Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Baker Newman
Residence:   Palmetto Bay, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-30
#38 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Crisovan  417-6(7); 6-1
16WinTerrance Whitehurst  476-4; 6-2
QWinSamuel Lampman  113-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
SLossAlexander Saltiel  386-0; 6-0
PLLossMatthew Cravinhos  122-6; 7-6(1); 6-4

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Saltiel   6-3; 6-3
1WinAlex Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
2WinDavid Crisovan  416-0; 4-6; 6-0
3WinCody Waterman  +3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
CQLossNicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-3; 6-1
16WinJordan Stuart   6-1; 6-2
QWinAndres Alfonzo   6-2; 6-4
SLossJeffrey Mackenzie   6-1; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDorjan Tomaz Janezic   6-3;2-6;6-1
32LossLuke Bambridge   6-0;6-2

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJavier Zubillaga   6-2; 6-0
128WinJoão Walendowsky   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
128WinEzequiel Cerrini  3826-2; 6-0
64LossRyan Frankel   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
64WinChristopher Fletcher   6-1; 6-1
32LossAlex Fennell   4-6; 6-0; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLogan Smith  736-4; 2-6; 6-3
64LossJared Donaldson  186-2; 6-2
2LossTommy Paul  62Wo (inj)WoJ*

Melanefy Tennis Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValentin Bouchet  6396-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian Gazzolo   6-1; 6-0
SLossTaylor Simkins   6-2; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Crisovan  417-6(8-6); 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDylan Nunez  294-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
1WinTrey Nickerson  1626-3; 6-2
2WinKurt Bradshaw   6-2; 6-1
3LossChristian Deisler   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNino Coutelle  1346-2; 6-0
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1166-3; 7-6
16WinPhilip Antohi  396-2; 6-4
QWinJared Donaldson  187-5; 6-2
SLossDaniel Kerznerman  36-1; 6-0
PLLossTaiyo Hamanaka  356-2; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  4536-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Plutt  1807-5; 6-1
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  196-2; 6-1
CQWinDidi Ong  506-4; 6-4
CSWinAlex Rybakov  846-4; 6-2
CFLossOliver Landert  214-6; 6-1; 10-3

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrover Ordonez   6-3; 6-2
16LossJose Gracia   6-4; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexander Solonin  356-3; 6-2
1WinJeffrey Chen  2756-4; 6-2
2LossEduardo Nava  576-3; 6-3

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Nido  17056-1; 6-1
16WinJoshua Dughi  3316-2; 5-1Ret (ill)RI
QWinAlexander Knight  1716-2; 6-3
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
FWinShaun Berman  993-6; 6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSebastian Beltrame   6-3; 6-1
1WinZachary Mearsheimer   6-1; 6-0
2WinJoey Rudy   6-4; 6-4
3WinGianlucca Massa  676-4; 6-4
CQWinJames Flynn  +6-3; 6-1
CSWinTrey Nickerson   7-5; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Madonia  2616-2; 6-1
32LossAlexandru Gozun  346-4; 3-6; 6-3
2WinDouglas Small  6696-3; 6-2
3QWinNelson Hughes  3087-5; 6-3
3WinGianlucca Massa  67Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinTerrell Whitehurst  567-5; 6-3
CQWinDevon Tyler Pate  856-4; 6-3
CSLossChase Colton  806-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Mason   6-3; 6-0
64LossAustin Robles   6-2; 6-0
2WinLeonardo Zingg   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
3QLossTyler Kratky   6-4; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPeter Goddard  9186-0; 6-0
128WinWilliam Sharton  5546-0; 6-0
64WinGarrett Mak  1146-3; 6-1
32LossDaniel Kerznerman  36-1; 6-1
4WinCameron Klinger  786-0; 6-1
5QWinWilliam Chiu  297-6(8); 6-1
5WinHenrik Wiersholm  145-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QQWinLamar Remy  426-2; 6-3
CQLossAron Hiltzik  367-6(4); 6-3

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Shebshayevich   Wd (ill)WI*
32LossGianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-1
2WinZach Gross   7-5; 7-6
3WinSkye Waterman   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
CSWinChristian Langmo  1226-4; 7-6

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDamian Bleiberg   Def (ns)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoey Rudy   6-1; 6-2
32LossAndrew Ely   7-6; 6-3
2WinMichael Barth   6-3; 6-2
3QWinAlexander Calle   6-3; 6-1
3LossOliver Landert  216-3; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Kirby   Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossZackary Benham   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative