Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Elliget
Residence:   Summerville, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-24
#106 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Settana  7896-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Bryan  4736-1; 6-3
QWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  3276-3; 6-2
SLossJordan Dingle  1633-6; 6-4; 6-3
PLWinOliver Otero  138Wo (emerg)WoJ*

CTA Midcourt Cup, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Barr  3176-4; 6-1
1WinMiller Stallings  11606-1; 6-1
2WinMatthew Galush  1936-1; 6-1
QQWinOrange Julius Hawkins  8026-1; 6-1
CQWinChristian Hess  2186-2; 6-4
CSLossJonathan O'Neal  170Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBarrett Hardy  10156-1; 6-3
16WinKarthik Arunkumar  25016-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Likins  1206Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinCarsten Fisher  1725-7; 6-2; 10-7
FWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  3276-2; 6-4

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinForest Schwartz   6-4; 6-3
16WinThomas Low  +6-1; 6-2
QWinJared Lavender   Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinParks Thompson  +6-4; 6-2
FWinAndy Druffel   6-2; 6-4

SC Open Jr. State Chmp., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReed Jackson   6-1; 6-1
QWinAdam Steryous   6-4; 6-3
SWinPatton McClelland   7-5; 6-3
FLossWood Benton  186-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  1977-5; 6-1
32WinEric Wagasky  2807-6(7-5); 7-5
16WinPally Ray  2096-2; 6-2
QLossWood Benton  186-2; 6-4
CQWinKorey Lovett  1716-0; 6-0
CSLossChase Smith  1156-2; 7-5

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Bybel   6-1; 6-1
1WinDaniel Sechtin   6-1; 6-3
2LossAustin Williams   6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Cairns  2346-2; 6-2
32WinRiley Brosnan  1786-4; 6-2
16WinKendall Stephens  1356-0; 6-3
QWinAlexander Miller  1426-0; 6-0
SWinJosiah Collins  726-3; 1-6; 6-0
FLossBrent Lett  117-5; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Goth  10556-1; 6-1
32WinJustin Byrd  1076-1; 6-7; 6-1
16WinJordan Dingle  1637-5; 6-4
QLossJess Jones  276-4; 6-2
CQLossDaniel Yun  151Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Stoll  29626-2; 6-1
32WinAyan Dasgupta  27916-1; 6-0
16LossDavid Parker  1096-0; 6-0
3WinJacob Fuqua  9456-3; 6-0
QQWinAlexander Miller  1427-5; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Santiago  836-2; 6-4
CSWinConnor Burke  973-6; 6-1(5)
CFWinParks Schoen  1526-2; 7-5

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Christopher   7-6; 6-2
3WinDaniel Settana  7897-6; 6-1
4QWinChase Carpenter  5646-3; 6-4
4WinDaniel Chopovsky  4826-2; 6-1
5QWinJustin Byrd  1076-3; 6-4
5LossNikita Kardivar  506-4; 7-5

SC Closed Jr. Hardcourt Chmp., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barnett   6-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Isenhower   6-0; 6-0
QLossWood Benton  186-2; 6-4
CQWinMiller Merchant   6-2; 6-3
CSWinAustin Williams   6-3; 6-2
CFLossConnor Burke  976-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSean Carroll  10826-3; 6-4
128LossCatalin Mateas  196-1; 7-5
2WinAndrew Dykeman  2726-2; 6-3
3QLossMichael Plutt  1246-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Maese  3666-2; 6-4
64LossTaiyo Hamanaka  176-1; 6-3
3LossDavid Liu  616-3; 6-2

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Morris   6-2; 6-4
16LossBrent Lett   6-0; 6-1
2LossKazuki Onoe   7-6(1); 6-2

SC Jr. State Open Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Grady   6-4; 6-0
16WinColby Burke   6-1; 6-1
QWinAustin Heinz  +4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
SWinGrayson Lowenthal  1776-2; 6-4

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Brown  7856-3; 6-2
32WinConnor Armfield  7756-1; 6-4
16WinAnudeep Kodali  796-3; 6-2
QWinMcClain Kessler  1956-3; 6-1
SWinEmil Reinberg  1016-4; 6-0
FLossMarshall Parker  754-6; 6-4; 6-4

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Pearson   6-4; 6-2
16LossAlexander Coleman   6-2; 6-4
2LossAustin Boaz   7-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative