Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Antonio Mora
Residence:   Coconut Grove, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-31
#227 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Feinstein   6-2; 6-2
16WinLouis Siegler   6-1; 6-1
QLossManfred Brauer  2276-4; 6-0

Winter Super Series Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDimitriy Chesnov  2876-2; 6-1

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinUriel Sicorsky Brener   6-3; 6-0
16LossJan Acevedo  2366-4; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Chimpoulis   6-1; 6-0
16WinGuido Argentini  1876-1; 4-0Ret (ad)RAD
QLossBrandon Shanklin  1376-4; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Arteaga   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndrew Bicknell  836-2; 6-3

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRussell Berdusco   6-0; 6-0
32LossMorgan Dill  2176-4; 7-5
2WinJack Lee   6-0; 6-3
3WinFelipe Hidalgo  5033-6; 6-1; 6-0
CQLossDaniel Martinez  3366-1; 7-5

Tier One Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Lamo   6-3; 6-1
16LossJordan Skalet  1576-3; 3-6; 10-7

Kendalltown Local May Day Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRomare Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2
SWinFelipe Hidalgo  5036-1; 6-1
FWinSebastian Serrano   6-1; 6-4

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Lee  5526-2; 6-0
16WinRoberto Bermudez  6326-2; 7-5
QLossDavid Mooney  1056-0; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-1; 6-2
32LossVasil Kirkov  336-1; 6-3
2LossGuido Argentini  1875-7; 6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenny Herrmann  3906-0; 6-3
32LossYaakov Litvak  957-5; 6-3
2WinCharlie Humes  2856-4; 6-4
3QWinAxel Nefve  4052-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
3WinGianni Ross  747-6(5)); 6-3
QQWinSean Patrick  2957-5; 7-5
CQLossWilliam Gold  1666-1; 6-4

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Gundersen   6-1; 6-0
QWinEthan Budiono  8616-2; 6-0
SLossKailas Sane  1714-6; 6-3; 6-0
PLWinRyan Risgaard  6636-2; 6-0

Midwest Open BG12 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhilip Wong   6-1; 6-0
64WinJordan Pitts  1926-4; 6-1
32WinRohan Gupta  3566-2; 6-1
16LossRobert Krill  1326-0; 6-1
4WinNicholas Marino  2966-2; 6-2
QQLossJosh Mukherjee  964-6; 6-3; 11-9

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnuj Watane   6-0; 6-0
32LossZachary Ebenfeld  1276-1; 6-1
2WinTommy Hwang  6106-3; 6-1
3LossBrendan Abernethy  3243-6; 6-2; 10-6

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Hammond  3076-3; 6-0
QWinDavis Carvalho  3626-3; 6-0
SLossEvan Bynoe  1726-4; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  4316-4; 6-1
16WinCarlos Sanchez  4096-1; 6-1
QWinTom Jaworski  3966-4; 6-1
SWinMorgan Dill  2176-4; 6-3
FLossEvan Bynoe  1726-7(3); 6-0; 10-7

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEvan Bynoe  1726-4; 6-1
1WinCarlos Sanchez  4096-4; 6-2
2WinRyan Hardin  2816-3; 6-3
3QLossAndrew Bicknell  836-1; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLorenzo Guidi   Wd (emerg)WI*

Ultimate September Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Culbertson  9306-0; 6-0
SWinNicholas Lee  4786-3; 6-4
FLossDimitriy Chesnov  2876-2; 6-2

Fall Classic Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Soria   6-0; 6-2
QWinJack Lee  5526-2; 6-2
SWinJuan Delasa  4506-0; 6-1
FWinDimitriy Chesnov  2876-2; 6-0

Miami Crandon Park Local Chal. Six, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLarry Pye   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
QWinBenjamin Roque   6-1; 6-2
SWinBlas Minarro   6-0; 6-1
FLossMorgan Dill  2176-2; 6-4

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrendan Abernethy  3246-2; 1-6; 6-2
1WinLorenzo Lamo  13176-1; 6-0
2LossErik Olliges  2006-1; 2-6; 6-4

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Welch  11696-1; 6-4
QWinMatija Spasic   6-3; 6-1
SWinDiego Perez  4436-0; 6-1
FWinDaniel Martinez  3366-2; 7-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMark Chepurnoy  176-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJackson Hawk  5376-0; 6-2
64LossNoah Makarome  136-1; 6-0
1-NLossNikit Reddy  3256-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
1-NWLossCarlos Hassey  264Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative