Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Devon Tyler Pate
Residence:   Lake Alfred, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-23
#85 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Granoff  277-5; 6-2
1LossAaron Kupin  1036-4; 0-6(10-8)

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Fitz-Randolph  +6-3; 6-2
16LossJames Sullivan  1956-3; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Allen  6576-0; 6-2
16WinAakash Gupta   6-0; 6-1
QWinJack Henry Reckmeyer  9506-0; 6-0
SWinZackery Martin  7046-2; 6-1
FWinKaden Funk  3766-1; 6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlfredo Perez  1076-2; 6-2
16WinTate Allwardt  636-3; 6-0
QWinClay Fender  5348-1
SWinBenjamin Battle  1548-2
FLossDidi Ong  508-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEthan Itzkovitz   6-2; 6-1
128LossPhilip Antohi  396-2; 6-3

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Midence   6-0; 6-0
16WinHarlan Swift   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
QLossLuke Palmiotto   Wd (inj)WJ*

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrice Arvon  766-3; 6-2
16WinChristian Langmo  1226-0; 6-4
QLossTerrance Whitehurst  476-3; 6-1
CQWinAlex Rybakov  846-3; 6-4
CSWinReilly Opelka  906-3; 7-6
CFLossDidi Ong  506-4; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Kerznerman  36-2; 6-0
1LossGianlucca Massa  67Wo (inj)WoJ*

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Lofrumento   6-2; 6-0
QWinBilly Smyrk  15706-0; 6-0
SWinJustin Vergauwen  6746-1; 6-0
FWinNinan Kumar  2996-0; 6-2

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJuan Carlos Sierra   6-2; 2-6; 10-7

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaden Funk  3767-5; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov  846-3; 6-2
2LossStephen Goldman  1686-4; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Leonov   6-1; 6-0
16WinJuan Carlos Sierra   6-3; 6-2
QLossArsav Mohanty   6-2; 7-6

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGavin White   Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAsher Hirsch  926-3; 6-2
16LossJared Woodson  246-4; 6-1
2WinMarshall Parker  1446-1; 5-7; 10-2
CQWinNikita Kardivar  756-3; 1-6; 10-6
CSLossJake Devine  82Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  6286-1; 6-2
32WinDimitri Salzmann  3136-2; 6-0
16WinAaron Kupin  1037-5; 5-7; 6-1
QLossCarter Lin  706-1; 6-4
CQLossBaker Newman  386-4; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDante Rebelo   7-5; 6-1
64WinTyler Kratky  +6-2; 0-6; 6-4
32LossAustin Robles   6-0; 6-3
3LossAlexander Schidlovsky   6-4; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Shebshayevich   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinRyan Miller   6-2; 6-2
16LossZachary Goldberg   6-1; 6-2
16LossJeffrey Mackenzie   6-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTommy Paul  626-0; 6-7; 7-6
RRLossWalker Duncan  1096-4; 7-5
RRWinJustin Kang  1596-0; 7-5
RRWinMarshall Parker  1446-3; 6-1
RRWinEmil Reinberg  1426-1; 6-2

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJamey Bower   Wd (inj)WJ*

Summer Classic Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakob Kolb  9016-1; 6-1
QWinSean Carrick   6-2; 6-0
SLossChristian Langmo  122Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Gray   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
1WinBenjamin Battle   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossSam Slade   6-4; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZackery Martin   6-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Metz  5056-0; 6-1
QLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  66-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative