Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Ely
Residence:   Asheville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-30
#71 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern Designated, November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Loupe  16056-0; 6-3
32WinCollier Bouchillon  1663-6; 6-4; 6-3
16WinWill Hickman  2296-2; 6-4
QWinThomas Mayronne  636-2; 6-3
SLossMaxx Lipman  26-4; 6-0
PLLossStrong Kirchheimer  426-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStu Little  2106-2; 6-3
32LossJohn Carswell  416-4; 6-2
2WinAlex Sweet  2825-7; 6-1; 7-6
3QLossAndrew Cahn  1387-6; 5-7; 6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Lombardo   6-3; 6-0
128WinMorgan Allen   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAaron Meltzer  416-3; 7-6(1)
1WinMario Nicosia  886-3; 6-2
2LossAdam Liu  1127-5; 4-6; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJacob Hedderig  626-2; 7-6(5)
1WinMatthew Pascal  10186-1; 6-1
2WinPhilip Antohi  1726-2; 6-2
3QWinJason Haugen  5476-1; 6-4
3WinRobert Seby  926-4; 6-2
4QWinSamuel Lam  396-3; 6-4
4WinPaxton Deuel  887-6(6); 6-1
QQWinChristopher Ellis  936-2; 7-6(4)
CQLossAidan Talcott  516-2; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Yates  3656-1; 6-2
32WinMcClain Kessler  5696-2; 6-1
16WinSteven Weaver  2186-0; 6-3
QLossBenjamin Donovan  1147-6(4); 7-6(5)
CQLossJames Lange  214Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTatsuya Tasaki  4406-1; 6-2
32LossAri Smolyar  1116-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
2WinPeter Bauer  3216-2; 6-2
3QWinStephen Goldman  2986-3; 6-0
3LossJacob Dunbar  646-3; 6-0

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAsh Abel   Wd (ill)WI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Pura  106-1; 6-1
1LossJacob Dunbar  647-5; 4-6; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Jones   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossChad Hoskins   7-5; 6-2
2LossBrian Carman   6-1; 6-4

Spencer Love May BG18-10 Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD Curtis. Lawson Jr   6-1; 6-1
16WinColby Chase   6-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Cambern   6-3; 6-3
SWinReggie Woltz   4-1; 4-2
FWinWilliam Moore   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTate Allwardt  2386-2; 6-1
32WinSebastian Beltrame  1166-2; 6-3
16WinDaniel O'Connor  846-1; 6-3
QLossEdward Covalschi  267-5; 6-4
CQWinChandler Saunders  1556-0; 6-2
CSWinGrayson Goldin  616-2; 6-2
CFWinJordan Belga  296-0; 4-6; 6-3

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Kardon  31156-4; 6-2
32WinKyle Burns  12156-2; 6-2
16WinAlexander Gianoplus   6-4; 6-0
QWinChristopher Mahan  2617-5; 6-2
SLossStrong Kirchheimer  426-1; 6-3
PLWinKevin Le  1126-4; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Gallimore  5006-0; 6-1
32WinDavid Khait  5856-1; 6-0
16WinBrent Lett  1036-2; 5-7; 6-3
QLossMarshall Sharp  306-3; 6-4
CQWinEmerson Walsh  1656-1; 6-0
CSWinJordan Harrell  506-2; 1-6; 1-0
CFLossSunay Bhat  1262-6; 6-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMateo Cevallos  1976-4; 6-4
64LossGregory Garcia  186-4; 6-3
3WinJacob Dunbar  646-1; 6-4
4QWinBrian Granoff  1676-1; 6-0
4LossStefan Kozlov  331-6; 6-3; 7-5

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRiley Reist  1455-7; 6-1; 6-2
64LossMyles Tang  857-5; 7-5
3WinNicholas Agritelley  2047-6(4); 6-3
4QLossAlexander Saltiel  546-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClay Sandefur   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinHayes Brewer  +6-3; 6-1
16LossJohn Richmond   6-2; 6-0
3LossWilliam Campbell   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

29th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Swindler   7-5; 6-3
16WinAllen Jackson   6-2; 6-2
QWinGeorge Handy   6-2; 6-1
SLossBenjamin Kelley   6-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Krouskos  +6-3; 7-5
32WinCollier Bouchillon   6-4; 6-1
16LossSteven Patrick   6-2; 6-1
3WinKassim Alani   4-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinMichael Chen  +4-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQWinBrian Carman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Michael Calhoun   6-3; 6-1
32WinColin Donoghue   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
16LossChristopher Livingston   6-3; 6-3
3LossBeck Pennington   6-3; 6-4

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Mason   6-1; 6-2
16WinHarrison Kansol   6-0; 6-2
QWinChristian Harris  1176-4; 6-4
SWinAaron Cotton  +6-4; 6-3
FLossMatthew Mendez  1276-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative