Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Lee
Residence:   Austin, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-38
#296 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Austin BG14-12 SCMZ, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Mee  347-5; 6-1
1WinDuncan Roy  6946-2; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
3LossCole Lawson  1477-5; 6-3

Dallas SCMZ, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Ritter  4696-3; 6-0
32LossCole Lawson  1477-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Pascal  1736-0; 6-4
2WinWillaim Howard  5656-0; 6-1
3QLossNickoloz Snovely  1926-1; 6-3

HTA Houston SCMZ, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHunter Holman  4287-5; 6-1
1LossJonah Candelario  7016-3; 6-2

SPENCO ATA Spring Open, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1LossConor O'Meara  569Wd (inj)

Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeffery Chen  2066-3; 6-0

Northside Fiesta Jr. Open, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrent Kimbrough   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Muniz   6-1; 6-0
QWinKennan Dishman  8936-1; 6-1
SWinEduardo Marquez  4725-7; 6-0; 6-2
FLossJoey Vatanadilok  1427-6; 6-7; 6-1

Dallas TA Spring Super Chmps., May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Zhu  5327-6; 5-7; 5-5Ret (inj)RJ
32LossGrayson Broadus  1136-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Wildman   6-3; 6-3
1WinAndy Wang  4076-2; 6-3
2WinAndrew Dykeman  2722-6; 6-4; 10-6
3QWinJesse Green  +1-6; 6-2; 10-4
3LossGrayson Broadus  1136-4; 6-1

Texas Summer Grand Slam, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhilip Chidester  6386-1; 6-2
64WinSamuel Giammalva  6146-1; 6-0
32LossClayton Niess  2676-4; 3-6; 6-2
3WinWillaim Howard  5655-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
4QLossIan O'Jon  1567-5; 6-1

Kerrville Jr. Summer Classic, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIsaac Perez  6486-4; 6-1
SWinMicah Carlson  8866-3; 6-4
FWinAndrew Laycock  8706-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Ponwith  4026-3; 5-7; 7-5
1WinBen Standley  18136-1; 6-2
2LossMichael Tran  2527-5; 6-3

Abilene July SC MZ BG14,12, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Tyer  9416-2; 6-1
32WinRace Collins  7326-1; 6-1
16WinIsaac Perez  6486-0; 6-1
QWinAustin Walker  3056-4; 6-4
SLossCole Lawson  1477-5; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJared Madison  1686-2; 6-1
2LossDaniel Gealer  1353-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinConnor Finerty  3136-4; 6-4
RRLossAugustus Ge  406-2; 6-3
RRWinJackson Fine  3236-1; 6-1
RRLossKian McLean  956-2; 6-2
RRWinLucas Schoch  2766-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrian Tsao  3757-5; 6-1
128WinJesse Sprinkel  5106-0; 6-1
64LossNikolas Cable  706-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
3LossDouglas Notaris  346-2; 6-2

Bob Faulkner SCMZ 14-12, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Scammahorn  4445-7; 6-3; 7-6
32WinJohn Jacob  4234-6; 7-5; 10-8
16WinJoshua Minor  3686-0; 6-1
QLossIan O'Jon  1566-0; 6-1

Summer Jam XIII, August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJoo-Young Lee  2119Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA Texas Super Chmp. Excellence, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Zhang  2356-3; 6-1
QLossIan O'Jon  1566-0; 6-2
S-NWinChristopher Jones  3086-3; 6-4
F-NWinAustin Walker  3056-2; 6-3

Austin TA SC MZ BG14,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHank Golman  5126-3; 4-6; 6-1
32WinCannon Jones  5286-7(8); 6-4; 6-1
16WinEric Rutledge  4286-3; 6-7(3); 6-0
QWinDaniel Maese  3666-3; 6-3
SLossEmanuel Llamas  202Wo (inj)WoJ*

Spenco ATA Fall Open, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristopher Muniz  16096-1; 6-1
SWinAnish Rajan  9406-1; 6-0

Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNihar Damarasingu   6-3; 6-0
1LossBlake Myrin   6-2; 6-0

King Daddy October Jr. Open, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Weber   6-0; 6-1
16LossJerek Wolff   6-3; 6-1

The Woodlands Nov. Jr. Open, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShreve Pratt   6-0; 6-0
QWinMatthew Mcbride   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
SLossJonathon Karsten   6-3; 6-4

BCS Super Champ Major Zone, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Thirouin   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossBayo Philips   6-1; 6-1
2LossWill Adkisson   7-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBarry Booth  23756-1; 6-0
32LossTurner Brown   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
2WinSean Chi  3466-3; 6-4
3QWinGray Wells  6396-1; 6-2
3LossEmanuel Llamas  2027-6(6); 7-5

Cotton Bowl SCMZ BG18-16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Duarte   6-3; 7-5
1LossJesse Green   2-6; 6-2; 10-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Kempin  5923-6; 6-2; 6-4
64LossToshiki Matsuya  166-0; 6-0
2LossKyle Seelig  1127-5; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative