Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Benjamin Kelley
Residence:   Weaverville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-32
#145 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Chang  5086-2; 6-2
16LossGregory Galush  4601-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinThomas Spratt  3796-4; 6-3
QQLossJosh Du Toit  1361-6; 6-3; 1-0

28th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Swindler  2596-4; 6-1
16WinGregory Galush  4606-0; 6-3
QWinJosh Du Toit  1365-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)
SLossAlex Gaines  1074-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Heinz  2136-0; 6-3
32WinNicholas Wilson  3876-0; 6-3
16LossStrong Kirchheimer  536-1; 6-2
3LossParks Thompson  2384-6; 6-4; 1-0

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  6816-3; 6-0
32WinBenjamin Dubuc  14946-0; 6-3
16WinCollier Bouchillon  1917-6; 6-7; 6-2
QLossAndrew Ely  816-4; 6-2
CQLossBobby Brouner  3046-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Khait  7646-1; 6-1
32WinWill Baird  3076-1; 6-0
16WinGeorge Goldhoff  1814-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossThomas Mayronne  736-4; 6-2
CQLossAdam Liu  1187-5; 1-6; 1-0(2)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Cuddington  4226-0; 7-5
16WinMichael Kay  3066-2; 6-4
QLossCollier Bouchillon  1916-2; 4-6; 6-1
CQWinKyle Barnes  3357-5; 6-2
CSWinJarryd Woog  2106-4; 6-4
CFLossSean Donohue  1067-5; 6-4

Winter Southern Closed BG14-12 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWalker Sims  2006-3; 7-5
16WinHarrison Huynh  3416-0; 6-1
QLossAlex Gornet  446-4; 6-2
CQLossJarryd Woog  2103-6; 7-5; 1-0

KRC Mid-Winter BG18-12, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRob High  6196-3; 6-1
16WinWalker Duncan  4186-3; 6-1
QWinWill Baird  3076-3; 6-2
SWinDrake Hernandez  2336-1; 6-0
FLossKevin Le  1686-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcell Lewis  4147-5; 6-4
32WinSam Edwards  4156-2; 6-1
16LossYale Goldberg  376-1; 6-0
3WinWill Showers  1796-2; 6-2
QQLossJacob Dunbar  676-3; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  5106-1; 6-3

9th Sunaskeo.com Midcourt Cup, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Chen   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
1WinJoseph Hatala   6-1; 6-0
2LossAddison King   6-0; 6-0

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Heinz  2137-5; 4-6; 10-5
1WinAlex Phillips  8106-3; 6-2
2WinKorey Lovett  4546-3; 6-2
QQWinAdam Christopher  14956-2; 6-2
CQWinDylan Cuddington  4226-2; 6-3
CSLossMatthew Kelly  5143-6; 6-4; 13-11

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYuchen Yang  9626-2; 6-1
32WinMarshall Brown  4036-3; 6-1
16LossZiqi Wang  2706-4; 6-4
3WinAlexander Santiago  4496-1; 6-2
QQWinSunay Bhat  1397-5; 6-4
CQWinWood Benton  2126-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinRobert Mounger  4656-3; 6-2

Greensboro April Jr. Chmps., April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatt Stachowiak   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinHarrison Atkinson   6-2; 6-3
QLossAlex Gaines   6-4; 6-2
CQWinJim Fan  +6-2; 6-2
CSWinStaats Battle   6-1; 6-1
CFLossMatthew Daly   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPranav Bhardwaj  4856-3; 6-1
32WinKorey Lovett  4546-4; 6-2
16LossBailey Kirkland  2772-6; 6-3; 6-1
3WinChristopher Mahan  2986-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
QQLossJake Bouchillon  2536-0; 1-6; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kay  3066-3; 6-4
32WinChandler Saunders  1422-6; 6-1; 7-5
16LossChristian Garay  406-1; 6-0
3WinAkshay Verma  2277-5; 4-6; 6-4
QQLossJordan Belga  306-2; 6-2

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrake Bailey   6-0; 6-1
32WinJames Longest  7946-1; 6-0
16WinBradley Schneider  5436-1; 6-1
QWinNick Lamart  4466-1; 6-0
SWinKevin Le  1686-2; 6-1
FWinStrong Kirchheimer  536-1; 6-7(3); 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Chang  5086-2; 6-2
32LossWood Benton  2126-2; 1-6; 6-4
4WinNick Lamart  4463-6; 7-6; 1-0
5QLossWalker Sims  2006-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamuel Lam  576-2; 6-0
2LossEdward Kim  426-2; 6-4

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Huntsville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJacob Dunbar  676-2; 1-6; 6-2
RRWinWalker Duncan  4186-0; 6-2
RRWinJacob Birnbaum  7136-3; 6-0
RRWinRiley Reist  1736-4; 6-4

NC State Closed, August 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKelly Patch  10116-0; 6-1
64WinJames Yang   6-1; 6-1
32LossChad Hoskins   6-4; 6-2
3WinTito Poplawski   6-1; 6-2
4QWinNick Bursch   6-1; 6-1
4WinWill Suk   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinCameron Smith   6-2; 6-4
CQWinJoshua Swindler   7-5; 6-3
CSWinSean Carmean   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative