Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Stephen Goldman
Residence:   Lutz, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-24
#163 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAntony Simakov  3636-3; 7-6(0))
QWinAustin Cruz  2003-6; 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinDidi Ong  656-2; 3-6; 6-2
FLossNino Coutelle  1476-2; 6-4

North Tampa Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Allen   6-2; 6-3
SWinMartin Stoyanov  620Def (ns)DP*
FWinMarshall Parker  1656-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Saltiel  406-0; 6-2
1WinEthan Wichtendahl  2416-0; 6-1
2LossAlex Rybakov  1037-5; 6-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRicardo Pinedap   6-1; 6-3
QLossDidi Ong  656-1; 4-6; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Gardner   6-1; 6-1
16LossTristan Kaye   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Hamilton   7-5; 6-1
16LossAustin Cruz   Wd (inj)WJ*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJuan Jaramillo   6-0;6-1
64LossRobert Shulman  126-1;6-0

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThomas Mayronne  106-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoss Quarles   7-5; 6-3
QLossJackson Murphy   6-2; 6-1

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  1056-2; 6-2
1WinSamuel Chaffin  6126-2; 6-2
2WinTrey Nickerson  1756-4; 6-3
QQLossAlex Rybakov  1036-4; 6-3

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Josepher  8426-3; 6-2
QWinPreston West   6-1; 6-0
SWinSpencer Heysek   7-5; 6-1
FWinJuan Carlos Sierra  +7-6(2); 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Goldin  5083-6; 6-2; 6-4
32WinRobby Morin  1486-1; 6-3
16LossAlfredo Perez  1203-6; 3-0Ret (ad)RAD
16LossDidi Ong  656-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Wasserman  2916-2; 6-1
32LossJared Donaldson  186-4; 6-1
2WinMcClain Kessler  2756-4; 7-6
3QWinEsteban Recht  5247-5; 6-1
3LossJess Jones  565-1Ret (inj)RJ

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Stefanik  1216-1; 5-7; 7-5
1WinAlexander Knight  2046-2; 6-3
2WinDevon Tyler Pate  936-4; 6-1
QQLossOliver Landert  286-4; 6-1

Temple Terrace Jr. Classic, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPhillip Nguyen  13137-5; 6-0
SWinZenon Kouts   6-2; 6-0
FWinJordan Nasser   7-5; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMiles Holvoet   6-1; 6-1

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndreas Waldthausen   6-2; 6-1
QLossMichael Tsoi   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Ambrugna Aiello  704Wd (ill)WI*
1LossChase Colton  101Ret (ill)RI

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarter Lin  746-2; 6-1
1WinJustin Herrera  6154-6; 7-5; 6-2
2LossNikola Samardzic  2007-5; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph   7-6(5); 6-1

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhillip Nguyen  13136-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDanny Coran  1976-3; 6-3
128LossAries Wong  756-4; 6-3
2WinEdan Sossen  5306-2; 6-1
3QLossDavid Mitchell  1243-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Heysek   Wd (admin)WI*

Impact Training I Love This Game! Local, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndreas Waldthausen   6-3; 7-6
SWinTarik Jenkins   6-0; 6-3
FWinNicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative