Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Marshall Parker
Residence:   Shelby, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-31
#75 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Colliard   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Talbert  9166-1; 6-1
32WinPhilip Johnston  5496-4; 6-1
16LossChase Smith  1156-1; 6-4
3WinTyler Cairns  234Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiego Alcocer   6-3; 6-0
SLossJose Andres Morales   3-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Santiago  836-2; 7-5
32WinSimon Jayaram  1976-2; 4-6; 7-5
16WinWill Showers  173-6; 7-5; 6-3
QLossZachary Kennedy  387-6(6); 6-1
CQWinJames Lange  496-4; 5-7; 1-0
CSWinSam Kennedy  2756-2; 6-1
CFLossTrey Yates  176-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  2006-3; 6-2
32WinRiley Brosnan  1786-3; 7-6
16LossTommy Paul  446-2; 6-1
3WinJack O'koniewski  1576-1; 6-7; 1-0
QQWinHampton Drake  1102-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQLossWood Benton  183-6; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Shealy  12066-0; 6-3
32LossNihar Ullal  2067-6(7); 6-1
2LossTyler Cairns  234Wo (inj)WoJ*

NC Jr. State Closed, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevis Bush   6-2; 6-1
16WinKyle Schlanger  2677-5; 6-2
QWinBlaine Boyden  1776-2; 6-4
SLossOliver Otero  1381-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
PLWinJohn Karlawish  1766-1; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Freestone  11436-2; 6-1
32WinSteven Karl  1546-1; 6-2
16WinRiley Brosnan  1786-2; 6-1
QWinChase Smith  1156-0; 6-4
SLossWood Benton  186-3; 6-2
PLWinNikita Kardivar  50Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  1056-4; 6-1
1WinEzequiel Cerrini  3457-6(3)); 6-3
2LossDevon Tyler Pate  696-1; 5-7; 10-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Carpenter  5646-2; 6-0
32WinKyle Barr  3176-4; 6-4
16LossAndy Martinez  1076-2; 6-2
3LossNihar Ullal  2066-4; 6-4

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevis Bush   6-1; 6-0
32LossAnudeep Kodali  797-5; 6-7(3); 6-1
2WinJensen Martin  6176-3; 6-2
3QWinMark Reed  9076-1; 6-0
3WinMatthew Fahys  5266-0; 6-0
QQWinChristian Hess  2186-3; 6-1
CQWinBlaine Boyden  1776-4; 6-1
CSWinJustin Warren  3926-3; 6-3
CFWinAnudeep Kodali  796-1; 6-4

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCrews Enochs  3916-4; 6-2
32WinYuchen Yang  3576-4; 7-6
16LossJared Woodson  213-6; 6-3; 7-6
5WinJake Jacoby  1166-4; 6-3
QQLossCameron Andry  846-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Vander Heiden  8176-0; 6-0
32WinCole Fiegel  567-5; 6-4
16WinDavid Hager  641-6; 6-2; 7-5
QWinGrayson Broadus  1136-4; 2-6; 7-6
SLossJess Jones  277-6; 6-2
PLLossTate Allwardt  356-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChase Colton  516-2; 6-0
2WinAlexander Santiago  836-4; 6-3
3QWinMyles Schalet  1576-3; 6-4
3LossHampton Drake  1106-4; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDevon Tyler Pate  696-3; 6-1
RRLossWalker Duncan  761-6; 6-4; 6-0
RRLossDavid Wilczynski  286-1; 6-1
RRWinEmil Reinberg  1016-3; 6-3
RRLossJustin Kang  1072-1 Ret (inj)

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossChristian Garay  86-2; 6-1
RRWinSpencer Richey  2176-3; 6-4
RRWinChristian Mathis  6906-0; 6-0
RRLossJosiah Collins  726-4; 7-5

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGarrett Brown  2907-6; 6-3
32WinTrevor Croyder  6661-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan O'Neal  1706-3; 3-6; 6-4
QWinBrandon Lancaster  1616-2; 6-1
SWinKendall Stephens  1356-3; 6-2
FWinAdam Elliget  1064-6; 6-4; 6-4

Park Crossing Jr. Fall Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Hess  2186-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Roberts   6-3; 6-3
SLossJosh Du Toit   0-6; 6-0; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIan Melnik  10186-1; 6-0
32WinLee Martin  3897-5; 6-2
16WinMatthew Galush  1937-5; 6-3
QWinSteven Karl  1546-2; 6-4
SWinJake Jacoby  1166-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
FLossAnudeep Kodali  796-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParks Schoen   6-4; 6-3
1WinMichael Roberts   6-4; 6-4
2WinScott Gallimore   6-1; 6-2
QQWinPhillip Oropesa   6-1; 6-4
CQLossEric Greene   3-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  10116-3; 6-2
32WinJohn Wilson  7076-2; 6-3
16WinHampton Drake  1106-4; 6-3
QWinTerrell Whitehurst  463-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossCatalin Mateas  196-1; 6-1
PLLossAron Pierce  37Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative