Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Andre Schoeman
Residence:   Saint Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-47
#489 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicholas Radzanowski   5-7; 6-1; 10-2

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVignesh Bhethanabotla  2556-1; 6-0
1LossZachary Ebenfeld  1276-1; 6-0

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLogan Glock   Def (ns)DP

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinIan Timmons   Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinChristopher Lee   7-5; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRussell Benkiam  4356-1; 7-6(3)

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossManoel Alencar  6106-1; 6-3
CFWinJames Lis   8-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Dages  4763-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
QLossAndre Johnson  956-1; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIan Timmons   8-3
SWinTrevor Brown   8-2
FLossDean Lagattuta  5396-3; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Pantaleon   6-1; 7-5
16LossDavid Mooney  1056-1; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHolleman Hughes  3506-2; 6-1

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRussell Benkiam  4357-6(3); 6-4
SWinNicolas Esparza   6-1; 6-3
FLossStefano Sotela  3853-6; 6-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNathaniel Kosarich  2186-2; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnuj Watane   6-2; 6-1
32LossBrandon Shanklin  1376-1; 6-0
2LossJordan Nickerson  2696-3; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  2546-3; 6-2
16LossBeau Langford   6-3; 6-2

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGianluca Guagliardo   6-0; 6-0
SLossManfred Brauer  2276-3; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPablo Pintado  2486-2; 6-3

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicolas Esparza  13436-1; 6-0
SWinVictor Janglin   6-3; 6-0
FWinRussell Benkiam  4356-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Culbertson   6-3; 6-0
32WinAustin Yannone  8417-5; 3-6; 6-2
16LossGregory Durham  2736-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossJohn Jorgeson  826-1; 6-2

SPTC Local Jr. Open, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGray Aloian   2-3Ret (ill)RI
CSLossDaniel Moreno   6-4; 1-6; 10-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAriel Hollender  86-0; 6-1
1LossHolleman Hughes  3506-2; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGraham Conron  1001Wd (inj)WJ*

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJustin Hall   6-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIvan Von Greiff   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Danielson  6076-4; 6-3
32LossTravis Bell  696-0; 6-0
2LossDavid Mooney  1056-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Boshart   6-2
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  255Wd (ill)WI*
QLossDavey Roberts  396-0; 6-0
SWinCarter Bradford  5856-1; 6-3
FLossJohn Michael Holtmann  1236-0; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoshua Bode   6-7(7); 7-6(8); 10-8

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulius Strauss   6-1; 6-4
QLossFranky Rodriguez   7-6; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJordan Nickerson  2696-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRyan Goetz  2726-3; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mooney  1056-2; 6-2
1WinVictor Stoyanov  12176-3; 6-3
2LossEvan Bynoe  1726-2; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJan Boers  3657-6; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2LossVignesh Bhethanabotla  255Wo (ill)WoI*

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Romanos   4-6; 6-3; 10-4

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice  +6-4; -0-6(10-8)
QWinJason Arundell   6-1; 6-2
SLossForesight Okungbowa   6-0; 6-0

Lehigh Acres Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Moll   6-1; 6-0
SWinBradley Pinosky   7-5; 6-2
FLossRussell Benkaim  4356-4; 6-3

Buckhorn Springs Fall Arrival, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDean Lagattuta   6-3; 5-7(10-1)
CSWinKyle Cole   8-1
CFWinChad Cassidy   8-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephen Jordan   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
CQLossSam Rice   8-0

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Paty   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
QLossThomas Harmon  9927-5; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  136-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRafael Grovas  8356-3; 6-4
32LossDaniel Mateescu  2806-2; 6-1
2LossMatthew Harvey  6287-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Alshon  2396-4; 6-1
1WinVictor Stoyanov  12176-3; 6-3
2LossAntoine Sanchez  4946-3; 0-6; 10-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Stocker   6-1; 6-0

Buckhorn Springs Local Winter Chmps., December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDean Lagattuta   Def (pe)DPE*
RRLossLeif Gabrielsen   Def (pe)DPE*

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictor Stoyanov  12176-3; 6-4
SWinRussell Benkaim  4356-1; 6-3
FLossPeter Litsky  2546-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative