Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Davis Meyer
Residence:   Castle Rock, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-25
#1152 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA BG12 Labor Day Circuit, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Slupe   6-2; 6-1
SLossNoah Wilson   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
2LossMarcus Pasimio  10036-1; 6-2

Flying Horse Club Indoor Sat., October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictor Williams   6-2; 6-0
SLossNicholas Lorenz  11326-2; 6-3

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarcus Pasimio  10036-1; 7-5
2LossRyland McDermott  7582-6; 6-3; 6-2

Turkey Shoot Thanksgiving Tourn., November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Maxwell   6-1; 6-1
QLossChanon Penvari  8846-1; 6-2

Jr. Holiday Open, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBrett Finan  6187-5; 6-2

ITA BG12 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnthony Panuzio  4646-1; 6-0
1-WWinPatrick Holmes   6-1; 6-1
Q-WLossRyland McDermott  7586-1; 6-3
S-SWWinConnor Kempin  7466-3; 6-0
F-SWLossAlexander Reyna  7206-2; 1-6; 6-0

Young Guns Chmp., March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Leddon  400Wd (admin)WI*
32LossEric Kwiatkowski   Wd (admin)WI*

Flying Horse Ind. Clay Derby Sat., April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCanyon Hill   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
QWinHunter Johnson   6-0; 6-0
SWinLaird Stewart   6-1; 6-2
FLossChanon Penvari  8846-0; 4-6; 14-12

JCC Spring Jr. Open, April 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVamsi Senthilvel  15401-6; 6-1; 10-4

Meadow Creek Sat., April 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharles Smith   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinPatrick Seby   6-2; 6-1
QWinJack Rohr   6-1; 6-1
QLossBen Antonsen   6-2; 7-5
SWinMarcus Hock   6-2; 6-0
FLossChristian Slupe   6-1; 6-2

JCC Spring Jr. Satellite, May 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConor MacNamara   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Skladanowski   6-2; 6-1
QLossMatthew Gross   6-3; 6-2
QWinStone Heyman   6-1; 6-0
SWinTim Amundson  10556-0; 6-2
FLossBenjamin Paddor  14056-4; 6-4

ITA BG12 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Zirkelbach  9597-5; 6-1
1-WWinAaron Weil   6-2; 6-1
Q-WWinErich Nuss  15156-0; 6-2
S-WLossFrederick Edwards  9257-6(5); 7-6(4)

Jon Cox Memorial Jr. Open (Designated), June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarshil Dwivedi   6-2; 6-3
16LossChanon Penvari  8844-6; 6-2; 6-2

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNikolai McFall   6-2; 6-3
32WinMarcus Pasimio  10036-0; 7-5
16LossAnthony Panuzio  4646-1; 6-2
4LossFrederick Edwards  9256-3; 6-3

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Kasic   6-2; 6-0
QLossMaximilian Wild  6206-1; 6-4

The Morgan Buchli Mem. Youth Tourn., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColin Brown   6-2; 6-0
16WinRam Vuppala   6-0; 6-0
QLossByung-Chan Shin   6-4; 6-2
QWinSteven Bummer   7-5; 6-4
SWinJake Becker  14471-6; 6-2; 1-0
FWinTim Amundson  10556-4; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative