Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ritik Sundaram
Residence:   Chesterfield, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-25
#938 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

STL SLDTA Seg. II End. II, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKylel Gillam   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QLossCarson Haskins  3296-2; 6-2
CQWinBen Remis   6-2; 6-2
CSLossJoel Montgomery  5756-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossClark Bilinovich  6996-0; 6-1
1WinTyler Acosta   7-5; 7-6(1))
2LossEdward Ayers  1816-0; 6-1

Sunset Chaminade Summer Classic, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrian Baker   6-2; 6-3
SWinP J Panesar   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
FWinEddie Griesedieck  7543-6; 6-4; 13-11

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElliott Thornton  2956-2; 6-1
1WinThompson Tong  5703-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
2WinBrett Slezak  10232-6; 7-6(8)); 1-0(7)
3QLossBrady Draheim  8436-3; 7-5

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSebastian Vile  3397-6(3); 6-7(5); 6-3
RRWinFrederick Edwards  7096-1; 3-6; 6-3
RRLossNevin Arimilli  9086-2; 7-6(4)
RRLossFloyd Penners  6856-3; 6-2
RRWinNathan Arimilli   6-7(6)); 7-5; 6-2

84th National Public Parks Tennis Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinP J Panesar   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
QLossJoel Montgomery  5756-0; 6-0
CQWinMitchell Peters   6-4; 6-3
CSLossJack Waters  10336-3; 7-6

STL SLDTA Seg. III Endorser I, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndy Graf  7366-4; 6-2
CQWinTakai Gillam   6-2; 6-1
CSWinBen Remis   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
CFLossJack Waters  10336-3; 6-3

STL Wilson Davis Cup, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLucas Horve  7856-3; 3-6; 1-0
CQWinRyan Mrazek   6-1; 6-1
CSWinBenjamin Cobin   7-5; 6-7; 1-0
CFLossKiran Patel-O'Connor   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA MV BG18-12 Oct. Outdoor Futures, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Brown  2766-3; 6-1
2WinPreston Brown  15226-0; 6-1
3QWinAlexander Downing  14026-1; 6-3
3LossMitchell Rhyner  12196-3; 6-1

STL SLDTA Seg. III End. II, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRahul Jilakara  10993-6; 6-4; 1-0
SLossJoel Montgomery  5756-1; 6-2
PLWinThomas Waters   7-6; 7-5

STL SLDTA Jr. Challenger IV, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinP J Panesar  10732-6; 7-5; 1-0
FLossRahul Jilakara  10996-1; 6-2

USTA MV B12 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrady Flanagan  2996-0; 6-2
1LossChristopher Choe  9366-4; 6-0

STL-SLDTA Challenger V, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJacob Shaw   6-0; 6-0
SWinBen Remis  13475-7; 7-5; 1-0
FLossP J Panesar  10737-5; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-0; 6-4
1LossKabir Sarita  9546-3; 6-1

STL Seg. I Endorser BG18-12, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNeel Vallurupalli   6-0; 6-0
QWinJack Waters  10336-1; 7-6
SWinBen Remis  13477-6; 6-2
FLossEddie Griesedieck  7546-1; 7-6




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative