Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brian Granoff
Residence:   Pinecrest, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-26
#144 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsteban Recht  7396-1; 6-0
QWinScott Plutt  4646-2; 6-0
SLossChristopher Kinigopoulo  2157-6(3); 2-6; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMattias Hartmann  10496-1; 6-2
16LossJoshua Goodman  306-4; 6-2
2WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  2156-4; 6-2
QQLossJoshua Wardell  186-0; 3-0Ret (quit)RQ

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElio Livi  706-3; 6-1
1WinChandler Saunders  1616-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
2WinMatthew Cravinhos  946-3Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossRamario Francis  534-6; 6-1; 10-6

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCooper Vissers  26386-3; 6-3
32WinLeonardo Zingg  5056-2; 6-1
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  1031-6; 6-3; 6-2
16LossJoshua Wardell  186-0; 6-1

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBen Horst  1716-2; 0-6; 6-4
1LossDan Stefan  1417-6(2); 4-1Ret (quit)RQ

Ultimate March Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Olano   6-1; 6-1
16WinGabriel Garcia   6-2; 6-1
QLossJoseph Dorsey   7-6(5); 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Goldman  2246-3; 6-4
32WinTomas Darsin  4776-2; 4-5Ret (emerg)RJ
16WinKentaro Ishihara  2696-4; 6-2
QLossMattias Hartmann  1049Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossDaniel O'Connor  637-5; 3-6; 7-5

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Hanson   6-1; 6-0
16LossRamario Francis  536-3; 6-1

College Bound Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Olano   6-1; 6-1
16LossMatthew Browne   6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht  7396-2; 6-2
32WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-3; 6-4
16LossJavier Restrepo  183Def (refsl)DP
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  946-4; 4-6; 10-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Austgen  4806-2; 6-3
32LossGrayson Goldin  496-1; 6-2
2WinSebastian Beltrame  1166-2; 6-0
3QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2386-2; 6-0
3WinJeffrey Mackenzie  80Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossChase Perez-Blanco  1031-6; 6-3; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRyan Khan  19716-0; 6-0
FWinJuan Pablo Lorido  3846-1; 6-0

Ives Summer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  7646-0; 6-0
16WinJoshua Schneirov  7106-0; 6-2
SWinShaun Berman  2116-4; 6-2
FWinScott Plutt  4646-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNikita Kardivar  1976-3; 6-4
128WinSamuel Silver  10516-1; 6-1
64LossJoshua Wardell  186-1; 6-2
3WinMichael Brewer  1436-1; 6-2
4QLossAndrew Ely  676-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJonah Candelario  8216-0; 6-2
128WinTatsuya Tasaki  4266-0; 7-5
64LossQuentin Monaghan  306-0; 6-1
3WinTimothy Kane  1566-0; 6-1
4QLossJuan Moreiras  356-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Wozniczka  12206-3; 6-1
32WinOliver Landert   6-3; 6-2
16LossAustin Heinz  1340-6; 6-4; 6-4
3WinMatthew Cravinhos  946-3; 1-6; 10-5
QQLossDavid Crisovan  119Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAramis Azucey   6-2; 6-2
16WinGustavo Gonzalez  +5-7; 6-4; 6-2
QLossWilliam Albanese   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevon Tyler Pate  2867-5; 6-2
16WinReilly Opelka  2236-2; 6-4
QLossStephen Watson  146-2; 2-6; 7-6(2)
CQLossTerrance Whitehurst  2537-5; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDouglas Small  12456-0; 6-1
32WinEzequiel Cerrini  5016-2; 6-3
16WinAlex Rybakov  2996-4; 6-0
QLossCole Fiegel  279Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  1037-5; 7-6(2)

Casely Comp. Camps Local Int'l #1, November 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChris Horta   6-0; 6-0
SLossJovan Parlic   6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative