Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alec Carro
Residence:   Cordova, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-31
#257 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Memphis City Jr. Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMarshall Sullivan  6016-4Ret (ill)RI
PLWinStephen Johnston   6-3; 6-2

String n Swing Tennis Classic, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSanders Barrick  23806-0; 6-1
16LossMarshall Sullivan  6014-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinHunter Varner   6-0; 6-1
QQWinAlbert Vacheron  5906-0; 6-0
CQWinKalyan Chadalavada  6416-0; 6-1
CSWinAndrew Graham  2566-3; 6-3
CFWinMarshall Sullivan  6017-6(5); 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Talbert  13496-0; 6-1
32WinHunter Pool  14906-2; 6-1
16WinTrey Yates  416-1; 6-3
QWinWalker Duncan  1546-4; 1-6; 10-7
SLossDallas Teague  1036-2; 6-2
PLLossZiqi Wang  846-1; 6-3

River Hills Jr. Open, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCoyt Majure   6-0; 6-0
16WinEllis Deupree  12426-2; 6-0
QWinKody Anderson  13236-4; 6-0
SWinAndrew Bolds  4036-3; 2-6; 6-3
FWinDaniel Joshuva  5516-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Junior Cup GB18-14, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDavid Parker  756-0; 6-1
RRWinCharlton Boyd  9826-2; 6-2
RRWinCole Guy  6314-6; 6-3; 12-10
RRLossHarrison Stone  2977-5; 2-6; 6-2

Wellworx Fall Jr. Chmps., October 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Yearwood   6-0; 6-0
SWinDrew Forsyth   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
FWinStephen Johnston   6-1; 6-2

Chickfila Jr. Open State Chmps., October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArizona Shafer   6-1; 6-0
16WinPaul Michael Calhoun   7-5; 6-3
QWinWill Hickman  +6-0; 6-3
SLossSamuel Colton   6-4; 6-1
PLLossPhillip Qu   6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Edwards  1236-3; 6-4
1WinJustin Byrd  1746-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
2LossMarshall Brown  1726-3; 6-3

Whitehaven Jr. Indoor Chmps., November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Price   6-0; 6-1
SWinStephen Johnston   6-2; 6-0
FWinAustin Essary  +6-2; 6-3

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Talbert  13496-0; 6-1
32WinGus Benson  12856-3; 6-2
16WinMichael Birnbaum  6996-3; 6-4
QLossWill Baird  1266-1; 6-3
CQLossAndrew Graham  2566-7(3); 6-4; 1-0

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Bennett   6-0; 6-0
32WinAdam Rudowski  3206-2; 6-0
16WinMichael Ogden  5926-3; 6-1
QWinKorey Lovett  2446-2; 6-4
SLossAndrew Halbauer  566-2; 4-6; 6-4
PLLossHampton Drake  1647-6; 6-1

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Michael Calhoun   6-3; 6-4
16LossWalker Sims  646-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Livingston   7-5; 6-1
1WinChristopher Tebo   6-3; 6-0
2WinKassim Alani   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossAaron Capitel   6-1; 7-5

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Pollard  8906-0; 6-1
16LossBenjamin Donovan   6-0; 6-2
3WinCole Guy  6316-3; 7-5
QQWinWilliam Mc Guire   6-0; 6-1
CQLossBranch Terrell  3606-1; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnish Sharma   6-1; 6-0
1LossAlexander Dyas   6-0; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Childree   6-1; 6-1
1LossZachary Mason   6-4; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Scott  12036-4; 6-2
32LossKendall Stephens  2424-6; 6-4; 7-5
2WinThomas Loupe  11116-4; 6-2
3QWinJoshua Martin  4186-1; 6-1
3LossAbhin Sharma  1856-4; 6-3

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG14-10, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaspal Mahal  24086-1; 6-0
32WinNicholas McCormick  9425-7; 6-1; 10-7
16LossAdam Rudowski  3207-5; 6-1
4WinBobby Bethke  16346-1; 6-1
QQWinMarshall Sullivan  6016-3; 6-0
CQWinConnor Armfield  13296-1; 6-3
CSWinJacob Birnbaum  4076-4; 0-6; 10-5
CFWinSpencer Richey  3186-3; 2-6; 10-4

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOliver Otero  2196-3; 2-6; 6-1
3LossMarshall Sullivan  6012-6; 6-4; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel  1396-4; 3-6; 6-1
1WinZachary Vander Heiden  10076-4; 6-2
2WinLogan Walker  4686-3; 6-2
3QLossJake Gober  4372-6; 6-1; 1-0

Tennessee State Open Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas McCormick  9426-1; 6-2
16WinEric Swisher   6-2; 6-0
QWinSpain Short   6-1; 6-1
SWinAaron Barris   6-4; 6-3
FLossBobby Brouner   6-3; 7-6(7-4)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative