16WinGabriel Timotei  11236-0; 6-0
QWinRobert Slutsky  3726-1; 6-3
SLossZachary Ebenfeld  1276-3; 6-2

Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Alshon   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuis La Riva  +6-2; 6-2
SWinCarlos Sanchez  4096-4; 6-7(2); 10-7
FWinDavis Carvalho  3626-2; 6-1

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndre Libnic  3486-1; 6-0
1WinDeividas Vilys   6-4; 6-1
2WinBrian Berdusco  1787-6(6); 6-4
3LossGregory Durham  2734-6; 7-5; 6-1

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt   6-2; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard  4536-1; 6-4
16WinBrendan Abernethy  3246-4; 6-0
QWinJames Massie  179Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossDavid Mooney  1056-2; 6-1
SLossJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative