Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Darrah
Residence:   Cartersville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-53
#137 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cherokee Jr. Classic Chmps. #3, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Pittner   6-3; 7-5
QWinIvan Vizcaya-Eternod  7416-1; 6-3
SWinCraig Borne   6-3; 6-1
FWinJeremy Mims  31957-6(5); 6-3

Alabama Summer State Open, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Blevins   6-1; 6-1
16WinKeelan Klarl  +6-4; 6-2
QWinJordan Giddens   6-1; 6-0
SLossBrennan Colley   7-5; 7-5
PLWinJack Nicholas   6-0; 6-0Wd (emerg)WI*

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Rudowski  3206-1; 6-4
32WinCole Guy  6316-3; 6-3
16LossTaylor Cramer  766-2; 6-0
3WinAlbert Vacheron  5907-5; 6-2
QQWinJudd Motz  206Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossWalker Duncan  1546-3; 6-1

29th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Belonga  5106-0; 6-1
16WinJames Longest  3576-3; 6-0
QWinAustin Synn  5046-3; 6-2
SLossNick Lamart  1817-6(4); 6-1

Alabama Fall Hardcourt Open, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Cunningham   6-0; 6-0
32LossMark Guentert   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
2WinWilliam McClelland   6-0; 6-0
3QWinJohn Baggett   6-1; 6-3
3LossDallas Teague   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Frazier  2226-4; 7-6
1LossKorey Lovett  2441-6; 7-6; 1-0

Cherokee Jr. Classic Chmps., October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
QWinMatthew White   6-1; 6-0
SLossZach Reece   6-3; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Childree   6-1; 6-1
1WinEric Buchalter   6-1; 6-4
2WinAaron Jumonville   6-2; 6-0
3QLossColin Donoghue   6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Gray  4916-0; 7-5
32LossSpencer Richey  3186-4; 6-3
2WinKevin Dong  2096-3; 6-3
3QWinJosiah Collins  1436-7(1); 6-1; 1-0(6)
3LossWill Baird  1266-2; 6-4

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Foote  12886-1; 6-0
16WinRohman Mitchell  6086-1; 6-2
QWinMcClain Kessler  2876-2; 6-1
SLossJudd Motz  2066-2; 5-7; 6-2
PLWinJustin Byrd  174Wo (ill)WoI*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Lahue  16956-1; 6-0
32WinAndrew Graham  2566-7; 6-3; 6-2
16WinMarshall Parker  1807-5; 3-6; 6-4
QLossMichael Kay  1276-3; 6-3
CQWinAndrew Bolds  4036-1; 7-6(6)
CSWinAndrew Graham  2566-4; 6-4
CFWinBrandon Lancaster  2326-4; 6-4

SC State Open Championship, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Nguyen   6-2; 6-4
16LossKyle Barnes   7-5; 6-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossYuki Shibata   Wd (emerg)WI*

GA State Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Boaz   6-1; 6-1
32LossJeffrey Chang   6-3; 6-1
2WinPatrick Hackling   6-3; 6-2
3QWinHarrison Huynh   6-4; 6-2
3WinAlex Nolley   6-3; 6-1
QQLossChristopher Mahan   -6(3; 6-1; 1-0

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBobby Brouner  +3-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossAnish Sharma   6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReid Shows  12246-1; 6-0
32WinJack O'koniewski  2586-2; 6-3
16WinSam Kennedy  3746-2; 6-4
QLossTaylor Cramer  766-2; 7-6

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Carroll  4456-0; 6-0
32LossJames Lange  916-3; 7-5
2LossAlexander Santiago  1536-3; 6-4

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarshall Brown  1726-2; 6-3
1WinJonathan Allen   7-5; 6-1
2WinShaunish Mookerji   6-2; 0-6; 10-5
QQLossMichael King   7-6; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Blankenship   6-0; 6-0
32WinLee Martin  5766-0; 6-1
16WinJustin Byrd  1746-1; 6-4
QLossBrent Lett  226-4; 6-3
CQWinJayanth Chintham  2116-3; 6-1
CSLossWood Benton  396-2; 6-2

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack O'koniewski  2587-6; 6-1
16LossZachary Mason   7-6(5); 6-2
2WinNikita Kardivar  866-1Ret (ad)RAD
QQWinTrevor Gotkowski  +6-1; 7-5
CQWinAndrew Halbauer  56Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossSteven Weaver   1-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Apple  4561-6; 6-3Ret (ad)RAD
1LossAustin Copete  895Def (ad)DP

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Giddens   6-0; 6-0
16WinNewton Clark   6-0; 6-1
QLossKyle Montrel   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Karpos  +6-3; 6-3
CSLossDallas Teague   6-4; 6-3

GA FL State Jr. Open Chmps., April 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Harvin   6-4; 6-1
1LossChris Clark   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarshall Brown  172-6(8); 6-0; 6-4
32WinKenneth Cazort   6-1; 6-3
16WinJake Pauley   6-2; 6-2
QLossKeelan Klarl   6-3; 6-2
CQWinKyle Kinsler  +6-2Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJames Lange  916-4; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZack Lewis   6-2; 6-0
1WinHealy Fuess   6-3; 6-2
2LossWalker Sims   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamuel Colton   7-5; 7-5
1LossBrian Krouskos   7-5; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Weinacker  13176-0; 6-1
32WinNihar Ullal  3356-3; 6-2
16WinMichael Kay  1276-2; 6-0
QWinJustin Byrd  1747-6(7); 4-6; 6-2
SLossMarshall Brown  1721-6; 7-5; 6-1
PLLossAndy Martinez  1876-1; 6-1

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Buchholz   7-5; 6-1
32LossAnish Sharma   6-2; 7-5
2LossKyle Kinsler   7-6; 6-1

GA State Jr. Closed Challenger, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArcher McFall   4-6;6-4;6-3
32WinRobert Anderson  +6-3;6-2
16LossJoseph Bjerregaard   6-4;6-0
4WinAlexander Ford  +6-2;6-3
QQWinJake Koonce  +6-1Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinIan Zheng   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossConnor Sova   6-4;6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTapper Patrick   6-3;6-1
128LossDrake Hernandez   6-3;6-4
2WinAndrew Eiferman  +6-7(1);7-5;6-2
3LossSteven Weaver   6-2;6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThomas Caputo   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
1WinConnor Curry  1106-3; 7-6(3)
2LossNicholas Reyes   3-6; 6-2; 11-9

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossOfir Solomon   6-3; 6-3
1LossBrennan Colley   7-6(7-5); 6-2

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMathieu Erramuzpe   7-5;6-3
64WinNathan Stein  +6-2;6-1
32WinAlex Nolley   6-1;6-0
16WinParker Evertsen  +6-7(4);7-6(2);6-1
QLossTrey Yates  416-1;6-3
CQWinAdam Liu  +6-1;6-2
CSLossAlex Drexinger   6-4Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative