Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nathaniel Kosarich
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-27
#355 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

16th Pete Wolfberg Local Chmps., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEdward Lee   6-0; 6-1
QLossMason Beiler  1236-4; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErich Klopfer   6-0; 6-2
16WinSam Dages  5806-4; 6-1
QLossMason Beiler  1236-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKodai Fujii   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Hutanu  356-4; 6-3
2LossErik Olliges  2666-2; 6-4

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossStefano Sotela  4116-2; 6-3

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnuj Watane   6-1; 6-0
QWinNathaniel Saffran  13166-0; 6-3
SLossRaahil Doshi   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDean Lagattuta  6237-6; 6-2
FWinAaron Carey  2226-4; 4-6; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  186-2; 6-0
1WinJordan Nickerson  3506-4; 6-3
2LossVasil Kirkov  433-0Ret (inj)RJ

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJakub Novak  3826-3; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunter Stoneman   6-0; 6-0
QWinSkyler Fanning  5271-6; 6-2; 10-7
SWinPablo Pintado  3297-5; 6-7; 10-8
FLossAndre Johnson  1256-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Schoeman  6226-2; 6-2
QWinRussell Benkiam  5916-2; 6-4
SLossMason Beiler  1236-2; 6-3

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDiego Recht  5306-2; 6-0
32LossDaniel Soyfer  156-4; 6-2
2WinChris Knapp   6-1; 6-1
3WinSean Burnette   5-1Ret (ill)RI
CQWinJordan Nickerson  3506-4; 6-4
CSWinDaniel Martinez  432Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Rivera   6-2; 6-0
16WinTommy Hwang  7436-1; 6-2
QLossBrian Berdusco  2614-6; 7-5; 10-5

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErick Gasca   6-3; 6-2
CSWinKyle Cole   6-0; 6-2
CFWinD.Alex. Fong   6-0; 6-3

SPTC Local Jr. Open, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Moreno   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinGray Aloian   6-3; 6-2
FLossGavin Ka Wai Kwok   4-6; 7-5; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndre Libnic  4546-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
1LossAaron Carey  2226-1; 6-4

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Henry   6-1; 6-0
QLossRaphael Muniz  5166-3; 2-6; 13-11

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSebastian Korda   6-3; 6-3
SWinCarter Bradford  6396-1; 6-0

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRussell Benkaim  5916-3; 7-6
QWinHenry Cacciatore  8606-0; 6-3
SLossPeter Litsky  6066-1; 3-6(10-7)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEnrique Azpurua  5831-6; 7-6; 10-7
32LossSean Sculley  516-3; 6-0
2LossJohn Michael Holtmann  1926-2; 6-4

University of Tampa Spartan Battle, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGarrett Watson   6-0; 6-2
QWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok  +7-5; 7-6(3)
SWinJustin Thomas   6-3; 6-2
FLossOscar Janglin   6-3; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicolas LoretdeMola   6-0; 6-0
SLossAaron Carey  2226-4; 7-6

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Stoyanov  13586-2; 6-1
16WinMartynas Lukosiunas   7-5; 6-3
QLossSantiago Gomez  9316-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-1
CQLossRaahil Doshi   3-6; 6-4; 10-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative