Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Felix Corwin
Residence:   Elm Grove, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-29
#117 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Hesselman   6-4; 6-1
16LossJonathan Deautriell  2056-2; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Zingg   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
16LossJavier Restrepo  106-1; 6-2
2WinMitchell McCauley   6-3; 6-2
QQWinTerrell Whitehurst  466-3; 6-2
CQLossReilly Opelka  60Wd (emerg)WI*

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Miller  +7-6(1)); 4-6; 1-0(4)
16WinTory Tiano   6-3; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Kinigopoulo   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
16LossBenjamin Hartmann   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-1; 6-1
1WinJasper Koenen  1344-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinAaron Kupin  724-6; 6-4; 6-2
3QWinBill Horst  5416-4; 6-2
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  466-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmir Evgamukov   6-1; 6-4
16WinRyan Miller  +4-6; 6-2; 11-9
QLossElio Livi  276-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoey Rudy   7-6(4); 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Fisher  1977-5; 6-0
16WinChristian Langmo  1056-0; 4-6; 13-11
QLossStephen Madonia  1849-8(2)
QLossTate Allwardt  356-2; 7-5

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  357-5; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaul Cruz  4916-3; 6-0
16LossMatthew Cravinhos   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Deisler   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinSiddhartha Chappidi   Wd (inj)WJ*
2WinLeonardo Zingg   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
3LossTrey Nickerson   6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  106-1; 6-3
1WinJoel Link  260Wd (ill)WI*
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  465-7; 7-6(6); 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTemilope Adelakun  2116-3; 6-2
32WinAlexander Pozo  1536-1; 6-3
16LossSameer Kumar  526-4; 6-1
3WinJohnathan Small  2446-2; 3-6; 6-3
QQLossAlfredo Perez  696-1; 6-3

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTom Carney  16406-0; 6-3
32WinRonnie Lorenzini  4386-2; 6-2
16WinSven Kranz  1206-3; 7-6(2))
QWinDanny Coran  1306-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinPeter Tarwid  1736-4; 6-2
FWinDaniel Rayl  986-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSayer Paige  3607-5; 7-5
64LossNikolas Cable  706-4; 2-6; 6-2
3LossJacob Dunbar  146-0; 6-0

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Fawcett  76-1; 7-6(4); 6-3
1LossKristoff Saari   7-6(3); 6-1

Racine August BG18-10 L6, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Dahl  24356-0; 6-1
SWinRyan Korlewitz   6-2; 6-0
FWinJake Diesler   6-3; 6-4

Western RC B18-10 Open L6, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Beck   6-1; 6-1
16WinThomas Arnette III   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinMichael Schnarr   6-1; 6-1
SWinJordan Verbauwhede   7-5; 6-4
FLossMatthew Lynch   7-6(2)); 2-6; 6-3

WRC Moorland Fall B18-14 Open L6, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Smith   6-0; 6-0
16WinKevin Heitzer   6-3; 6-2
QWinJake Diesler   6-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Michael   6-0; 6-0
FLossTimothy Corwin   6-7(6); 6-2; 7-6(8))

Le Club Fall Open L6, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Bachman   6-0; 6-1
QWinKevin Heitzer   6-2; 6-1
SWinGreg Raster   6-1; 6-0
FWinTimothy Corwin  +6-2; 6-2

North Shore Elite BG18,16, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGraham Martens   6-1; 6-3
QLossMatthew Lynch   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)

Four Lakes B18-14,10 Classic, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCalvin Clack   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Yang   6-0; 6-2
SLossTimothy Corwin   6-3; 7-6(7)

Wisconsin Fall Closed Dst. Chmp., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Georno   6-4; 6-4
QWinTyler Lewis   6-2; 6-0
SWinAndrew Argall   6-4; 6-3
FWinJordan Verbauwhede   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRiley Reist   6-1; 6-2
1WinDylan Steffens  +6-4; 6-3
2LossArthur Ozga   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)

John F. Hennessey Open, December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Scher   6-3; 6-0
16WinCharlie Emhardt   6-4; 6-3
QWinJustin Ancona  +6-1; 6-1
SLossDaniel Rayl  986-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-5)
PLLossDhruv Yadav   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative