Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Cole Fiegel
Residence:   Alachua, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-22
#139 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Irani   6-0; 6-3
16WinJustin Vergauwen  8396-1; 6-4
QWinDavid Papworth  32696-1; 6-4
SWinTrevor Foshey  4267-5; 7-5
FLossCasey Austgen   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Slade  2456-0; 7-5
32WinTrevor Foshey  4267-6; 6-3
16WinSimeon Shelton  1675-7; 6-4; 10-3
QLossMitchell McCauley  512Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossKentaro Ishihara  2266-7; 6-3; 12-10

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCasey Austgen   6-3; 6-1
QWinJames Gray   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
SWinReilly Opelka  1076-1; 6-4
FLossZachary Goldberg   6-1; 2-6; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Cravinhos  166-2; 6-4
1WinNino Coutelle  1596-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
2LossTerrance Whitehurst  736-3; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi  3866-3; 6-2
32WinEsteban Recht  5416-3; 4-6; 6-1
16WinChristian Langmo  1406-3; 6-3
16LossStefan Kozlov  56-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Granoff   Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinMichael Plutt  1666-3; 7-6(4)

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamey Bower   7-5; 6-3
16WinOmeed Baboli   6-4; 6-3
QLossNicholas Crystal   6-3; 7-5

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rothman  9166-0; 6-4
32WinGustavo Fernandez  6526-2; 7-5
16WinTate Allwardt  82Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossClay Fender  6172-6; 6-4; 11-9
QWinLeonardo Zingg  263Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinNino Coutelle  1599-8

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Geddes  4426-4; 6-4
QWinCasey Austgen   6-3; 6-4
SWinReilly Opelka  1076-3; 7-5
FWinJames Gray   5-7; 6-4; 10-8

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Saltiel  326-1; 6-0
1WinZackery Martin  7246-1; 6-2
2LossAlex Rybakov  1156-2; 3-6; 10-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Davis   6-2; 6-2
16WinNathan Diehl  8316-3; 6-3
QLossReilly Opelka  1076-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Settana  10986-3; 6-0
32LossZachary Yablon  446-0; 6-1
3QLossWalker Duncan  1542-6; 7-6(6); 1-0

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGreg Antkiewicz  16316-1; 6-1
16WinZachary White   6-0; 6-0
QWinConnor Davis   6-1; 7-6(2))
SLossStephan Stolz   6-4; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  5416-0; 6-4
16WinArthur Viallaneix  4226-2; 6-2
QWinMichael Plutt  1666-7(3); 6-1; 12-10
SLossBrice Arvon  856-4; 4-6; 10-5
PLLossTate Allwardt  82Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  733-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
1LossAlex Rybakov  1156-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLee Martin  5766-1; 6-2
32WinAlexander Santiago  1536-4; 6-4
16LossAlexandru Gozun  506-3; 6-3
3LossDaniel Yun  428Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaden Funk  4526-1; 6-0
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  736-2; 6-4
2WinAndrey Majkic  2746-2; 6-4
3QWinNikola Samardzic  2014-6; 6-4; 6-2
3LossAlexandru Gozun  506-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Carro  2576-4; 3-6; 6-1
32LossMarshall Parker  1807-5; 6-4
2WinSteven Karl  2824-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QWinCharles Tan  5536-0; 6-2
3LossJayanth Chintham  2111-6; 6-2; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDan Stefan  3346-4; 6-4
16WinGarrett Gould  6686-1; 6-1
QWinJonathan Deautriell  4806-2; 6-2
SWinJake Stefanik  1316-4; 6-4
FWinCristian Gazzolo  3656-2; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative