Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Samuel Lampman
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-25
#42 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Roller  657-6(5); 6-1
16WinLuke Alexander   6-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Secular   6-1; 6-1
SLossAlp Horoz   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Edwards  1736-1; 6-2
32WinDallas Teague  1636-4; 6-0
16LossStefan Kozlov  146-2; 7-5
3WinJuan Padilla  1756-2; 6-0
QQLossGrayson Goldin  411-6; 7-5; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaun Berman  1476-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Cravinhos  396-2; 6-3
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  26-3; 6-1
3LossSimeon Shelton  1396-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Garrett  6426-2; 6-0
32LossStrong Kirchheimer  216-3; 6-2
2WinJavier Restrepo  856-2; 6-4
3QWinJeffrey Chen  2136-4; 2-6; 6-3
3WinRiley Reist  683-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossMichael Dube  936-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Benstock  1766-1; 6-2
64LossDrew Dawson  36-1; 6-1
3LossZachary Yablon  644-6; 7-5; 6-3

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Dickens   6-3; 6-1
QWinHarrison Thayer  3146-3; 6-4
SWinAlec Goldman   6-0Ret (inj)RJ
FWinZachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Vo   6-1; 6-2
QWinOmeed Baboli   6-4; 6-1
SLossSebastian Beltrame  316-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatsugu Noguchi   6-2; 6-1
QWinMichael Vo   6-1; 6-2
SWinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-4
FLossSebastian Beltrame  316-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan  2906-2; 6-2
16WinKentaro Ishihara  2586-1; 6-3
QLossBaker Newman  873-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
CQWinReilly Opelka  138Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinCarter Lin  1136-2; 2-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CFWinTerrell Whitehurst  1216-2; 6-4

The Anna Banana Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Lane   6-2; 6-0
QWinChandler Saunders   4-3Ret (inj)RJ
SWinC. Torres   6-3; 6-2
FWinColin Roller  +6-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKap Owens   6-0; 6-3
16WinRobert Dubuque  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossMark Heimberger   7-5; 3-6; 6-3

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIlya Vasilyev   6-1;6-0
128LossDorjan Tomaz Janezic   2-6;6-1;6-2
64WinHaru Inoue   6-2;6-1
32WinDylan Brown  546-2;6-0
16LossCallum Poland-Smith   3-6;7-5;7-6(5)

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Corwin   6-0; 7-5
32WinCody Waterman   6-3; 6-3
16WinJohn Nowak   6-2; 6-2
QWinJoshua Goodman  +7-6; 7-6(6)); 6-4
SWinTristan Kaye   6-4; 6-0
FLossDaniel O'Connor   7-6(5); 6-1

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Ho   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJoseph Sopko   7-5; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Agritelley  1296-4; 6-2
64LossMatthew Mendez  406-1; 6-4
2WinRobbie Bellamy  +7-6(5); 6-4
3QLossYale Goldberg  106-1; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-3
16WinDaniel O'Connor  +6-4; 7-5
QLossRyan Smith   6-1; 7-5
CQLossJake Albo   4-6; 6-3; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGavin White   6-1; 6-2
32WinDavid Crisovan  746-4; 6-2
16WinTristan Kaye   6-2; 6-3
QWinJackson Murphy  +6-4; 6-2
QLossGustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
SLossBalaji Jothishankar   6-2; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman   6-1; 6-2
1WinLuis Elizondo  +6-1; 6-3
2LossColin Roller   6-3; 3-6; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative