Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Grayson Goldin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-33
#41 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJavier Restrepo  856-2; 6-0
16WinJohn Haffey   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QWinBaker Newman  876-1; 7-6(13)
SLossStephen Watson  23-6; 6-2; 6-1
PLLossJoshua Goodman   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Chang  3381-0Ret (inj)RJ
32WinPeter Bauer  2607-6; 7-5
16LossRiley Reist  681-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinZachary Yablon  64Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinSamuel Lampman  421-6; 7-5; 7-5
CQWinArnav Mohanty  416-4; 2-6; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Ely  466-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Langmo  2936-2; 6-1
32WinBrian Granoff  796-1; 6-2
16LossArnav Mohanty  412-6; 6-2; 6-4
3WinDavid Crisovan  747-6; 6-4
QQWinRamario Francis  477-6; 6-4
CQWinJose Gracia  126-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinArsav Mohanty  546-2; 6-2
CFLossArnav Mohanty  414-6; 7-6; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAustin Crawford   6-1; 6-4
1WinChristopher Frost   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
2WinAlex Fioravante  +2-6; 6-0; 1-0
3QWinJustin Plutt   6-3; 6-0
3LossJose Gracia   7-5; 6-3

Colony Local July Jr. Open, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Leonard   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlex Fennell  347-5; 6-1
FLossBastien Gautheret   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJohn Haffey  1296-2; 6-2
128WinRex Glickman  5516-0; 6-4
64WinDaniel Kerznerman  206-4; 6-2
32WinStrong Kirchheimer  216-2; 6-0
16LossRonnie Schneider  66-4; 6-2
5LossNicholas Reyes  566-4; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Cramer  1027-6(3); 2-6; 6-2
64LossConrad Harron  247-6(5); 7-6(5)
3WinTate Allwardt  1546-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
4QLossAlex Giannini  566-4; 6-1

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNikesh Srivastava   6-1; 6-0
FWinCarter Lin  1136-2; 6-3

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Gusev   6-1; 6-0
QWinZachary Yonker   6-0; 6-0
SWinCorey Gibson   6-3; 6-1
FWinOleksiy Abramovsky   8-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandru Gozun  1296-4; 3-6; 7-5
SWinNikesh Srivastava   6-2; 6-1
FLossAlex Fennell  346-2; 3-6; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Secular   6-4; 7-6(4)
16LossBrett Clark   6-1; 6-4
2WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-0
QQWinRobert Dubuque  +6-2; 6-3
CQLossJake Albo  77-5; 6-1

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTim Kopinski   6-1; 6-0
1LossAlex Fioravante   7-5; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIrwin Reibeisen   Wd (ill)WI*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinValentin Horvat   6-2;6-3
64LossThien Nguyen   6-2;6-0

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsaiah Mayerchak  4397-5; 6-1
64WinMitch Stewart  784-6; 6-2; 6-4
32WinBenjamin Tso  306-4; 6-4
16LossSamuel Lam   7-5; 6-2
4LossMcClaine Roy  216-4; 6-4

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Giannini  +5-7; 6-1; 6-0
64LossAndrew Pises   6-4; 6-0
2WinEric Wilson   5-1Ret (ill)RI
3QWinAlex Gaines  +6-3; 6-4
3LossNathaniel Lammons   1-6; 7-5; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Garcia   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
1LossReece Acree   6-2; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRick Timmermann   7-5; 6-0

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Dunbar   6-0; 6-1
SLossAlex Fennell   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Schull   6-1; 6-0
32WinArnav Mohanty  +7-5; 4-6; 7-6(2)
16LossRoy Lederman  16-3; 6-1
3LossAnish Sharma   6-0; 6-3

El Salvador Junior Open 2010, February 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamiro Perez   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3

IBM ITF Junior Circuit 2010, March 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara   6-4; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke   6-4; 6-3
QWinJohn Kirby   6-2; 6-2
SLossJoseph Motta   Wo (ill)WoI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKian McLean  3096-3; 6-0
64WinMichael Nguyen  796-1; 6-4
32LossAlexander Solonin  717-5; 6-4
3WinJohn Mee  2006-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
4QWinRiley Reist  687-5; 6-2
4LossKevin Colopy  761-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative